Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 621,828,240
Total Deaths: 6,545,364 Total Recovered: 601,791,697

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Antigua and Barbuda Live Data & Statistics

Antigua and Barbuda

Total Cases Antigua and Barbuda

9,089

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 9089 cases and out of which 21 are active cases in Antigua and Barbuda. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 146 and total of 8922 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

21

Total Deaths

146

Recovered Cases

8,922

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA98,104,1132,164,5661,083,79894,855,7492,91100
2India India44,581,29743,188528,58444,009,52569800
3France France35,291,584628,478155,04534,508,06186900
4Brazil Brazil34,696,863172,249685,97833,838,6368,31800
5Germany Germany33,216,006814,298149,80832,251,9001,40600
6S. Korea S. Korea24,740,635735,70228,36423,976,56936330,84646
7UK UK23,621,95287,818189,91923,344,21514600
8Italy Italy22,395,282459,373177,02421,758,88513900
9Japan Japan21,187,043762,40344,55120,380,08920400
10Russia Russia20,909,731600,851387,05419,921,8262,30000
11Turkey Turkey16,873,79321,411101,13916,751,24397500
12Spain Spain13,412,26379,287114,08413,218,89233900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,476,908843,94443,14710,589,8178300
14Australia Australia10,209,23960,76114,98410,133,494491,65221
15Argentina Argentina9,708,42016,303129,8979,562,22029400
16Netherlands Netherlands8,422,33638,51522,6438,361,1783500
17Iran Iran7,547,96878,493144,4167,325,05916100
18Mexico Mexico7,082,545400,165330,0486,352,3324,79800
19Indonesia Indonesia6,427,76419,185158,0766,250,5032,77100
20Taiwan Taiwan6,373,121793,15410,9505,569,017000
21Colombia Colombia6,306,55230,998141,7696,133,78534200
22Poland Poland6,285,403831,952117,5095,335,9423,08600
23Portugal Portugal5,484,94667,20125,0175,392,7286100
24Ukraine Ukraine5,133,08053,729109,0454,970,30617700
25Austria Austria5,105,20283,15520,7345,001,3134700
26Greece Greece4,920,19255,37933,1114,831,70211500
27Malaysia Malaysia4,837,00524,71336,3654,775,9274100
28DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
29Thailand Thailand4,680,4706,36232,7584,641,3501,49663710
30Israel Israel4,659,6616,57411,6934,641,39410100
31Chile Chile4,616,29414,31661,0924,540,88612900
32Belgium Belgium4,533,24950,93432,6594,449,6564800
33Canada Canada4,233,46860,08744,9924,128,3899900
34Peru Peru4,142,10412,064216,5263,913,51415200
35Czechia Czechia4,099,71323,64641,0494,035,0184100
36Switzerland Switzerland4,084,30760,63014,1834,009,4945400
37South Africa South Africa4,018,1026,668102,1693,909,26519200
38Philippines Philippines3,943,15327,55362,8823,852,71866200
39Romania Romania3,266,19621,31067,0033,177,88312400
40Denmark Denmark3,109,83810,0257,0573,092,756000
41Sweden Sweden2,583,37016,05620,1472,547,1671800
42Iraq Iraq2,459,98292325,3552,433,7042100
43Serbia Serbia2,356,98243,63616,9832,296,3633400
44Hungary Hungary2,094,14232,46447,5032,014,1751800
45Bangladesh Bangladesh2,023,81030,30329,3601,964,1471,33100
46Singapore Singapore1,900,76179,6911,6171,819,453600
47Slovakia Slovakia1,842,6194,57320,4541,817,5922200
48Georgia Georgia1,780,691126,49816,9001,637,293000
49New Zealand New Zealand1,779,4768,8572,9591,767,660000
50Hong Kong Hong Kong1,757,112285,60310,1481,461,3611200
51Jordan Jordan1,746,9971,86814,1221,731,0075900
52Ireland Ireland1,663,6537,3707,9051,648,3781500
53Pakistan Pakistan1,572,4884,95230,6121,536,9248300
54Norway Norway1,462,2381,1194,0981,457,0212000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,393,3731,38113,6901,378,3022400
56Finland Finland1,287,04417,7535,9281,263,3632100
57Morocco Morocco1,264,92011416,2781,248,52829300
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,257,9189,35837,7111,210,8494200
59Lithuania Lithuania1,247,79223,2829,3191,215,1911100
60Croatia Croatia1,230,6664,81416,8921,208,9601000
61Lebanon Lebanon1,215,265117,00510,6731,087,5877400
62Slovenia Slovenia1,178,41528,9706,8161,142,6291700
63Tunisia Tunisia1,145,686029,24909900
64Guatemala Guatemala1,121,23183919,7751,100,617500
65Cuba Cuba1,111,1701078,5301,102,5332300
66Bolivia Bolivia1,108,05535,06422,2331,050,75822000
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,072,807203,1838,913860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,026,56618,2352,3451,005,986000
69Ecuador Ecuador1,003,7783,94135,894963,94375900
