Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 264,421,363
Total Deaths: 5,249,078 Total Recovered: 238,441,023

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Slovenia Live Data & Statistics

Slovenia

Total Cases Slovenia

425,288

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 425288 cases and out of which 33577 are active cases in Slovenia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 5255 and total of 386456 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 274 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

33,577

Total Deaths

5,255

Recovered Cases

386,456

Critical Cases

274

Today Cases

2,125

Today Deaths

15

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA49,715,7689,537,424806,38439,371,96013,458131,7651,253
2India India34,609,741102,963469,72434,037,0548,9443,2000
3Brazil Brazil22,118,782152,052615,22521,351,5058,31812,910205
4UK UK10,329,0741,057,665145,2819,126,12893153,945141
5Russia Russia9,703,1071,025,350277,6408,400,1172,30033,3891,221
6Turkey Turkey8,839,891389,88377,2308,372,7781,40521,747192
7France France7,773,530512,924119,3307,141,2761,93448,416103
8Iran Iran6,125,59694,076129,9885,901,5323,8393,83976
9Germany Germany6,026,796944,187102,9094,979,7004,63673,486357
10Argentina Argentina5,335,31022,597116,6175,196,0966172,68120
11Spain Spain5,189,220175,12088,1224,925,97877214,50042
12Colombia Colombia5,074,07931,515128,6434,913,9213422,26257
13Italy Italy5,060,430208,871134,0034,717,55669816,80672
14Indonesia Indonesia4,256,9987,796143,8504,105,352031110
15Mexico Mexico3,891,218348,778294,4283,248,0124,7983,345182
16Poland Poland3,596,491445,61784,6563,066,2181,86227,356502
17Ukraine Ukraine3,463,872381,08887,0572,995,72717713,531525
18South Africa South Africa2,988,14847,32889,9152,850,90554611,53544
19Philippines Philippines2,833,47315,18848,7522,769,5331,02356440
20Netherlands Netherlands2,684,734537,19619,5242,128,01460923,04365
21Malaysia Malaysia2,644,02762,25330,5212,551,2535115,80647
22Peru Peru2,236,3510201,176097100
23Czechia Czechia2,193,289292,97533,3171,866,9971,06421,12667
24Thailand Thailand2,125,72973,72820,8452,031,1561,3694,97133
25Iraq Iraq2,082,77411,64923,8592,047,26610771315
26Canada Canada1,798,87226,61129,7371,742,5244973,24323
27Belgium Belgium1,786,444413,44427,0721,345,92878020,40957
28Romania Romania1,781,95733,91756,6841,691,3561,0761,14958
29Chile Chile1,766,49368,31938,4031,659,7717062,21947
30Japan Japan1,727,43084918,3621,708,219381262
31Bangladesh Bangladesh1,576,8277,18027,9861,541,6611,3822613
32Israel Israel1,344,6685,4068,1991,331,0631155650
33Pakistan Pakistan1,285,63114,16828,7451,242,7189043778
34Vietnam Vietnam1,266,288235,32025,6581,005,3106,60013,698210
35Serbia Serbia1,259,00547,79411,7921,199,4191771,98048
36Sweden Sweden1,209,93534,53215,1301,160,2734300
37Austria Austria1,179,244130,06612,6251,036,5536378,88272
38Portugal Portugal1,154,81757,63818,4711,078,7081282,89813
39Hungary Hungary1,124,726187,79534,931902,00055010,466218
40Switzerland Switzerland1,029,804153,34011,574864,8902184,7983
41Kazakhstan Kazakhstan973,04521,99412,716938,33552875313
42Jordan Jordan963,65557,91711,661894,0771,1394,66528
43Cuba Cuba962,7787518,305953,722221500
44Greece Greece951,35176,44818,325856,5787046,25691
45Morocco Morocco950,2232,87614,782932,5653471353
46Georgia Georgia853,83345,18912,191796,45303,73172
47Nepal Nepal821,9497,04511,535803,36902986
48UAE UAE742,1092,9372,148737,024000
49Tunisia Tunisia717,9081,22825,381691,299581985
50Bulgaria Bulgaria699,180103,60628,656566,9187022,018114
51Slovakia Slovakia697,471111,54414,606571,3216007,853103
52Lebanon Lebanon674,00030,9538,745634,3021861,45210
53Belarus Belarus658,3287,1105,114646,10401,81816
54Croatia Croatia619,25532,60311,043575,6093125,34176
55Guatemala Guatemala618,7271,28915,967601,471529111
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan591,88525,1617,905558,81901,77221
57Ireland Ireland578,064124,2165,707448,1411174,1590
58Costa Rica Costa Rica566,95910,5467,305549,1087700
59Sri Lanka Sri Lanka565,4719,94814,399541,124073827
60Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia549,8102,0058,839538,96642242
