Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 620,405,933
Total Deaths: 6,540,798 Total Recovered: 600,621,637

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - South Africa Live Data & Statistics

South Africa

Total Cases South Africa

4,017,552

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 4017552 cases and out of which 6118 are active cases in South Africa. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 102169 and total of 3909265 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 192 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

6,118

Total Deaths

102,169

Recovered Cases

3,909,265

Critical Cases

192

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA97,905,9152,233,8501,081,71594,590,3503,03800
2India India44,572,24343,415528,53044,000,29869800
3France France35,157,046560,866154,88734,441,29386900
4Brazil Brazil34,674,422192,874685,86033,795,6888,31800
5Germany Germany32,952,050634,792149,45832,167,8001,40600
6S. Korea S. Korea24,634,296769,70328,24623,836,34742714,16833
7UK UK23,621,952101,803189,91923,330,23014600
8Italy Italy22,313,612427,432176,91221,709,26813010,00632
9Japan Japan21,067,544701,25844,37520,321,91123243,73044
10Russia Russia20,833,109645,503386,84219,800,7642,30040,18885
11Turkey Turkey16,873,79331,032101,13916,741,62297500
12Spain Spain13,403,50281,973114,00913,207,52033900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,473,733843,02643,14610,587,5611031,4320
14Australia Australia10,204,19555,77314,92810,133,494541,2881
15Argentina Argentina9,708,42020,181129,8979,558,34229400
16Netherlands Netherlands8,415,45934,45022,6378,358,3723100
17Iran Iran7,547,39778,635144,4027,324,3601723088
18Mexico Mexico7,081,632402,178330,0446,349,4104,79800
19Indonesia Indonesia6,423,87319,288158,0366,246,5492,7711,34422
20Colombia Colombia6,306,55230,998141,7696,133,78534200
21Taiwan Taiwan6,278,794775,06010,8845,492,850028,78556
22Poland Poland6,274,048820,644117,4565,335,9483,0867310
23Portugal Portugal5,476,05965,08324,9915,385,9856100
24Ukraine Ukraine5,096,39726,177108,9554,961,26517700
25Austria Austria5,073,70669,42920,7124,983,5654700
26Greece Greece4,875,21526,00433,0104,816,20111500
27Malaysia Malaysia4,831,82224,53236,3504,770,9405100
28DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
29Thailand Thailand4,678,6716,85732,7294,639,0851,4963198
30Israel Israel4,657,7657,50411,6874,638,57410100
31Chile Chile4,610,35316,22161,0854,533,0471282,78723
32Belgium Belgium4,525,93147,02532,6474,446,2594800
33Canada Canada4,233,46869,02144,9924,119,4559900
34Peru Peru4,141,24114,759216,4933,909,98915400
35Czechia Czechia4,090,73317,59841,0264,032,109262817
36Switzerland Switzerland4,067,62148,44614,1774,004,9984800
37South Africa South Africa4,017,5526,118102,1693,909,26519200
38Philippines Philippines3,940,20137,08262,8193,840,3006442,00129
39Romania Romania3,262,90922,60866,9813,173,3201288563
40Denmark Denmark3,107,5549,0947,0393,091,42101,96613
41Sweden Sweden2,583,37017,20320,1472,546,0201800
42Iraq Iraq2,459,24969825,3522,433,1992100
43Serbia Serbia2,349,04045,00116,9502,287,0892900
44Hungary Hungary2,082,75033,56447,4572,001,7291400
45Bangladesh Bangladesh2,022,40829,74129,3591,963,3081,3317186
46Singapore Singapore1,891,34176,7661,6101,812,965900
47Slovakia Slovakia1,841,5804,30620,4501,816,82422782
48Georgia Georgia1,780,691126,49816,9001,637,293000
49New Zealand New Zealand1,769,6948,6472,9091,758,138000
50Hong Kong Hong Kong1,749,534291,28410,1281,448,122154,03412
51Jordan Jordan1,746,9971,86814,1221,731,0075900
52Ireland Ireland1,662,0086,4817,8851,647,6421500
53Pakistan Pakistan1,572,3714,92830,6121,536,83173550
54Norway Norway1,461,9451,0154,0651,456,8652000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,393,2166,53013,6901,372,99624410
56Finland Finland1,287,04419,6155,9281,261,5012100
57Morocco Morocco1,264,88312816,2781,248,47729340
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,255,1399,46237,6981,207,9792800
59Lithuania Lithuania1,244,17421,7179,3151,213,14210880
60Croatia Croatia1,229,0444,01116,8811,208,15210304
61Lebanon Lebanon1,214,892116,63510,6701,087,5877400
62Slovenia Slovenia1,171,69528,9296,8121,135,954157212
63Tunisia Tunisia1,145,345029,24609900
64Guatemala Guatemala1,120,1411,04919,7651,099,327500
65Cuba Cuba1,111,1611338,5301,102,49823150
66Bolivia Bolivia1,107,90835,87122,2321,049,805220550
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,072,807203,1838,913860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,025,91018,3002,3441,005,26603421
