Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 595,352,692
Total Deaths: 6,454,789 Total Recovered: 568,755,688

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA94,688,1683,718,2401,062,34389,907,5854,39300
2India India44,268,381117,508527,06943,623,80469800
3France France34,229,441685,984153,06433,390,39386900
4Brazil Brazil34,171,644544,141681,55032,945,9538,31800
5Germany Germany31,535,3431,171,945145,69830,217,7001,40600
6UK UK23,420,826211,052186,08723,023,68714600
7Italy Italy21,499,531877,570174,06020,447,90129800
8S. Korea S. Korea21,418,0361,882,74425,67319,509,61952162,07850
9Russia Russia18,881,958362,756383,12518,136,0772,30000
10Turkey Turkey16,295,817321,01899,67815,875,12197500
11Japan Japan15,615,2512,018,68635,15613,561,409607169,972155
12Spain Spain13,294,139276,103111,66712,906,36933900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,365,7841,302,11743,09810,020,56910600
14Australia Australia9,810,496236,20812,8869,561,40213114,54327
15Argentina Argentina9,633,732132,007129,5669,372,15945600
16Netherlands Netherlands8,362,56488,33022,5428,251,6925800
17Iran Iran7,475,173160,405142,9447,171,8241,47400
18Mexico Mexico6,927,636464,344328,7326,134,5604,7981,9688
19Colombia Colombia6,286,39235,756141,2876,109,34934200
20Indonesia Indonesia6,282,77453,127157,2266,072,4212,77100
21Poland Poland6,119,257666,591116,7735,335,8932,74200
22Portugal Portugal5,376,43387,61324,7225,264,0986100
23Ukraine Ukraine5,030,3897,877108,7434,913,76917700
24Taiwan Taiwan4,888,840441,1569,4354,438,249000
25Austria Austria4,825,49576,48419,2744,729,7377400
26DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
27Malaysia Malaysia4,735,54743,43136,0854,656,0317200
28Thailand Thailand4,622,08820,25331,8614,569,9741,4961,66330
29Israel Israel4,614,41320,43211,5014,582,48026600
30Greece Greece4,577,67573,61531,7224,472,33811500
31Belgium Belgium4,453,48399,54332,3644,321,57610800
32Chile Chile4,380,14850,76259,9894,269,39716100
33Canada Canada4,109,93197,96143,1783,968,79227900
34Peru Peru4,027,614113,086214,9563,699,57225700
35Czechia Czechia4,011,96215,78740,6413,955,5343100
36South Africa South Africa4,008,3328,743101,9823,897,60719200
37Switzerland Switzerland3,975,537102,61214,0963,858,8295900
38Philippines Philippines3,831,94140,01661,0363,730,88977300
39Romania Romania3,157,37297,80466,3482,993,22027900
40Denmark Denmark3,076,64216,6586,7923,053,1921300
41Sweden Sweden2,551,99621,88819,4972,510,6111600
42Iraq Iraq2,451,17816,20025,3262,409,6522100
43Serbia Serbia2,206,806105,63816,4492,084,7193000
44Bangladesh Bangladesh2,008,87028,23529,3131,951,3222,69800
45Hungary Hungary2,005,39949,52646,9661,908,9072200
46Slovakia Slovakia1,827,7119,93220,3031,797,4763900
47Singapore Singapore1,794,06984,4301,5591,708,0801900
48Jordan Jordan1,720,7784,70114,0901,701,9875600
49Georgia Georgia1,710,74956,57916,8771,637,293000
50New Zealand New Zealand1,691,26130,0432,5091,658,70903,55612
51Ireland Ireland1,650,79117,5157,7031,625,5732100
52Pakistan Pakistan1,563,34712,08330,5291,520,7351724592
53Norway Norway1,458,0922,4843,8341,451,7742000
54Hong Kong Hong Kong1,417,022148,9609,5651,258,4971000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,377,89822,64713,6731,341,578249300
56Morocco Morocco1,263,4531,05916,2691,246,12529300
57Finland Finland1,238,99845,8495,3501,187,7992100
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,226,41919,73437,4881,169,1975500
59Croatia Croatia1,200,7427,23416,4961,177,0122600
60Lebanon Lebanon1,197,04198,87810,5761,087,58718600
61Tunisia Tunisia1,139,241029,15302900
62Cuba Cuba1,109,4334458,5291,100,4592300
63Slovenia Slovenia1,103,46619,9936,7471,076,7261500
64Lithuania Lithuania1,097,36724,2089,2291,063,930900
65Bolivia Bolivia1,081,20664,71222,129994,36522000
66Guatemala Guatemala1,072,59025,69819,2301,027,662500
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,030,000160,5098,780860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,004,75118,9582,339983,454000
69Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
70Nepal Nepal993,0325,43511,988975,609000
71Ecuador Ecuador975,2347,63235,811931,79175900
72Uruguay Uruguay973,4201,5997,423964,3981800
73Mongolia Mongolia966,42322,7332,179941,51119200
