Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 366,331,877
Total Deaths: 5,655,160 Total Recovered: 289,570,408

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA74,568,43128,097,443901,56945,569,41925,318368,8992,118
2India India40,620,1972,450,513492,35637,677,3288,944248,697627
3Brazil Brazil24,764,8382,103,585625,08522,036,1688,318210,888578
4France France18,122,7246,611,004130,01511,381,7053,760392,168268
5UK UK16,245,4743,128,589155,04012,961,84556196,871338
6Russia Russia11,404,617946,156328,77010,129,6912,30088,816665
7Turkey Turkey11,250,107596,01986,66110,567,4271,12882,180174
8Italy Italy10,539,6012,706,453145,1597,687,9891,645155,697389
9Spain Spain9,660,2083,781,06092,7675,786,3812,099130,888176
10Germany Germany9,334,6371,773,272118,0657,443,3002,447189,363182
11Argentina Argentina8,207,752815,390120,3527,272,0102,83677,729333
12Iran Iran6,293,69569,482132,3336,091,8801,29414,28530
13Colombia Colombia5,816,462108,680133,2925,574,49034217,663273
14Mexico Mexico4,779,296621,832304,3083,853,1564,79848,627532
15Poland Poland4,695,435709,875104,6363,880,9241,10557,659262
16Indonesia Indonesia4,309,27035,704144,2614,129,3052508,0777
17Netherlands Netherlands4,131,6301,046,06321,2533,064,31423764,55514
18Ukraine Ukraine3,946,202244,51299,7383,601,95217732,393154
19South Africa South Africa3,594,49967,01994,6513,432,8295464,100160
20Philippines Philippines3,493,447226,52153,7363,213,1901,37118,19174
21Peru Peru3,070,3570204,76901,23700
22Canada Canada2,992,634236,72733,3472,722,5601,21412,991155
23Belgium Belgium2,939,439888,77628,9022,021,76136661,22739
24Czechia Czechia2,888,827294,46337,1142,557,25020154,6857
25Malaysia Malaysia2,850,40847,80531,9402,770,6631245,43910
26Israel Israel2,659,727492,8958,5562,158,27695260,27143
27Portugal Portugal2,443,524558,12919,7441,865,65114765,70641
28Thailand Thailand2,407,02282,75722,1012,302,1645888,07822
29Australia Australia2,390,397408,5623,3891,978,44638146,19559
30Japan Japan2,347,498436,82518,5991,892,07453769,73640
31Vietnam Vietnam2,203,208220,30637,2911,945,6114,48515,727126
32Iraq Iraq2,183,40268,25724,3302,090,8151207,60911
33Romania Romania2,114,834181,29059,7971,873,74773131,68369
34Switzerland Switzerland2,082,644804,15612,7641,265,72422020,7056
35Chile Chile2,045,874244,03239,5941,762,24842324,03747
36Sweden Sweden2,015,276711,37715,7441,288,15510200
37Greece Greece1,867,935217,73423,0831,627,11863319,712113
38Bangladesh Bangladesh1,747,331158,00028,2881,561,0431,34915,80715
39Austria Austria1,727,661267,99114,0421,445,62818043,05312
40Serbia Serbia1,616,584265,94913,4171,337,21814217,67440
41Denmark Denmark1,516,878492,9223,6741,020,2823747,91418
42Hungary Hungary1,490,489215,83941,1511,233,49915719,21364
43Pakistan Pakistan1,393,88791,85429,1621,272,8711,2407,53925
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,192,211157,81913,1771,021,21552813,65213
45Jordan Jordan1,184,85674,53813,1421,097,1767347,69118
46Ireland Ireland1,164,536433,0696,136725,331745,2650
47Morocco Morocco1,120,08755,65115,2701,049,1662935,56033
48Georgia Georgia1,110,168113,79714,840981,531017,48427
49Cuba Cuba1,033,98415,4398,3831,010,162612,8147
50Slovakia Slovakia957,63385,09217,755854,78629314,25230
51Nepal Nepal939,26790,57611,687837,0041005,81615
52Bulgaria Bulgaria923,466227,28133,017663,1685209,87478
53Croatia Croatia909,67467,37613,625828,67318510,50059
54Lebanon Lebanon891,982199,4619,544682,9771869,19916
55Tunisia Tunisia876,245112,49726,096737,6521669,80045
56UAE UAE835,83960,8842,232772,72302,6384
57Bolivia Bolivia835,170148,60720,774665,7892206,93854
58S. Korea S. Korea777,497160,1036,654610,74038514,51434
59Belarus Belarus734,0782,1515,992725,93501,97416
60Ecuador Ecuador691,898034,362075900
61Norway Norway690,244599,8531,43988,9525100
62Guatemala Guatemala677,21435,77316,294625,147500
63Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia670,99739,9818,929622,0878254,7382
64Panama Panama669,86081,8487,645580,3673500
65Costa Rica Costa Rica668,20988,6027,505572,10212400
66Slovenia Slovenia656,569143,7265,825507,01812614,20612
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan643,50914,6638,664620,18203,36114
68Lithuania Lithuania639,52790,0707,815541,6429310,6309
69Uruguay Uruguay631,01973,2756,389551,3551289,56621