61Bolivia Bolivia539,76225,85519,196494,7112201,1158
62Ecuador Ecuador526,87049,74033,250443,88075900
63Myanmar Myanmar523,3465,47819,120498,74805219
64Denmark Denmark497,20191,1712,912403,118574,6803
65Panama Panama477,9902,6237,367468,0002000
66Lithuania Lithuania474,18427,8726,788439,5241261,81320
67Paraguay Paraguay463,19979616,475445,92847781
68S. Korea S. Korea457,61253,3223,705400,5857335,26247
69Venezuela Venezuela432,5147,6295,161419,72468100
70Palestine Palestine431,1613,4574,542423,162503583
71Slovenia Slovenia425,28833,5775,255386,4562742,12515
72Kuwait Kuwait413,4192912,465410,6633360
73Dominican Republic Dominican Republic407,6292,5834,210400,8361671550
74Uruguay Uruguay400,2752,2636,132391,880163091
75Mongolia Mongolia382,52367,2592,008313,2561924413
76Honduras Honduras378,046246,43910,412121,19559703
77Libya Libya373,73918,0245,476350,239052910
78Ethiopia Ethiopia371,80315,7136,784349,30621213113
79Moldova Moldova365,1657,0589,162348,94520673221
80Egypt Egypt360,43540,97620,594298,8659091957
81Armenia Armenia339,57813,4667,631318,481055821
82Oman Oman304,5814474,113300,021290
83Bahrain Bahrain277,7523191,394276,0392310
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina276,54871,67212,658192,218058330
85Norway Norway275,763185,7181,09388,952644,1400
86Singapore Singapore267,15011,291735255,124601,1019
87Latvia Latvia255,40211,7054,232239,46514471219
88Kenya Kenya255,2601,5495,335248,37620960
89Qatar Qatar243,7582,086611241,061111510
90Estonia Estonia223,68916,5851,808205,296345215
91North Macedonia North Macedonia216,3288,0507,609200,669033317
92Nigeria Nigeria214,2703,9802,978207,3121100
93Australia Australia213,33916,4832,021194,835681,68510
94Algeria Algeria210,92160,0856,083144,753161987
95Zambia Zambia210,2201283,667206,4257250
96Albania Albania200,6396,6333,104190,902234663
97Botswana Botswana195,3024312,419192,45212341
98Uzbekistan Uzbekistan193,6331,9191,409190,305232093
99Finland Finland189,730142,3741,35646,000511,6228
100Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan183,4602,3042,752178,404131563
101Montenegro Montenegro157,8692,4182,314153,137602584
102Afghanistan Afghanistan157,3879,4817,310140,5961,124161
103Mozambique Mozambique151,6521731,941149,5388580
104Cyprus Cyprus135,50310,535598124,370515380
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe135,3371,8464,707128,7841200
106Ghana Ghana130,9206691,209129,042500
107Namibia Namibia129,2431753,573125,495100
108Uganda Uganda127,55126,7323,25297,56711500
109Cambodia Cambodia120,1836862,949116,5480235
110El Salvador El Salvador119,80313,0423,779102,98233601
111Cameroon Cameroon107,1482,6281,804102,71615235413
112Rwanda Rwanda100,38153,5161,34345,5221190
113China China98,8979064,63693,3557730
114Maldives Maldives91,8931,72925189,913231430
115Jamaica Jamaica91,30426,2002,40262,7029326
116Luxembourg Luxembourg90,3364,92187984,536125703
117Laos Laos76,49668,9711867,33901,3338
118Senegal Senegal73,996171,88672,093161
119Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago72,77511,2142,19859,3632275621
120Angola Angola65,2082101,73563,2633250
121Malawi Malawi61,9368222,30758,80767101
122Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,77525470560,8160171
123Réunion Réunion61,1883,02338457,7811800
124DRC DRC58,3196,2821,10750,9300130
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe55,28452,2867482,2502300
126Fiji Fiji52,53275869751,077000
127Suriname Suriname50,88220,1391,16929,5748342
128Syria Syria48,35716,2052,76029,3920905
129Eswatini Eswatini46,9174211,24845,248101640
130French Polynesia French Polynesia46,32106360720
131French Guiana French Guiana46,09434,51232811,2547340
132Martinique Martinique45,50144,679718104100
133Madagascar Madagascar44,33044896742,915300
134Sudan Sudan43,4894,8343,16435,49102605
135Malta Malta39,6681,68346837,51721380
136Mauritania Mauritania39,40887383537,70016690
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,4059635037,95923120
138Guyana Guyana38,0271,13899835,89118761
139Gabon Gabon37,3424,76727932,2961000
140Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea35,35456155034,24371174
141Guinea Guinea30,77065838729,7254900
142Belize Belize30,6181,09357828,947101010
143Togo Togo26,28212124325,918090
