Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 262,180,755
Total Deaths: 5,221,788 Total Recovered: 236,731,431

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Angola Live Data & Statistics

Angola

Total Cases Angola

65,144

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 65144 cases and out of which 214 are active cases in Angola. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 1733 and total of 63197 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 3 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

214

Total Deaths

1,733

Recovered Cases

63,197

Critical Cases

3

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA49,151,7559,441,854799,71638,910,18512,59025,59091
2India India34,583,597106,624468,79034,008,1838,9442,7650
3Brazil Brazil22,080,906173,278614,31421,293,3148,31800
4UK UK10,189,0591,018,476144,8109,025,77392542,58335
5Russia Russia9,604,2331,034,458273,9648,295,8112,30033,8601,209
6Turkey Turkey8,770,372391,85476,6358,301,8831,40524,317189
7France France7,620,048400,367118,8947,100,7871,56300
8Iran Iran6,113,192110,040129,7115,873,4413,3384,31082
9Germany Germany5,825,378870,926101,6524,852,8004,45942,417241
10Argentina Argentina5,326,44818,865116,5295,191,05460000
11Spain Spain5,153,923145,03688,0084,920,8796737,63717
12Colombia Colombia5,065,37331,505128,4374,905,43134200
13Italy Italy5,015,790189,643133,7394,692,4086697,97565
14Indonesia Indonesia4,256,1127,960143,8194,104,333017611
15Mexico Mexico3,883,842349,424293,8973,240,5214,7981,05038
16Poland Poland3,520,961415,13583,0553,022,7711,82013,11518
17Ukraine Ukraine3,427,827421,69985,4142,920,7141775,804297
18South Africa South Africa2,963,67924,41889,8222,849,4395462,27325
19Philippines Philippines2,832,37516,28948,5012,767,5851,023665141
20Malaysia Malaysia2,623,81666,45530,3092,527,05251100
21Netherlands Netherlands2,621,022497,11019,3492,104,56357521,44332
22Peru Peru2,234,0750201,108095600
23Czechia Czechia2,132,380264,40732,9291,835,0449479,29251
24Thailand Thailand2,111,56677,81320,7322,013,0211,3694,75327
25Iraq Iraq2,080,44812,97523,8072,043,66610382614
26Canada Canada1,788,58726,87729,6481,732,0624802,34115
27Romania Romania1,778,04538,45956,3821,683,2041,2031,09692
28Chile Chile1,761,36568,45838,3431,654,5646801,96030
29Japan Japan1,727,14388318,3581,707,90243730
30Belgium Belgium1,701,633367,63926,8401,307,15466900
31Bangladesh Bangladesh1,576,0117,43427,9801,540,5971,3822272
32Israel Israel1,342,9485,5048,1951,329,2491177386
33Pakistan Pakistan1,284,36513,89528,7091,241,7619461760
34Serbia Serbia1,252,57351,44411,6371,189,4922032,18049
35Vietnam Vietnam1,224,110224,33125,055974,7246,41313,770173
36Sweden Sweden1,198,84825,53515,1131,158,2004100
37Austria Austria1,151,809145,29312,425994,0916198,52637
38Portugal Portugal1,144,34254,36818,4301,071,5441111,63513
39Hungary Hungary1,096,718185,14134,326877,25153827,830460
40Switzerland Switzerland1,001,549129,78111,505860,2631822,5083
41Kazakhstan Kazakhstan970,88723,39612,678934,81352879511
42Cuba Cuba962,3509208,300953,130251300
43Morocco Morocco949,7852,87714,775932,133347531
44Jordan Jordan948,96653,40211,584883,9801,0455,66133
45Greece Greece931,18377,23418,067835,8826576,677108
46Georgia Georgia840,59344,63211,974783,98701,95447
47Nepal Nepal821,1216,94411,524802,65302431
48UAE UAE741,9762,9682,146736,8620580
49Tunisia Tunisia717,2581,10425,363690,7915800
50Bulgaria Bulgaria689,356105,29228,101555,96375600
51Slovakia Slovakia673,015109,50314,341549,1715495,05467
52Lebanon Lebanon668,60527,2668,716632,6231865187
53Belarus Belarus653,3238,1245,067640,13201,48413
54Guatemala Guatemala617,6101,64815,928600,034500
55Croatia Croatia604,34729,89110,826563,6303081,03167
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan586,64025,9927,833552,815085726
57Costa Rica Costa Rica566,56015,3987,287543,8759200
58Ireland Ireland564,657119,3825,652439,6231154,6030
59Sri Lanka Sri Lanka563,26719,27714,328529,662074723
60Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia549,7202,0018,834538,88544251
61Bolivia Bolivia536,47225,36519,161491,9462207157
62Ecuador Ecuador524,43247,42433,128443,88075900