70Nepal Nepal999,6871,12212,018986,547000
71Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
72Panama Panama986,8661,4968,497976,8731600
73Uruguay Uruguay985,4221,1777,485976,7601800
74Mongolia Mongolia982,8641,2462,179979,43919200
75Latvia Latvia927,67630,4555,984891,237500
76Azerbaijan Azerbaijan821,1621,0719,910810,181000
77Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia816,2623,4609,350803,4523300
78Paraguay Paraguay716,05936619,583696,110700
79Bahrain Bahrain679,9123,0891,520675,303200
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka670,74921416,759653,776000
81Kuwait Kuwait658,5206412,563655,316300
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic644,0167214,384638,911400
83Myanmar Myanmar622,4235,29519,457597,671000
84Palestine Palestine620,5486,3965,403608,7491700
85Estonia Estonia601,86974,1982,681524,990400
86Moldova Moldova589,38873,40211,844504,1424900
87Cyprus Cyprus585,3135,9481,180578,1856000
88Venezuela Venezuela544,6209005,814537,9063600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya506,991496,437500,50510100
91Ethiopia Ethiopia493,55514,0737,572471,910100
92Réunion Réunion471,71352,251890418,5721000
93Honduras Honduras456,391010,993010500
94Qatar Qatar449,6026,179682442,741400
95Armenia Armenia442,8754,0008,683430,192000
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina398,5745,78516,135376,654000
97Oman Oman397,9939,0644,260384,669200
98North Macedonia North Macedonia342,7754359,534332,806000
99Kenya Kenya338,420795,678332,663100
100Zambia Zambia333,5031234,017329,363000
101Albania Albania332,1291,8593,588326,682000
102Botswana Botswana326,3085642,789322,955100
103Luxembourg Luxembourg288,6583,8671,123283,668000
104Montenegro Montenegro279,8471,0562,781276,010600
105Algeria Algeria270,66281,4816,879182,302600
106Nigeria Nigeria265,3163,8343,155258,3271100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe257,4095265,602251,2811200
108China China250,2932,9975,226242,070411700
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan244,1861,0631,637241,4862300
110Mozambique Mozambique230,2191162,221227,8821100
111Brunei Brunei226,2373,872225222,140300
112Martinique Martinique221,61801,0440800
113Laos Laos215,82107580000
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan206,0836,6862,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland205,63702130200
116El Salvador El Salvador201,78518,1464,229179,410800
117Afghanistan Afghanistan198,87613,3797,799177,6981,12400
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe192,801098901900
119Maldives Maldives185,04221,047308163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago182,5974,1884,195174,2141800
121Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
122Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
123Ghana Ghana169,1003341,459167,307200
124Jamaica Jamaica151,79149,3523,31499,125000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,861753,056134,730000
126Rwanda Rwanda132,496751,466130,955000
127Cameroon Cameroon121,6521,1011,935118,6161300
128Malta Malta114,628642806113,180400
129Angola Angola103,131591,917101,155000
130Barbados Barbados102,516242559101,715000
131French Guiana French Guiana93,97482,31041011,254300
132DRC DRC92,8527,9061,44283,504000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands91,18364720190,335000
134Senegal Senegal88,3731081,96886,297000
135Malawi Malawi88,0054652,68084,8606700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast87,1593282486,303000
137Suriname Suriname81,10601,3850000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,59906490700
139New Caledonia New Caledonia74,1521531473,823900
140Eswatini Eswatini73,390131,42271,9551100
141Guyana Guyana71,331851,28169,965000
142Belize Belize68,8266468368,079600
143Fiji Fiji68,2341,06687866,290000
144Madagascar Madagascar66,676241,41065,242000
145Sudan Sudan63,2851,0344,96157,290000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,8022199461,787000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,3707041061,8902300
148Bhutan Bhutan61,7301452161,564000
149Syria Syria57,288513,16354,074000
150Burundi Burundi50,1295323849,559000
151Gabon Gabon48,6919330648,292000
152Seychelles Seychelles46,35821216945,977000
153Andorra Andorra46,2276115546,0111400
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,98834266443,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,91424922742,438200
157Mauritius Mauritius40,4616511,02438,786000
