Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 622,629,345
Total Deaths: 6,547,878 Total Recovered: 602,470,524

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Malta Live Data & Statistics

Malta

Total Cases Malta

114,692

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 114692 cases and out of which 671 are active cases in Malta. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 806 and total of 113215 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 4 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

671

Total Deaths

806

Recovered Cases

113,215

Critical Cases

4

Today Cases

40

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA98,166,9042,120,5101,084,28294,962,1122,97000
2India India44,587,30739,583528,62944,019,09569800
3France France35,342,950660,757155,07834,527,11586900
4Brazil Brazil34,706,757182,094686,02733,838,6368,31800
5Germany Germany33,312,373847,225149,94832,315,2001,40600
6S. Korea S. Korea24,769,101727,23428,40624,013,46135228,46642
7UK UK23,621,95284,162189,91923,347,87114600
8Italy Italy22,467,278441,944177,09221,848,24213634,47538
9Japan Japan21,265,862840,98444,78920,380,08917836,646111
10Russia Russia20,985,756557,499387,26920,040,9882,30037,286106
11Turkey Turkey16,873,79318,353101,13916,754,30197500
12Spain Spain13,412,26379,287114,08413,218,89233900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,479,356844,34343,14810,591,8651071,4700
14Australia Australia10,239,57451,70515,20710,172,662435,55939
15Argentina Argentina9,708,42015,175129,8979,563,34829400
16Netherlands Netherlands8,430,86144,55222,6508,363,659453,0702
17Iran Iran7,548,64878,571144,4267,325,6511513285
18Mexico Mexico7,087,812401,157330,1016,356,5544,7983,32436
19Taiwan Taiwan6,461,400811,34511,0535,639,002043,50550
20Indonesia Indonesia6,431,62417,594158,1126,255,9182,7711,85719
21Colombia Colombia6,307,37230,888141,7946,134,69034200
22Poland Poland6,293,558840,049117,5695,335,9403,0863,89030
23Portugal Portugal5,493,54071,05925,0315,397,450612,9017
24Ukraine Ukraine5,177,21794,457109,2064,973,55417700
25Austria Austria5,131,52799,24420,7435,011,5404712,6955
26Greece Greece4,920,19250,17833,1114,836,90311500
27Malaysia Malaysia4,838,87225,17436,3694,777,3294300
28DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
29Thailand Thailand4,681,3096,45932,7674,642,0831,4968399
30Israel Israel4,662,5797,86711,6984,643,0141011,4830
31Chile Chile4,624,30714,80561,1544,548,3481233,93013
32Belgium Belgium4,544,50558,35032,6734,453,4824600
33Canada Canada4,233,46857,10944,9924,131,3679900
34Peru Peru4,143,86911,864216,5483,915,45714700
35Czechia Czechia4,104,16223,54641,0904,039,526463,6702
36Switzerland Switzerland4,084,30757,29114,1834,012,8335400
37South Africa South Africa4,019,0777,627102,1853,909,2651923080
38Philippines Philippines3,948,04029,11862,9473,855,9756682,48931
39Romania Romania3,268,56219,44967,0213,182,0921321,1925
40Denmark Denmark3,111,74210,7067,0743,093,96209119
41Sweden Sweden2,588,44120,12220,1942,548,1251300
42Iraq Iraq2,459,98292325,3552,433,7042100
43Serbia Serbia2,359,53043,99417,0002,298,5363300
44Hungary Hungary2,094,14232,46447,5032,014,1751800
45Bangladesh Bangladesh2,025,19730,64629,3631,965,1881,3317081
46Singapore Singapore1,904,19281,4151,6171,821,160900
47Slovakia Slovakia1,843,6855,21720,4571,818,011224652
48Georgia Georgia1,780,691126,49816,9001,637,293000
49New Zealand New Zealand1,779,4768,8572,9591,767,660000
50Hong Kong Hong Kong1,765,404277,42410,1611,477,81974,0238
51Jordan Jordan1,746,9971,86814,1221,731,0075900
52Ireland Ireland1,663,6536,7867,9051,648,9621400
53Pakistan Pakistan1,572,5985,05830,6161,536,92447433
54Norway Norway1,462,3181,1124,0981,457,1082000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,393,5571,33713,6901,378,53024890
56Finland Finland1,292,94023,2485,9811,263,7112100
57Morocco Morocco1,264,94511816,2781,248,549293100
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,258,6709,55937,7141,211,3974300
59Lithuania Lithuania1,250,15823,6789,3201,217,160129840
60Croatia Croatia1,232,3795,14316,9081,210,328108046
61Lebanon Lebanon1,215,511117,25010,6741,087,5877400
62Slovenia Slovenia1,183,39229,3146,8221,147,256222,2972
63Tunisia Tunisia1,145,686029,24909900
64Guatemala Guatemala1,123,46568819,7891,102,988500
65Cuba Cuba1,111,186938,5301,102,5632370
66Bolivia Bolivia1,108,19534,17222,2341,051,789220660
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,072,807203,1838,913860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,027,50218,4262,3451,006,73104710