69Ecuador Ecuador1,002,0572,91735,887963,25375900
70Nepal Nepal999,6141,17812,017986,4190390
71Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
72Panama Panama985,8142,2608,490975,0641600
73Uruguay Uruguay984,1521,2247,473975,4551800
74Mongolia Mongolia982,5512,1092,179978,26319200
75Latvia Latvia924,65127,4335,981891,23752,6770
76Azerbaijan Azerbaijan820,8581,2829,903809,6730350
77Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia816,0003,4069,344803,250371612
78Paraguay Paraguay716,05936619,583696,110700
79Bahrain Bahrain678,7032,9571,520674,226100
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka670,69417616,754653,764000
81Kuwait Kuwait658,5206412,563655,316300
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic644,0167214,384638,911400
83Myanmar Myanmar621,4025,00019,455596,947000
84Palestine Palestine620,5486,3965,403608,7491700
85Estonia Estonia600,68173,0242,667524,990100
86Moldova Moldova586,96671,00311,821504,1424900
87Cyprus Cyprus585,3136,7491,180577,3846000
88Venezuela Venezuela544,5259195,814537,7923600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya506,986506,437500,499101310
91Ethiopia Ethiopia493,51014,0547,572471,884100
92Réunion Réunion471,71352,251890418,5721000
93Honduras Honduras456,336010,992010500
94Qatar Qatar447,1336,051682440,400300
95Armenia Armenia441,4444,7068,679428,059000
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina398,4155,63016,131376,654000
97Oman Oman397,9939,0644,260384,669200
98North Macedonia North Macedonia342,6153749,531332,7100964
99Kenya Kenya338,390955,675332,620100
100Zambia Zambia333,4391834,017329,239000
101Albania Albania331,9761,9413,588326,447000
102Botswana Botswana326,1273852,787322,955100
103Luxembourg Luxembourg288,6583,8671,123283,668000
104Montenegro Montenegro279,4031,0752,781275,547600
105Algeria Algeria270,64181,4746,879182,288600
106Nigeria Nigeria265,1863,8923,155258,1391100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe257,3405175,599251,2241200
108China China249,6842,9625,226241,496412950
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan244,1209971,637241,4862300
110Mozambique Mozambique230,2191162,221227,8821100
111Brunei Brunei226,2373,872225222,140300
112Martinique Martinique220,19201,0420800
113Laos Laos215,751075800370
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan205,9986,6012,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland205,45402130200
116El Salvador El Salvador201,78518,1464,229179,410800
117Afghanistan Afghanistan198,54313,4057,798177,3401,124851
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe191,997098601900
119Maldives Maldives185,00421,009308163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago182,5974,1884,195174,2141800
121Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
122Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
123Ghana Ghana168,8131481,459167,206200
124Jamaica Jamaica151,65049,5153,31098,825000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,849783,056134,715090
126Rwanda Rwanda132,492711,466130,955000
127Cameroon Cameroon121,6521,1011,935118,6161300
128Malta Malta114,583625804113,1544160
129Angola Angola103,131591,917101,155000
130Barbados Barbados102,436286559101,591000
131French Guiana French Guiana93,97482,31041011,254300
132DRC DRC92,8527,9061,44283,504000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands90,97353220090,241000
134Senegal Senegal88,3391181,96886,2530150
135Malawi Malawi88,0054652,68084,8606700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast87,1353582386,277000
137Suriname Suriname81,09901,3850000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,58806490700
139New Caledonia New Caledonia74,1395631473,769900
140Eswatini Eswatini73,37971,42271,9501100
141Guyana Guyana71,315881,28169,946000
142Belize Belize68,7845868368,043600
143Fiji Fiji68,2341,06687866,290000
144Madagascar Madagascar66,676241,41065,242000
145Sudan Sudan63,2851,0564,96157,268000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,7911499461,783000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,3596141061,8882300
148Bhutan Bhutan61,7301452161,564000
149Syria Syria57,272563,16354,053000
150Burundi Burundi50,0265313849,457000
151Gabon Gabon48,6919330648,292000
152Seychelles Seychelles46,35821216945,977000
153Andorra Andorra46,1475415545,9381400
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,95931366443,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,91424922742,438200