158Mayotte Mayotte40,24301870000
159Tanzania Tanzania39,34108450700
160Togo Togo39,00722328538,499000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man38,00801160000
162Guinea Guinea37,65232344936,880800
163Bahamas Bahamas37,26736483336,070200
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,4907,80470625,980000
166Haiti Haiti33,7331,56985731,307000
167Mali Mali32,62230874131,573000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands30,66122,076328,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia29,40854239128,475000
170Benin Benin27,63815316327,322500
171Somalia Somalia27,21412,6801,35213,182000
172Congo Congo24,83744538624,006000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,2531313823,102000
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,63110138721,143000
175Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
176San Marino San Marino20,75313411820,501400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0923,40510816,579000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein19,6802008619,394300
179Grenada Grenada19,5365123719,248400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181Bermuda Bermuda18,1543714817,969000
182South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
183Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17,01013718316,690500
185Tonga Tonga16,1825321215,638000
186Samoa Samoa15,92514,291291,605400
187Dominica Dominica15,747227415,651000
188Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
189Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,275921715,1662200
190CAR CAR14,91328011314,520200
191Monaco Monaco14,608676314,478400
192Gambia Gambia12,50810837212,028000
193Saint Martin Saint Martin11,97810,516631,399700
194Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
195Yemen Yemen11,9356542,1579,1242300
196Vanuatu Vanuatu11,930221411,894000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands11,2006883610,476000
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,86338710,7731000
199Eritrea Eritrea10,169310310,063000
200Niger Niger9,9317293128,890100
201Micronesia Micronesia9,7599,57329157100
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9,089211468,922100
203Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,7963201758,301600
204Comoros Comoros8,47151618,305000
205Liberia Liberia7,961312947,636200
206Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,75101260000
207Chad Chad7,5832,5161934,874000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,3050640000
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1123561156,641000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,54113466,482000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,389416,384000
212Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,38023366,321400
213Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,23021776,132000
214Palau Palau5,4601065,444100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,285060000
216Nauru Nauru4,611514,605000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,8655123,848400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,18873812,449100
220Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,886001,886000
221Montserrat Montserrat1,3963581,353000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena1,3551,35302000
223Macao Macao79306787000
224Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
225Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
226Niue Niue800080000
227Vatican City Vatican City290029000
228Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
229Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
230MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
98,104,113
India
44,581,297
France
35,291,584
Brazil
34,696,863
Germany
33,216,006
S. Korea
24,740,635
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,395,282
Japan
21,187,043
Russia
20,909,731
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,412,263
Vietnam
11,476,908
Australia
10,209,239
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,422,336
Iran
7,547,968
Mexico
7,082,545
Indonesia
6,427,764
Taiwan
6,373,121
Colombia
6,306,552
Poland
6,285,403
Portugal
5,484,946
Ukraine
5,133,080
Austria
5,105,202
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,837,005
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,680,470
Israel
4,659,661
Chile
4,616,294
Belgium
4,533,249
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,142,104
Czechia
4,099,713