144Tanzania Tanzania26,27007300700
145Barbados Barbados25,6272,76423322,63001982
146Haiti Haiti25,3513,10274621,503000
147Benin Benin24,86315616124,546500
148Seychelles Seychelles23,53749812722,912000
149Somalia Somalia23,0169,6431,32712,046000
150Bahamas Bahamas22,80951068521,614478
151Lesotho Lesotho21,8077,43766313,707000
152Mauritius Mauritius21,7601,38245519,92301050
153Mayotte Mayotte20,97317,8241852,964000
154Burundi Burundi20,43219,621387730170
155Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,822312219,697000
156Congo Congo18,9706,19535412,421000
157Channel Islands Channel Islands18,6562,29410416,25802550
158Iceland Iceland18,1981,5663516,59731430
159Andorra Andorra17,6581,44713216,07942321
160Mali Mali17,5721,76261115,1990721
161Curaçao Curaçao17,4408717917,1743140
162Nicaragua Nicaragua17,25412,8192104,225000
163Tajikistan Tajikistan17,095512416,966000
164Taiwan Taiwan16,62615184815,6270170
165Aruba Aruba16,39218817416,03013200
166Burkina Faso Burkina Faso16,00036928615,345000
167Brunei Brunei15,1114499714,565200
168Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,5997817513,346170
169Djibouti Djibouti13,5052418713,294011
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia13,01711228012,625900
171South Sudan South Sudan12,75816213312,463200
172Hong Kong Hong Kong12,4469021312,143060
173New Caledonia New Caledonia12,19530927611,61011100
174New Zealand New Zealand11,8956,147445,704641720
175CAR CAR11,7424,7821016,8592340
176Isle of Man Isle of Man11,6149246610,62411280
177Yemen Yemen10,0061,1641,9506,8922300
178Gambia Gambia9,992103429,640100
179Cayman Islands Cayman Islands7,4443,86773,570141201
180Eritrea Eritrea7,412209607,1430190
181Gibraltar Gibraltar7,324404986,8222320
182Niger Niger7,0561202616,6752492
183Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,442191486,275000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,40201210000
185Dominica Dominica6,120369395,7120921
186San Marino San Marino5,979276935,610200
187Grenada Grenada5,898742005,624210
188Liberia Liberia5,824142875,523200
189Bermuda Bermuda5,751301065,615230
190Chad Chad5,7016461814,874000
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5,579428745,0777170
192Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4,752386624,30411561
193Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,59320754,4981000
194Comoros Comoros4,521671504,3040130
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,14161174,0181100
196Saint Martin Saint Martin3,9732,518561,399700
197Monaco Monaco3,820144363,6401230
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3,750503133,2347620
199Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,7321563,675010
200Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3,10329253,049041
201Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,997288222,6870270
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,8090380700
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,78712282,747110
204Bhutan Bhutan2,6401432,623000
205St. Barth St. Barth1,603060000
206Greenland Greenland1,54238601,1562860
207Anguilla Anguilla1,4148831,3230280
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands83000000
211Macao Macao770077000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon5927032000
213Montserrat Montserrat442141000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8008000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu6213000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
224Tonga Tonga1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
49,715,768
India
34,609,741
Brazil
22,118,782
UK
10,329,074
Russia
9,703,107
Turkey
8,839,891
France
7,773,530
Iran
6,125,596
Germany
6,026,796
Argentina
5,335,310
Spain
5,189,220
Colombia
5,074,079
Italy
5,060,430
Indonesia
4,256,998
Mexico
3,891,218
Poland
3,596,491
Ukraine
3,463,872
South Africa
2,988,148
Philippines
2,833,473
Netherlands
2,684,734
Malaysia
2,644,027
Peru
2,236,351
Czechia
2,193,289
Thailand
2,125,729
Iraq
2,082,774
Canada
1,798,872
Belgium
1,786,444
Romania
1,781,957
Chile
1,766,493
Japan
1,727,430
Bangladesh
1,576,827
Israel
1,344,668
Pakistan
1,285,631
Vietnam
1,266,288
Serbia
1,259,005