Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 622,681,746
Total Deaths: 6,547,915 Total Recovered: 602,494,535

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,120,51098,166,9041,084,28294,962,1122,97000
2Germany Germany847,22533,312,373149,94832,315,2001,40600
3Vietnam Vietnam844,34311,479,35643,14810,591,8651071,4700
4Japan Japan840,98421,265,86244,78920,380,08917836,646111
5Poland Poland840,0496,293,558117,5695,335,9403,0863,89030
6Taiwan Taiwan811,3456,461,40011,0535,639,002043,50550
7S. Korea S. Korea727,23424,769,10128,40624,013,46135228,46642
8France France689,46735,391,211155,11234,546,63286948,26134
9Russia Russia557,49920,985,756387,26920,040,9882,30037,286106
10Italy Italy441,94422,467,278177,09221,848,24213634,47538
11Mexico Mexico401,1577,087,812330,1016,356,5544,7983,32436
12Hong Kong Hong Kong277,4241,765,40410,1611,477,81974,0238
13Costa Rica Costa Rica203,1831,072,8078,913860,7115200
14Brazil Brazil182,09434,706,757686,02733,838,6368,31800
15Georgia Georgia126,4981,780,69116,9001,637,293000
16Lebanon Lebanon117,5421,215,80510,6761,087,587742942
17Austria Austria99,2445,131,52720,7435,011,5404712,6955
18Ukraine Ukraine94,4575,177,217109,2064,973,55417700
19UK UK84,16223,621,952189,91923,347,87114600
20French Guiana French Guiana82,31093,97441011,254300
21Algeria Algeria81,483270,6686,879182,306600
22Singapore Singapore80,7741,907,9071,6181,825,51593,7151
23Spain Spain79,28713,412,263114,08413,218,89233900
24Iran Iran78,5717,548,648144,4267,325,6511513285
25Estonia Estonia74,198601,8692,681524,990400
26Moldova Moldova73,402589,38811,844504,1424900
27Portugal Portugal71,0595,493,54025,0315,397,450612,9017
28Uganda Uganda65,337169,3963,628100,431300
29Belgium Belgium58,3504,544,50532,6734,453,4824600
30Switzerland Switzerland57,2914,084,30714,1834,012,8335400
31Canada Canada57,1094,233,46844,9924,131,3679900
32Réunion Réunion52,871472,336893418,5721000
33Australia Australia51,70510,239,57415,20710,172,662435,55939
34Greece Greece50,1784,920,19233,1114,836,90311500
35Jamaica Jamaica49,273151,8293,31799,239000
36Egypt Egypt48,850515,64524,613442,18212200
37Netherlands Netherlands44,5528,430,86122,6508,363,659453,0702
38Serbia Serbia43,9942,359,53017,0002,298,5363300
39India India39,58344,587,307528,62944,019,09569800
40Bolivia Bolivia34,1721,108,19522,2341,051,789220660
41Latvia Latvia33,023930,2545,994891,23731,2034
42Hungary Hungary32,4642,094,14247,5032,014,1751800
43Colombia Colombia30,8886,307,372141,7946,134,69034200
44Bangladesh Bangladesh30,6462,025,19729,3631,965,1881,3317081
45Slovenia Slovenia29,3141,183,3926,8221,147,256222,2972
46Philippines Philippines29,1183,948,04062,9473,855,9756682,48931
47Malaysia Malaysia25,1744,838,87236,3694,777,3294300
48Lithuania Lithuania23,6781,250,1589,3201,217,160129840
49Czechia Czechia23,5464,104,16241,0904,039,526463,6702
50Finland Finland23,2481,292,9405,9811,263,7112100
51Cayman Islands Cayman Islands22,07630,661328,553100
52Maldives Maldives21,047185,042308163,6872500
53Sweden Sweden20,1222,588,44120,1942,548,1251300
54Romania Romania19,4493,268,56267,0213,182,0921321,1925
55UAE UAE18,4261,027,5022,3451,006,73104710
56Turkey Turkey18,35316,873,793101,13916,754,30197500
57El Salvador El Salvador18,146201,7854,229179,410800
58Indonesia Indonesia17,5946,431,624158,1126,255,9182,7711,85719
59Argentina Argentina15,1759,708,420129,8979,563,34829400
60Chile Chile14,8054,624,30761,1544,548,3481233,93013