70Sri Lanka Sri Lanka607,10414,70515,369577,03002,52323
71Paraguay Paraguay559,90662,41517,176480,3151765,72464
72Dominican Republic Dominican Republic550,02017,3534,295528,3722122,9292
73Myanmar Myanmar534,6712,61919,310512,74201680
74Kuwait Kuwait521,34148,9352,490469,916866,5151
75Venezuela Venezuela475,13517,1035,419452,61323000
76Palestine Palestine471,24525,8314,807440,607644,5482
77Finland Finland470,665422,7461,91946,000526,27125
78Ethiopia Ethiopia463,92161,2547,303395,36431645611
79Mongolia Mongolia435,681120,3232,102313,2561922,2732
80Moldova Moldova428,93441,84310,600376,4912045,36613
81Egypt Egypt417,45343,53922,496351,4181221,98536
82Libya Libya416,22320,0375,979390,2071353,15712
83Honduras Honduras391,874254,33210,504127,03810572914
84Latvia Latvia363,82170,2704,846288,705679,08718
85Armenia Armenia358,21815,2238,035334,96002,5562
86Bahrain Bahrain348,65532,8051,402314,448125,2552
87Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina341,913135,45214,243192,21802,63258
88Singapore Singapore333,07120,632850311,589115,4690
89Qatar Qatar332,80030,871640301,289901,9522
90Oman Oman330,76717,8084,134308,825302,4411
91Kenya Kenya320,91822,3345,567293,017211522
92Estonia Estonia313,68560,8362,023250,826176,2385
93Zambia Zambia304,0025,2933,907294,802867361
94North Macedonia North Macedonia263,20616,4428,312238,45201,85927
95Nigeria Nigeria252,75321,4823,134228,1371100
96Albania Albania252,57723,4193,323225,8352300
97Cyprus Cyprus246,354121,260724124,370602,5360
98Botswana Botswana245,9048,1232,565235,216100
99Algeria Algeria245,69875,2646,539163,895422,13013
100Zimbabwe Zimbabwe228,9437,5945,321216,0281200
101Mozambique Mozambique223,41312,4792,164208,770133011
102Uzbekistan Uzbekistan218,4778,9081,551208,018231,1172
103Montenegro Montenegro216,8567,3742,541206,941609066
104Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan197,0819,0522,862185,1671314794
105Réunion Réunion180,53171,260500108,7716000
106Uganda Uganda161,19258,5033,51099,1792842858
107Afghanistan Afghanistan161,0047,1477,403146,4541,1242702
108Ghana Ghana156,3922,1011,384152,90781202
109Namibia Namibia155,6236,3513,947145,3252312110
110Luxembourg Luxembourg150,88331,706947118,230123,0291
111Laos Laos132,130123,9365347,66006951
112Rwanda Rwanda128,50981,5531,43445,522500
113Maldives Maldives128,08916,963274110,852252,4992
114El Salvador El Salvador127,0125,3933,866117,75311200
115Jamaica Jamaica122,46350,8972,61768,949255002
116Cambodia Cambodia121,1508493,015117,2860340
117Cameroon Cameroon114,1136,1961,867106,0501300
118Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago108,89221,2423,35884,2922280411
119China China105,8112,3614,63698,8147620
120Guadeloupe Guadeloupe105,319102,2967732,2502100
121Angola Angola97,8125,0671,89290,8532500
122DRC DRC84,92632,7181,27850,9300490
123Senegal Senegal84,7093,6981,93979,07217962
124Malawi Malawi84,22412,8372,54468,843671197
125Martinique Martinique82,81381,8838261043300
126Ivory Coast Ivory Coast80,3962,47178277,143000
127French Guiana French Guiana75,00663,38237011,254163207
128Suriname Suriname72,08821,6011,25249,235114595
129Eswatini Eswatini68,2392701,37366,59611342
130Malta Malta66,9384,35854162,03972303
131Iceland Iceland63,18811,5924651,55031,5671
132Fiji Fiji62,2032,75679158,656000
133Guyana Guyana58,60412,0081,15645,440194082
134Mauritania Mauritania57,9194,23694052,743301253
135Madagascar Madagascar57,3754,1401,22352,01222400
136Sudan Sudan57,10613,3553,42240,329051111
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde55,59570539354,49723520
138Syria Syria51,12411,0442,97737,103000
139Belize Belize49,0599,52062438,915400
140French Polynesia French Polynesia47,79406360700
141Gabon Gabon46,4694,70730141,4611000
142Barbados Barbados41,3558,00327733,075000
143Channel Islands Channel Islands40,1012,50312937,469000
144Burundi Burundi37,17036,359387730320
145Curaçao Curaçao36,7222,76722533,73031283
146Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea36,59614659735,853700
147Seychelles Seychelles36,5593,59914932,81102,1926
148Togo Togo36,4214,59626731,558000
149Mayotte Mayotte36,16633,0151872,964000
150Guinea Guinea36,0133,72741631,8704900
151Andorra Andorra35,0284,77114530,1121400
152Tanzania Tanzania32,92007780700