69Ecuador Ecuador1,003,7783,56435,894964,32075900
70Nepal Nepal999,7421,00412,018986,7200300
71Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
72Panama Panama986,8661,4968,497976,8731600
73Uruguay Uruguay985,4221,1777,485976,7601800
74Mongolia Mongolia982,8641,2462,179979,43919200
75Latvia Latvia930,25433,0235,994891,23731,2034
76Azerbaijan Azerbaijan821,4409369,917810,58701294
77Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia816,4983,5239,352803,623311091
78Paraguay Paraguay716,05936619,583696,110700
79Bahrain Bahrain680,2713,0271,520675,724200
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka670,7733616,761653,9760100
81Kuwait Kuwait658,5206412,563655,316300
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic644,0167214,384638,911400
83Myanmar Myanmar622,8025,44619,458597,898000
84Palestine Palestine620,5486,3965,403608,7491700
85Estonia Estonia601,86974,1982,681524,990400
86Moldova Moldova589,38873,40211,844504,1424900
87Cyprus Cyprus585,3135,6811,180578,4526000
88Venezuela Venezuela544,7608635,814538,0833600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya506,994476,437500,51010130
91Ethiopia Ethiopia493,56314,0737,572471,918100
92Réunion Réunion472,33652,871893418,5721000
93Honduras Honduras456,391010,993010500
94Qatar Qatar451,1686,312682444,17447200
95Armenia Armenia442,8754,0008,683430,192000
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina398,7505,95916,137376,6540821
97Oman Oman397,9939,0644,260384,669200
98North Macedonia North Macedonia342,9614959,534332,9320810
99Kenya Kenya338,420795,678332,663100
100Zambia Zambia333,5311394,017329,375000
101Albania Albania332,1731,8563,588326,729000
102Botswana Botswana326,3085642,789322,955100
103Luxembourg Luxembourg288,6583,8671,123283,668000
104Montenegro Montenegro280,1821,2462,782276,15461801
105Algeria Algeria270,66881,4836,879182,306600
106Nigeria Nigeria265,3823,8463,155258,3811100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe257,4095265,602251,2811200
108China China250,4492,9695,226242,254361560
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan244,1991,0761,637241,4862300
110Mozambique Mozambique230,2191162,221227,8821100
111Brunei Brunei226,2373,872225222,140300
112Martinique Martinique221,61801,0440800
113Laos Laos215,843075800220
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan206,0836,6862,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland205,63702130200
116El Salvador El Salvador201,78518,1464,229179,410800
117Afghanistan Afghanistan199,18813,3917,800177,9971,124790
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe192,801098901900
119Maldives Maldives185,04221,047308163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago182,5974,1884,195174,2141800
121Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
122Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
123Ghana Ghana169,1003341,459167,307200
124Jamaica Jamaica151,82949,2733,31799,239000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,877713,056134,750070
126Rwanda Rwanda132,498771,466130,955000
127Cameroon Cameroon121,6521,1011,935118,6161300
128Malta Malta114,692671806113,2154400
129Angola Angola103,131591,917101,155000
130Barbados Barbados102,546227559101,760000
131French Guiana French Guiana93,97482,31041011,254300
132DRC DRC92,8527,9061,44283,504000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands91,56172020290,639000
134Senegal Senegal88,3731081,96886,297000
135Malawi Malawi88,0244702,68284,8726700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast87,2084482686,338000
137Suriname Suriname81,10601,3850000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,59906490700
139New Caledonia New Caledonia74,1521531473,823900
140Eswatini Eswatini73,390131,42271,9551100
141Guyana Guyana71,336781,28169,977000
142Belize Belize68,8266468368,079600
143Fiji Fiji68,2421,06287866,302000
144Madagascar Madagascar66,676241,41065,242000
145Sudan Sudan63,2851,0344,96157,290000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,8122899561,789000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,3747441061,8902330
148Bhutan Bhutan61,7301452161,564000
149Syria Syria57,299583,16354,078000
150Burundi Burundi50,1295323849,559000
151Gabon Gabon48,6919330648,292000
152Seychelles Seychelles47,14152616946,446000
153Andorra Andorra46,2276115546,0111400
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,99734766843,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,91424922742,438200
