Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 531,112,790
Total Deaths: 6,310,094 Total Recovered: 501,733,017

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA85,699,8472,670,4061,031,21881,998,2232,48700
2India India43,150,21516,308524,57242,609,33569800
3Brazil Brazil30,921,145314,907666,36529,939,8738,31800
4France France29,439,416511,319148,12928,779,9681,17300
5Germany Germany26,279,6381,021,006139,13225,119,50074125,5140
6UK UK22,277,696205,883178,46521,893,34818800
7Russia Russia18,319,848215,538378,87017,725,4402,3004,55686
8S. Korea S. Korea18,067,669452,73824,13917,590,79219614,38236
9Italy Italy17,373,741721,575166,54216,485,62425018,25566
10Turkey Turkey15,068,0173,12398,94814,965,94697500
11Spain Spain12,326,264504,663106,34111,715,26033900
12Vietnam Vietnam10,716,3611,233,37043,0789,439,9131891,1140
13Argentina Argentina9,178,795153,971128,8258,895,99930000
14Japan Japan8,765,867304,94130,4978,430,4298128,33539
15Netherlands Netherlands8,081,99237,78422,3148,021,8943800
16Iran Iran7,231,38745,582141,3067,044,4995731034
17Australia Australia7,189,365357,4868,4326,823,4479232,81058
18Colombia Colombia6,103,45529,370139,8545,934,23134200
19Indonesia Indonesia6,054,1732,972156,5735,894,6282,7712798
20Poland Poland6,007,073555,361116,3115,335,4019812666
21Mexico Mexico5,759,773380,196324,7685,054,8094,79800
22Ukraine Ukraine5,011,4330108,538017700
23Malaysia Malaysia4,500,93425,38435,6584,439,8923000
24Thailand Thailand4,438,99946,73129,9514,362,3171,4964,48838
25Austria Austria4,246,63136,97418,6514,191,006481,7668
26Belgium Belgium4,147,56897,20431,7274,018,6379300
27Israel Israel4,130,87916,89110,8394,103,14915000
28Portugal Portugal4,066,674022,58306100
29South Africa South Africa3,948,11948,942101,1283,798,04919200
30Czechia Czechia3,919,6001,38040,2813,877,93982561
31Canada Canada3,864,265294,89440,9803,528,3913541,14413
32Philippines Philippines3,690,0552,43460,4553,627,1664801990
33Chile Chile3,684,585130,61957,8773,496,0891259,50010
34Switzerland Switzerland3,650,66143,67513,9483,593,0384500
35Peru Peru3,578,3640213,155017500
36Greece Greece3,442,96347,30929,7843,365,8701343,19013
37DPRK DPRK3,359,380203,001693,156,310088,5300
38Denmark Denmark2,983,2927,0716,3502,969,871144426
39Romania Romania2,908,313065,6770832951
40Sweden Sweden2,507,9486,99818,9442,482,006700
41Iraq Iraq2,327,8371,00825,2192,301,6108600
42Serbia Serbia2,016,7935,83116,0781,994,884112171
43Bangladesh Bangladesh1,953,37922,23329,1301,902,0161,25900
44Hungary Hungary1,917,77729,53946,5071,841,7311800
45Taiwan Taiwan1,815,7031,458,3761,911355,416080,881127
46Slovakia Slovakia1,789,3512,43420,0961,766,821231503
47Jordan Jordan1,694,2161,22714,0481,678,94112400
48Georgia Georgia1,655,2211,11716,8111,637,293000
49Ireland Ireland1,561,63219,2237,2711,535,1382000
50Pakistan Pakistan1,530,2333,73130,3791,496,12377900
51Norway Norway1,432,68703,14102000
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,305,72317713,6611,291,8852400
53Singapore Singapore1,290,04680,0591,3831,208,604500
54Hong Kong Hong Kong1,211,85809,376052701
55Morocco Morocco1,167,5271,38816,0761,150,06329300
56Bulgaria Bulgaria1,164,52678,09737,1321,049,2973800
57New Zealand New Zealand1,143,14648,9461,0981,093,10206,43811
58Croatia Croatia1,136,2292,60515,9791,117,64543551
59Cuba Cuba1,105,2272558,5291,096,44323460
60Lebanon Lebanon1,098,9712,32410,4241,086,22318600
61Finland Finland1,092,19304,52202100
62Lithuania Lithuania1,062,29617,2069,1421,035,94881110
63Tunisia Tunisia1,042,362028,63202900
64Slovenia Slovenia1,024,4824,9786,6361,012,86852602
65Belarus Belarus982,86706,9780000
66Nepal Nepal979,11811411,952967,052050
67Uruguay Uruguay916,3887,6067,227901,5551800
68Bolivia Bolivia908,38318,22621,947868,2102202461
69UAE UAE907,06914,0712,302890,69604300
70Costa Rica Costa Rica891,03828,1178,495854,4264500
71Ecuador Ecuador876,009035,622075900
72Guatemala Guatemala859,3113,28918,084837,938500
73Panama Panama847,37530,6138,244808,5181600
74Latvia Latvia828,0772,3535,823819,901700
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan792,714479,710782,957000