61Samoa Samoa14,29115,925291,605400
62Ethiopia Ethiopia14,085493,5797,572471,9221160
63Nicaragua Nicaragua14,04118,4912254,225000
64Afghanistan Afghanistan13,391199,1887,800177,9971,124790
65Somalia Somalia12,68027,2141,35213,182000
66Peru Peru11,8644,143,869216,5483,915,45714700
67Denmark Denmark10,7063,111,7427,0743,093,96209119
68Saint Martin Saint Martin10,51611,978631,399700
69Micronesia Micronesia9,5739,75929157100
70Bulgaria Bulgaria9,5591,258,67037,7141,211,3974300
71Greenland Greenland9,18911,971212,761400
72Oman Oman9,064397,9934,260384,669200
73New Zealand New Zealand8,8571,779,4762,9591,767,660000
74DRC DRC7,90692,8521,44283,504000
75Israel Israel7,8674,662,57911,6984,643,0141011,4830
76Lesotho Lesotho7,80434,49070625,980000
77South Africa South Africa7,6274,019,077102,1853,909,2651923080
78Ireland Ireland6,7861,663,6537,9051,648,9621400
79Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,686206,0832,991196,40613100
80Thailand Thailand6,4594,681,30932,7674,642,0831,4968399
81Palestine Palestine6,396620,5485,403608,7491700
82Qatar Qatar6,312451,168682444,17447200
83Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,959398,75016,137376,6540821
84Cyprus Cyprus5,681585,3131,180578,4526000
85Myanmar Myanmar5,446622,80219,458597,898000
86Slovakia Slovakia5,2171,843,68520,4571,818,011224652
87Croatia Croatia5,1431,232,37916,9081,210,328108046
88Pakistan Pakistan5,0581,572,59830,6161,536,92447433
89Solomon Islands Solomon Islands5,03421,54415316,357100
90Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,188182,5974,195174,2141800
91Armenia Armenia4,000442,8758,683430,192000
92Brunei Brunei3,872226,237225222,140300
93Luxembourg Luxembourg3,867288,6581,123283,668000
94Nigeria Nigeria3,846265,3823,155258,3811100
95Ecuador Ecuador3,5641,003,77835,894964,32075900
96Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3,523816,4989,352803,623311091
97Gibraltar Gibraltar3,40520,09210816,579000
98Bahrain Bahrain3,027680,2711,520675,724200
99China China2,969250,4495,226242,254361560
100Chad Chad2,5167,5831934,874000
101Jordan Jordan1,8681,746,99714,1221,731,0075900
102Albania Albania1,853332,2213,588326,7800480
103Haiti Haiti1,56933,73385731,307000
104Panama Panama1,496986,8668,497976,8731600
105Saint Helena Saint Helena1,3531,35502000
106Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,3371,393,55713,6901,378,53024890
107Belarus Belarus1,327994,0377,118985,592000
108Mongolia Mongolia1,246982,8642,179979,43919200
109Montenegro Montenegro1,246280,1822,782276,15461801
110Uruguay Uruguay1,177985,4227,485976,7601800
111Norway Norway1,1121,462,3184,0981,457,1082000
112Cameroon Cameroon1,101121,6521,935118,6161300
113Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,076244,1991,637241,4862300
114Fiji Fiji1,06268,24287866,302000
115Sudan Sudan1,03463,2854,96157,290000
116Nepal Nepal1,004999,74212,018986,7200300
117Azerbaijan Azerbaijan936821,4409,917810,58701294
118Iraq Iraq9232,459,98225,3552,433,7042100
119Venezuela Venezuela863544,7605,814538,0833600
120Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon7383,18812,449100
121Niger Niger7299,9313128,890100
122Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands72311,2353610,476000
123Dominican Republic Dominican Republic721644,0164,384638,911400
124Channel Islands Channel Islands72091,56120290,639000
125Kiribati Kiribati7143,430132,703300
126Guatemala Guatemala6881,123,46519,7891,102,988500
127Malta Malta671114,692806113,2154400