63Myanmar Myanmar521,9316,17419,097496,66003709
64Denmark Denmark483,25377,2522,883403,118604,32611
65Panama Panama477,5142,6937,362467,4592000
66Lithuania Lithuania468,49429,2166,719432,55912158423
67Paraguay Paraguay462,95683616,463445,6574100
68S. Korea S. Korea444,20047,0033,580393,6176293,30432
69Venezuela Venezuela430,6967,7275,138417,83168100
70Palestine Palestine429,6972,7274,528422,4423800
71Slovenia Slovenia418,41038,4195,206374,7851931,03418
72Kuwait Kuwait413,3272522,465410,6100300
73Dominican Republic Dominican Republic407,1133,4464,204399,4631963100
74Uruguay Uruguay399,3482,1366,129391,0831200
75Mongolia Mongolia381,13565,8841,995313,2561921905
76Honduras Honduras377,888247,17710,403120,3085900
77Libya Libya372,20922,6745,448344,087063810
78Ethiopia Ethiopia371,34615,7106,750348,8862998410
79Moldova Moldova363,1106,9029,090347,11820567721
80Egypt Egypt356,71840,20420,347296,1679000
81Armenia Armenia338,12014,3877,535316,198018921
82Oman Oman304,5194554,113299,951700
83Bahrain Bahrain277,6283051,394275,9292430
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina274,21969,44612,555192,21801,42199
85Singapore Singapore263,48612,642710250,134621,1039
86Norway Norway260,921170,9191,05088,9526200
87Kenya Kenya254,9791,3375,334248,30820281
88Latvia Latvia252,72811,5764,155236,9971683159
89Qatar Qatar243,2902,013611240,666151580
90Estonia Estonia221,86018,7541,791201,315383110
91North Macedonia North Macedonia215,1258,0967,569199,460011622
92Nigeria Nigeria214,0923,8622,976207,2541100
93Algeria Algeria210,34459,9856,064144,295171926
94Zambia Zambia210,150913,667206,392870
95Australia Australia209,14515,4261,997191,722751,1633
96Albania Albania199,7507,4313,092189,227231953
97Botswana Botswana194,9095322,416191,961100
98Uzbekistan Uzbekistan193,0652,0021,399189,664232342
99Finland Finland185,622138,2871,33546,000513,33826
100Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan183,2852,4302,743178,112131372
101Afghanistan Afghanistan157,2609,4227,308140,5301,124320
102Montenegro Montenegro157,0852,5992,300152,1866021215
103Mozambique Mozambique151,528951,941149,492841
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe133,9916314,705128,6551200
105Cyprus Cyprus133,8608,896594124,370465860
106Ghana Ghana130,9206691,209129,042500
107Namibia Namibia129,1801243,573125,483200
108Uganda Uganda127,48526,3863,25297,847115340
109Cambodia Cambodia120,1126892,935116,4880254
110El Salvador El Salvador119,80313,0503,771102,98233600
111Cameroon Cameroon106,7942,2871,791102,71615200
112Rwanda Rwanda100,33053,4671,34245,521100
113China China98,6727874,63693,2498410
114Maldives Maldives91,5431,74625089,54723792
115Jamaica Jamaica91,16926,3372,38862,444900
116Luxembourg Luxembourg89,0104,26787483,869109028
117Senegal Senegal73,987141,88572,088220
118Laos Laos72,44764,9421667,33909297
119Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago70,59810,5582,13457,9062246219
120Angola Angola65,1442141,73363,197300
121Malawi Malawi61,9018012,30558,7956740
122Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,70830270460,702000
123Réunion Réunion59,0482,62738156,0401800
124DRC DRC58,1156,0811,10450,930000
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe55,14752,1517462,2502300
126Fiji Fiji52,50677369651,037000
127Suriname Suriname50,76020,0251,16629,56910192
128Syria Syria47,96516,2452,73928,981000
129Eswatini Eswatini46,582931,24845,24110440
130French Guiana French Guiana45,93934,35832711,2549751
131French Polynesia French Polynesia45,60906360700
132Martinique Martinique44,31843,514700104100
133Madagascar Madagascar44,0721,78396741,322300
134Sudan Sudan42,0566,0373,11432,905000
135Malta Malta39,3291,52946837,3322950
136Mauritania Mauritania39,21391483137,46814350
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,3626734937,9462300
138Guyana Guyana37,7731,52198735,2651700
139Gabon Gabon37,2985,00027932,019800
140Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea35,02965654533,828700
141Guinea Guinea30,77065838729,7254920
142Belize Belize30,1651,17457028,4211000
143Tanzania Tanzania26,26107300700
144Togo Togo26,25010024325,907090