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia766,1966,4089,143750,645804083
77Sri Lanka Sri Lanka663,80434316,514646,947000
78Paraguay Paraguay650,6617,09418,894624,673200
79Kuwait Kuwait632,7815312,555629,695400
80Myanmar Myanmar613,2801,58519,434592,261000
81Bahrain Bahrain583,5303,7801,486578,264100
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic582,6931,5674,377576,749600
83Palestine Palestine582,3631285,356576,8791700
84Estonia Estonia576,04755,2982,561518,188600
85Venezuela Venezuela523,5401,0915,720516,72923000
86Moldova Moldova518,7933,13011,521504,1424900
87Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
88Libya Libya501,9044,5016,430490,97310100
89Cyprus Cyprus489,963364,5341,059124,3706000
90Ethiopia Ethiopia472,0488,6807,513455,8551300
91Mongolia Mongolia469,885154,4502,179313,25619200
92Honduras Honduras425,113281,81310,899132,40110500
93Armenia Armenia422,9392,0758,624412,240000
94Réunion Réunion414,6157,354777406,4841000
95Oman Oman389,4735444,260384,669200
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina377,829015,7870000
97Qatar Qatar368,0871,268677366,14201480
98Kenya Kenya324,5584875,651318,420000
99Zambia Zambia321,5036463,985316,872000
100North Macedonia North Macedonia311,7015829,300301,819000
101Botswana Botswana307,1265862,695303,845100
102Albania Albania276,0483043,497272,247200
103Algeria Algeria265,87080,5956,875178,400600
104Nigeria Nigeria256,0282,8493,143250,0361100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe251,9592,7105,500243,7491200
106Luxembourg Luxembourg244,1827,1701,073235,939000
107Uzbekistan Uzbekistan238,9831321,637237,2142300
108Montenegro Montenegro237,0004382,720233,842600
109Mozambique Mozambique225,6761522,203223,3211300
110China China223,9333,0995,226215,608162960
111Laos Laos209,950075600280
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan200,9931,5962,991196,40613100
113Iceland Iceland187,66401530000
114Afghanistan Afghanistan180,1229,4917,701162,9301,124302
115Maldives Maldives179,66215,677298163,6872500
116Martinique Martinique169,620168,580936104800
117Namibia Namibia165,7972,9974,035158,765000
118Uganda Uganda164,06960,2683,596100,205200
119El Salvador El Salvador162,7553464,131158,278800
120Ghana Ghana161,370441,445159,881100
121Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago160,4939,2613,903147,3291800
122Brunei Brunei147,8721,463223146,18602050
123Guadeloupe Guadeloupe140,130137,0268542,2501900
124Cambodia Cambodia136,26253,056133,201000
125Jamaica Jamaica135,66346,0693,04486,550000
126Rwanda Rwanda130,00783,0261,45945,522000
127Cameroon Cameroon119,9472261,930117,7911300
128Angola Angola99,1941451,90097,149000
129Malta Malta94,5131,84871991,9464730
130DRC DRC88,03635,7681,33850,930000
131Senegal Senegal86,101201,96684,115000
132Malawi Malawi85,9644652,63982,8606700
133French Guiana French Guiana82,95271,30139711,254100
134Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82,1557679981,280000
135Suriname Suriname80,41629,5901,34149,485000
136Barbados Barbados80,0382,45444477,140000
137Channel Islands Channel Islands76,19057517675,439000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia72,91106490700
139Eswatini Eswatini72,3713821,40670,5831100
140Fiji Fiji64,9411,04486363,034000
141Guyana Guyana64,5216221,23262,667000
142Madagascar Madagascar64,3143,5511,39359,370600
143Sudan Sudan62,25104,9410000
144New Caledonia New Caledonia61,88056831360,999900
145Bhutan Bhutan59,614292159,564000
146Mauritania Mauritania59,10226198257,859000
147Belize Belize59,0491,18467757,188600
148Cabo Verde Cabo Verde56,26414440155,7192300
149Syria Syria55,8801203,15052,610000
150Gabon Gabon47,6221530447,303000
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,4251965143,755700
152Seychelles Seychelles43,95937216743,420000
153Curaçao Curaçao43,86443427743,153300
154Andorra Andorra42,89456015342,1811400
155Burundi Burundi41,9870380000
156Mauritius Mauritius38,04067199636,373000
157Mayotte Mayotte37,52334,3721872,964000
158Togo Togo37,0723827336,761000
159Aruba Aruba37,03432621336,495000
160Guinea Guinea36,5974244236,113800