157Mauritius Mauritius40,4616511,02438,786000
158Mayotte Mayotte40,24301870000
159Tanzania Tanzania39,44008450700
160Togo Togo39,03422128538,528000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man38,00801160000
162Guinea Guinea37,65232344936,880800
163Bahamas Bahamas37,26736483336,070200
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,4907,80470625,980000
166Haiti Haiti33,7331,56985731,307000
167Mali Mali32,62529274231,591000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands30,66122,076328,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia29,40854239128,475000
170Benin Benin27,63815316327,322500
171Somalia Somalia27,21412,6801,35213,182000
172Congo Congo24,83744538624,006000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,2531313823,102000
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,63110138721,143000
175Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
176San Marino San Marino20,76312111820,524400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0923,40510816,579000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein19,7132248619,403200
179Grenada Grenada19,5365123719,248400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181Bermuda Bermuda18,1543714817,969000
182South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
183Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17,01213918316,690500
185Tonga Tonga16,1825321215,638000
186Samoa Samoa15,92514,291291,605400
187Dominica Dominica15,747227415,651000
188Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
189Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,275921715,1662200
190CAR CAR14,91328011314,520200
191Monaco Monaco14,608676314,478400
192Gambia Gambia12,50810837212,028000
193Saint Martin Saint Martin11,97810,516631,399700
194Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
195Yemen Yemen11,9356542,1579,1242300
196Vanuatu Vanuatu11,930221411,894000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands11,2357233610,476000
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,86338710,7731000
199Eritrea Eritrea10,169310310,063000
200Niger Niger9,9317293128,890100
201Micronesia Micronesia9,7599,57329157100
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9,098291468,923100
203Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,7963201758,301600
204Comoros Comoros8,47151618,305000
205Liberia Liberia7,961312947,636200
206Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,75101260000
207Chad Chad7,5832,5161934,874000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,3050640000
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1123561156,641000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,54113466,482000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,389416,384000
212Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,38023366,321400
213Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,23021776,132000
214Palau Palau5,4601065,444100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,285060000
216Nauru Nauru4,611514,605000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,8655123,848400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,18873812,449100
220Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,886001,886000
221Montserrat Montserrat1,3963581,353000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena1,3551,35302000
223Macao Macao79306787000
224Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
225Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
226Niue Niue800080000
227Vatican City Vatican City290029000
228Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
229Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
230MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
98,166,904
India
44,587,307
France
35,342,950
Brazil
34,706,757
Germany
33,312,373
S. Korea
24,769,101
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,467,278
Japan
21,265,862
Russia
20,985,756
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,412,263
Vietnam
11,479,356
Australia
10,239,574
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,430,861
Iran
7,548,648
Mexico
7,087,812
Taiwan
6,461,400
Indonesia
6,431,624
Colombia
6,307,372
Poland
6,293,558
Portugal
5,493,540
Ukraine
5,177,217
Austria
5,131,527
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,838,872
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,681,309
Israel
4,662,579
Chile
4,624,307
Belgium
4,544,505
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,143,869
Czechia
4,104,162