145Barbados Barbados25,0383,69522521,118000
146Haiti Haiti25,0273,33172320,973000
147Benin Benin24,85014316124,546500
148Seychelles Seychelles23,19748212522,590000
149Somalia Somalia23,0169,6431,32712,046000
150Bahamas Bahamas22,73445967121,604400
151Lesotho Lesotho21,7687,42166213,685000
152Mauritius Mauritius21,3861,38845519,5430610
153Mayotte Mayotte20,93817,7891852,964000
154Burundi Burundi20,38619,57538773000
155Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,822312219,697000
156Congo Congo18,8376,06734912,421000
157Iceland Iceland17,7701,5923516,1432690
158Curaçao Curaçao17,39711317817,106300
159Mali Mali17,3641,62360615,1350251
160Channel Islands Channel Islands17,3262,08810315,135000
161Nicaragua Nicaragua17,15212,7182094,225000
162Tajikistan Tajikistan17,095512416,966000
163Andorra Andorra16,71281113115,770400
164Taiwan Taiwan16,59614584815,603080
165Aruba Aruba16,32417217415,9781100
166Burkina Faso Burkina Faso15,71121928115,211000
167Brunei Brunei15,0585109714,4514220
168Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,5798317313,323100
169Djibouti Djibouti13,5042518613,293000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,97711228012,585770
171South Sudan South Sudan12,71718913312,395200
172Hong Kong Hong Kong12,4318521312,133030
173New Caledonia New Caledonia12,13931227611,55114340
174CAR CAR11,7084,7481016,859200
175New Zealand New Zealand11,4445,756435,645641840
176Isle of Man Isle of Man11,1526206610,466100
177Yemen Yemen9,9951,1731,9496,8732383
178Gambia Gambia9,98993429,638300
179Eritrea Eritrea7,341197607,0840230
180Gibraltar Gibraltar7,203412986,6933230
181Niger Niger6,9891502586,5812154
182Cayman Islands Cayman Islands6,7384,18442,5502500
183Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,440241486,268000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,40101210000
185Dominica Dominica5,955442385,475000
186Grenada Grenada5,888662005,622000
187Liberia Liberia5,821112875,523200
188San Marino San Marino5,790178935,519200
189Bermuda Bermuda5,730211065,603200
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5,500435744,991700
191Chad Chad5,105561754,874000
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,57520754,4801000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4,562362614,1398550
194Comoros Comoros4,498641504,284000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,141161174,0081100
196Saint Martin Saint Martin3,9492,494561,399700
197Monaco Monaco3,738142363,5601100
198Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,7310563,675000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3,553430133,1107480
200Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3,09651243,021000
201Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,889235222,632000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,78226282,728100
203British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,7650380700
204Bhutan Bhutan2,6401732,620000
205St. Barth St. Barth1,601060000
206Anguilla Anguilla1,33412431,207000
207Greenland Greenland1,33232101,011200
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands79000000
211Macao Macao770077000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon5927032000
213Montserrat Montserrat442141000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8008000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu6213000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
224Tonga Tonga1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
49,151,755
India
34,583,597
Brazil
22,080,906
UK
10,189,059
Russia
9,604,233
Turkey
8,770,372
France
7,620,048
Iran
6,113,192
Germany
5,825,378
Argentina
5,326,448
Spain
5,153,923
Colombia
5,065,373
Italy
5,015,790
Indonesia
4,256,112
Mexico
3,883,842
Poland
3,520,961
Ukraine
3,427,827
South Africa
2,963,679
Philippines
2,832,375
Malaysia
2,623,816
Netherlands
2,621,022
Peru
2,234,075
Czechia
2,132,380
Thailand
2,111,566
Iraq
2,080,448
Canada
1,788,587
Romania
1,778,045
Chile
1,761,365
Japan
1,727,143
Belgium
1,701,633
Bangladesh
1,576,011
Israel
1,342,948
Pakistan
1,284,365
Serbia
1,252,573
Vietnam
1,224,110