74Panama Panama960,3007,9068,434943,9601600
75Latvia Latvia881,02019,2795,909855,832200
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia811,9583,8849,269798,8058200
77Azerbaijan Azerbaijan805,1032,7609,773792,570000
78Paraguay Paraguay712,9074,26619,357689,284600
79Sri Lanka Sri Lanka668,0121,22816,621650,163000
80Bahrain Bahrain666,9394,5601,513660,866200
81Kuwait Kuwait656,3937852,562653,046500
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic634,8661,3684,384629,1141900
83Palestine Palestine616,36419,1515,390591,8231700
84Myanmar Myanmar614,3891,86119,435593,093000
85Estonia Estonia593,57165,9472,634524,990400
86Cyprus Cyprus568,38310,3751,143556,8656000
87Moldova Moldova551,86236,05811,662504,1424900
88Venezuela Venezuela540,2223,5055,778530,9393600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya505,9568,5496,434490,97310100
91Ethiopia Ethiopia492,75314,1667,571471,0161300
92Honduras Honduras447,365010,954010500
93Réunion Réunion445,33725,912853418,5721000
94Armenia Armenia428,6487,3508,637412,661000
95Qatar Qatar419,3705,593681413,096600
96Oman Oman397,2318,3024,260384,669200
97Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina390,650015,9420000
98Kenya Kenya337,9501795,673332,098100
99North Macedonia North Macedonia334,5623,9059,414321,243000
100Zambia Zambia331,9251,3294,016326,580000
101Botswana Botswana325,824952,774322,955100
102Albania Albania321,8043,4213,571314,812000
103Luxembourg Luxembourg284,9317,9671,114275,850000
104Montenegro Montenegro269,7195,5012,759261,459600
105Algeria Algeria269,14181,4736,878180,790600
106Nigeria Nigeria262,5203,2283,147256,1451100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe256,5392765,588250,6751200
108Uzbekistan Uzbekistan243,5377721,637241,1282300
109China China235,6705,8735,226224,571127690
110Mozambique Mozambique229,8872782,219227,3901100
111Martinique Martinique216,33501,0220800
112Brunei Brunei215,2839,285225205,773300
113Laos Laos212,443075700870
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan204,6715,2742,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland203,51801790100
116El Salvador El Salvador190,81814,2914,217172,310800
117Afghanistan Afghanistan189,04512,1767,758169,1111,12400
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe186,380097101900
119Maldives Maldives184,59120,597307163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago175,0987,1844,079163,8351800
121Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
122Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
123Ghana Ghana168,3501411,458166,751200
124Jamaica Jamaica148,04849,7533,22195,074000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,2642503,056133,9580280
126Rwanda Rwanda132,357881,466130,803000
127Cameroon Cameroon120,9675751,933118,4591300
128Malta Malta113,534903797111,834400
129Angola Angola102,6362821,917100,437000
130Barbados Barbados97,6383,90051693,222000
131French Guiana French Guiana93,27781,61540811,254300
132DRC DRC92,4567,8291,39183,236000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands88,90155519788,149000
134Senegal Senegal87,7522101,96885,574000
135Malawi Malawi87,7119142,67384,1246700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast86,15120981585,127000
137Suriname Suriname80,98830,0061,38049,602000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,13906490700
139Eswatini Eswatini73,327331,41971,8751100
140New Caledonia New Caledonia72,2262,01031469,902900
141Guyana Guyana70,4574631,27568,719000
142Fiji Fiji67,9251,11387565,937000
143Belize Belize67,63028868066,662600
144Madagascar Madagascar66,5991931,41064,996200
145Sudan Sudan63,12804,9600000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,70813199261,585000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,25310141061,7422300
148Bhutan Bhutan60,663902160,552000
149Syria Syria56,7006033,15752,940000
150Gabon Gabon48,59248330647,803000
151Burundi Burundi48,0022,4173845,547000
152Andorra Andorra45,89919315445,5521400
153Seychelles Seychelles45,69217716845,347000
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,82017566343,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,40631622641,864200
157Mayotte Mayotte39,98601870000