157Mauritius Mauritius40,4616511,02438,786000
158Mayotte Mayotte40,24301870000
159Tanzania Tanzania39,34108450700
160Togo Togo38,96326128438,418000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man38,00801160000
162Guinea Guinea37,65232344936,880800
163Bahamas Bahamas37,26736483336,070200
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,4907,80470625,980000
166Haiti Haiti33,7331,56985731,307000
167Mali Mali32,60438374131,480000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands30,54521,961318,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia29,40854239128,475000
170Benin Benin27,63815316327,322500
171Somalia Somalia27,20712,6731,35213,182000
172Congo Congo24,83744538624,006000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,2393413823,067000
174Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
175Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,12810938720,632000
176San Marino San Marino20,6469811820,430400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0923,40510816,579000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein19,5431598619,298000
179Grenada Grenada19,5365123719,248400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181Bermuda Bermuda18,1225214817,922000
182South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
183Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17,00913718316,689500
185Tonga Tonga16,1825321215,638000
186Samoa Samoa15,92514,291291,605400
187Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
188Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,224641715,1432200
189CAR CAR14,90427111314,520200
190Dominica Dominica14,8522306814,554000
191Monaco Monaco14,554576314,434400
192Gambia Gambia12,50810837212,028000
193Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
194Saint Martin Saint Martin11,94110,479631,399700
195Yemen Yemen11,9356542,1579,1242300
196Vanuatu Vanuatu11,930241411,892000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands11,2006883610,476000
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,85948710,7681000
199Eritrea Eritrea10,168710310,058000
200Niger Niger9,9317293128,890100
201Micronesia Micronesia9,7599,57329157100
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9,008331458,830100
203Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,7963201758,301600
204Comoros Comoros8,47151618,305000
205Liberia Liberia7,961312947,636200
206Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,75101260000
207Chad Chad7,5732,5061934,874000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,3050640000
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1123561156,641000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,54113466,482000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,389416,384000
212Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,38023366,321400
213Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,20915776,117000
214Palau Palau5,4601065,444100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,263060000
216Nauru Nauru4,611514,605000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,8580123,846400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,18873812,449100
220Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,886001,886000
221Montserrat Montserrat1,3926981,315000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena1,3551,35302000
223Macao Macao79306787000
224Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
225Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
226Niue Niue801079000
227Vatican City Vatican City290029000
228Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
229Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
230MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
97,905,915
India
44,572,243
France
35,157,046
Brazil
34,674,422
Germany
32,952,050
S. Korea
24,634,296
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,313,612
Japan
21,067,544
Russia
20,833,109
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,403,502
Vietnam
11,473,733
Australia
10,204,195
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,415,459
Iran
7,547,397
Mexico
7,081,632
Indonesia
6,423,873
Colombia
6,306,552
Taiwan
6,278,794
Poland
6,274,048
Portugal
5,476,059
Ukraine
5,096,397
Austria
5,073,706
Greece
4,875,215
Malaysia
4,831,822
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,678,671
Israel
4,657,765
Chile
4,610,353
Belgium
4,525,931
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,141,241
Czechia
4,090,733