161Tanzania Tanzania35,35408400700
162Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
163Bahamas Bahamas34,5721,04281032,720000
164Lesotho Lesotho32,9108,05869724,155000
165Mali Mali31,08215773430,191000
166Haiti Haiti30,78127783529,669000
167Isle of Man Isle of Man28,4161,51710526,794000
168Benin Benin26,9521,28316325,506500
169Somalia Somalia26,53512,0031,35013,182000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia25,53886437124,303100
171Cayman Islands Cayman Islands24,47715,896288,553100
172Congo Congo24,0793,51638520,178000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste22,9122213122,759030
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,8533238220,439000
175Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
176Gibraltar Gibraltar18,4191,73810216,579000
177Solomon Islands Solomon Islands18,1741,67114616,357200
178Grenada Grenada17,61269122616,695400
179South Sudan South Sudan17,5903,93813813,514100
180Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17,428448417,300000
181Tajikistan Tajikistan17,388012417,264000
182San Marino San Marino17,08312711516,841400
183Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,9152818315,704500
184Djibouti Djibouti15,6311518915,427000
185Bermuda Bermuda14,75531213814,305000
186CAR CAR14,6497,6771136,859200
187Dominica Dominica14,1843446513,775000
188Samoa Samoa13,14511,515251,605400
189Monaco Monaco12,124585712,009400
190Gambia Gambia12,0024636511,591000
191Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
192Yemen Yemen11,8196282,1499,0422300
193Tonga Tonga11,5665571110,998000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin10,6689,206631,399700
195Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,279668610,1271000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,04450359,959000
197Eritrea Eritrea9,75771039,647000
198Niger Niger9,031933108,628100
199Vanuatu Vanuatu8,905260148,631000
200Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,260561718,033600
201Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,1192171387,764100
202Comoros Comoros8,10071607,933000
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,68201250000
204Liberia Liberia7,4551,4142945,747200
205Chad Chad7,4172,3501934,874000
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,8701231066,641000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6,7650620100
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,12343366,044400
209Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,9829735,900000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,70767435,597000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands5,6367215,563000
212Palau Palau5,04370664,331100
213St. Barth St. Barth4,630060000
214Anguilla Anguilla3,2035293,142400
215Kiribati Kiribati3,098483132,602300
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,74829812,449100
217Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,687000000
218Montserrat Montserrat9756369060172
219Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
221Macao Macao831082000
222Micronesia Micronesia300030000
223Vatican City Vatican City290029000
224Marshall Islands Marshall Islands173014000
225Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
226MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
227Niue Niue9009000
228Nauru Nauru8008000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu3300000
230Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
85,699,847
India
43,150,215
Brazil
30,921,145
France
29,439,416
Germany
26,279,638
UK
22,277,696
Russia
18,319,848
S. Korea
18,067,669
Italy
17,373,741
Turkey
15,068,017
Spain
12,326,264
Vietnam
10,716,361
Argentina
9,178,795
Japan
8,765,867
Netherlands
8,081,992
Iran
7,231,387
Australia
7,189,365
Colombia
6,103,455
Indonesia
6,054,173
Poland
6,007,073
Mexico
5,759,773
Ukraine
5,011,433
Malaysia
4,500,934
Thailand
4,438,999
Austria
4,246,631
Belgium
4,147,568
Israel
4,130,879
Portugal
4,066,674
South Africa
3,948,119
Czechia
3,919,600
Canada
3,864,265
Philippines
3,690,055
Chile
3,684,585
Switzerland
3,650,661
Peru
3,578,364