153Aruba Aruba32,56235619332,013900
154Bahamas Bahamas32,2827,50373124,048900
155Lesotho Lesotho32,04910,36969020,990000
156Mali Mali29,9493,59671125,6420541
157Haiti Haiti28,8753,68178424,41003141
158Benin Benin26,45078116325,506500
159Mauritius Mauritius25,57012176224,687000
160Somalia Somalia25,38810,8711,33513,182000
161Congo Congo23,6533,98437119,29801680
162Isle of Man Isle of Man21,2006437020,487000
163Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,59125836619,967000
164Saint Lucia Saint Lucia20,1924,07832615,788500
165Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,8943212219,7400150
166Taiwan Taiwan18,5661,30885116,4070640
167New Caledonia New Caledonia17,9034,19428313,426186910
168Nicaragua Nicaragua17,65013,2092164,225000
169Tajikistan Tajikistan17,2659512417,0460240
170South Sudan South Sudan16,7523,68113712,934100
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16,6378,927177,693500
172Brunei Brunei16,1483689815,682100
173New Zealand New Zealand15,8421,2415214,5490970
174Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,77447118215,121500
175Djibouti Djibouti15,41114918915,0730150
176CAR CAR13,8406,8721096,859200
177Hong Kong Hong Kong13,7901,00521312,57201640
178Gibraltar Gibraltar12,4411,59110010,75071470
179Grenada Grenada11,9572,2632109,48401413
180San Marino San Marino11,7861,58710810,091200
181Cayman Islands Cayman Islands11,6663,558158,093600
182Gambia Gambia11,5721,06934710,156400
183Yemen Yemen10,8421,7512,0057,08623542
184Greenland Greenland10,3597,59352,761152021
185Bermuda Bermuda10,2621,7191148,429000
186Eritrea Eritrea9,436335979,0040281
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten9,203941798,18314430
188Saint Martin Saint Martin9,1437,684601,399700
189Dominica Dominica8,838729518,058000
190Niger Niger8,6324722977,8631160
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8,406413737,92011100
192Monaco Monaco8,084550447,49041560
193Comoros Comoros7,824451597,620030
194Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,61101250030
195Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau7,5088511546,503600
196Liberia Liberia7,2431,2072895,747200
197Chad Chad7,0732,0091904,874000
198Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6,685746275,912000
199St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,663860925,711700
200Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda6,4421,1191265,197100
201Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,867372695,4260110
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands5,8090490800
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos5,659242345,3834260
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,368519334,8161370
205Bhutan Bhutan4,2251,44232,78001360
206St. Barth St. Barth3,282060000
207Anguilla Anguilla2,27012472,139000
208Palau Palau1,0228960126111240
209Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon81322605871390
210Solomon Islands Solomon Islands75573052051043
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
212Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
213Kiribati Kiribati181181000650
214Montserrat Montserrat161121148200
215Falkland Islands Falkland Islands85000000
216Macao Macao790079000
217Vatican City Vatican City292027000
218Samoa Samoa272403000
219Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
220MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
221Marshall Islands Marshall Islands7007000
222Vanuatu Vanuatu7016000
223Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
224Micronesia Micronesia1001000
225Tonga Tonga1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
74,568,431
India
40,620,197
Brazil
24,764,838
France
18,122,724
UK
16,245,474
Russia
11,404,617
Turkey
11,250,107
Italy
10,539,601
Spain
9,660,208
Germany
9,334,637
Argentina
8,207,752
Iran
6,293,695
Colombia
5,816,462
Mexico
4,779,296
Poland
4,695,435
Indonesia
4,309,270
Netherlands
4,131,630
Ukraine
3,946,202
South Africa
3,594,499
Philippines
3,493,447
Peru
3,070,357
Canada
2,992,634
Belgium
2,939,439
Czechia
2,888,827
Malaysia
2,850,408
Israel
2,659,727
Portugal
2,443,524
Thailand
2,407,022
Australia
2,390,397
Japan
2,347,498
Vietnam
2,203,208
Iraq
2,183,402
Romania
2,114,834
Switzerland
2,082,644
Chile
2,045,874