158Mauritius Mauritius39,9317881,01938,124000
159Togo Togo38,2856028137,944000
160Tanzania Tanzania38,20508410700
161Isle of Man Isle of Man37,79401140000
162Guinea Guinea37,47026044736,763800
163Bahamas Bahamas36,90548882335,594000
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,2067,76270425,740000
166Haiti Haiti32,7031,71783830,148000
167Mali Mali31,2458273930,424000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands29,65321,071298,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia28,34111238827,841000
170Benin Benin27,3164116327,112500
171Somalia Somalia27,02012,4881,35013,182000
172Congo Congo24,83780738623,644000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,0364713422,855000
174Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
175Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,12810938720,632000
176San Marino San Marino20,13014511819,867400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0343,34910616,579000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein18,9071438618,678000
179Grenada Grenada18,8956323418,598400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
182Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
183Bermuda Bermuda17,55623814817,170000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16,89217818316,531500
185Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
186Samoa Samoa15,40513,771291,605400
187Dominica Dominica14,8522306814,554000
188CAR CAR14,80317011314,520200
189Monaco Monaco14,2771085714,112400
190Tonga Tonga13,4057451212,648000
191Gambia Gambia12,23827936811,591000
192Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
193Yemen Yemen11,9036342,1529,1172300
194Vanuatu Vanuatu11,746271411,705000
195Saint Martin Saint Martin11,66710,205631,399700
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,9294183510,476000
197Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,791268710,6781000
198Eritrea Eritrea10,136741039,959000
199Niger Niger9,132423118,779100
200Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,820371448,639100
201Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,452291748,249600
202Comoros Comoros8,351331618,157000
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,74101260000
204Liberia Liberia7,578622947,222200
205Chad Chad7,4442,3771934,874000
206Micronesia Micronesia7,1367,01419103800
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,1310630100
208St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1043481156,641000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,49223466,423000
210Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,33837366,265400
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,2097416,134000
212Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,1204766,040000
213Palau Palau5,3086465,238100
214St. Barth St. Barth5,138060000
215Nauru Nauru4,606214,603000
216Anguilla Anguilla3,62015103,595400
217Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
218Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,13168112,449100
219Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,867000000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands1,2501,190258000
221Montserrat Montserrat1,0972281,067000
222Macao Macao79106785000
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
224Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
225Niue Niue604056000
226Vatican City Vatican City290029000
227Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
228MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu8800000
230Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
94,688,168
India
44,268,381
France
34,229,441
Brazil
34,171,644
Germany
31,535,343
UK
23,420,826
Italy
21,499,531
S. Korea
21,418,036
Russia
18,881,958
Turkey
16,295,817
Japan
15,615,251
Spain
13,294,139
Vietnam
11,365,784
Australia
9,810,496
Argentina
9,633,732
Netherlands
8,362,564
Iran
7,475,173
Mexico
6,927,636
Colombia
6,286,392
Indonesia
6,282,774
Poland
6,119,257
Portugal
5,376,433
Ukraine
5,030,389
Taiwan
4,888,840
Austria
4,825,495
DPRK
4,772,813
Malaysia
4,735,547
Thailand
4,622,088
Israel
4,614,413
Greece
4,577,675
Belgium
4,453,483
Chile
4,380,148
Canada
4,109,931
Peru
4,027,614
Czechia
4,011,962