128Yemen Yemen65411,9352,1579,1242300
129Mauritius Mauritius65140,4611,02438,786000
130Kuwait Kuwait641658,5202,563655,316300
131Botswana Botswana564326,3082,789322,955100
132Saint Lucia Saint Lucia54229,40839128,475000
133Burundi Burundi53250,1293849,559000
134Tonga Tonga53216,1821215,638000
135Seychelles Seychelles52647,14116946,446000
136Zimbabwe Zimbabwe526257,4095,602251,2811200
137North Macedonia North Macedonia495342,9619,534332,9320810
138Malawi Malawi47388,0282,68284,8736740
139Congo Congo44524,83738624,006000
140Tajikistan Tajikistan39717,78612517,264000
141Namibia Namibia375169,2534,065164,813000
142Paraguay Paraguay366716,05919,583696,110700
143Bahamas Bahamas36437,26783336,070200
144St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines3567,1121156,641000
145South Sudan South Sudan35017,82313817,335100
146Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea34744,99766843,982700
147Ghana Ghana334169,1001,459167,307200
148Guinea Guinea32337,65244936,880800
149Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3208,7961758,301600
150Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3167617438000
151CAR CAR28014,91311314,520200
152Mali Mali27632,63874231,6200130
153Aruba Aruba24942,91422742,438200
154Barbados Barbados227102,546559101,760000
155Liechtenstein Liechtenstein22419,7138619,403200
156Togo Togo19939,05328538,5690190
157Benin Benin15327,63816327,322500
158Bhutan Bhutan14561,7302161,564000
159Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13917,01218316,690500
160Zambia Zambia139333,5314,017329,375000
161Curaçao Curaçao12545,12728244,720300
162San Marino San Marino12120,76311820,524400
163Morocco Morocco1181,264,94516,2781,248,549293100
164Mozambique Mozambique116230,2192,221227,8821100
165Gambia Gambia10812,50837212,028000
166Senegal Senegal10888,3731,96886,297000
167Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10121,63138721,143000
168Cuba Cuba931,111,1868,5301,102,5632370
169Gabon Gabon9348,69130648,292000
170Marshall Islands Marshall Islands9215,2751715,1662200
171Kenya Kenya87338,4345,678332,6691140
172Guyana Guyana7871,3361,28169,977000
173Rwanda Rwanda77132,4981,466130,955000
174Monaco Monaco7514,6226314,4844140
175Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7462,37441061,8902330
176Djibouti Djibouti7415,69018915,427000
177Cambodia Cambodia71137,8773,056134,750070
178Belize Belize6468,82668368,079600
179Andorra Andorra6146,22715546,0111400
180Angola Angola59103,1311,917101,155000
181Syria Syria5857,2993,16354,078000
182Grenada Grenada5119,53623719,248400
183Libya Libya47506,9946,437500,51010130
184Ivory Coast Ivory Coast4487,20882686,338000
185Bermuda Bermuda3718,15414817,969000
186Sri Lanka Sri Lanka36670,77316,761653,9760100
187Montserrat Montserrat351,39681,353000
188Liberia Liberia317,9612947,636200
189Mauritania Mauritania3062,81599561,790030
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda299,0981468,923100
191Madagascar Madagascar2466,6761,41065,242000
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos236,380366,321400
193Dominica Dominica2215,7477415,651000
194Vanuatu Vanuatu2211,9301411,894000
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe216,230776,132000
196Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
197New Caledonia New Caledonia1574,15231473,823900
198Eswatini Eswatini1373,3901,42271,9551100
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis136,541466,482000
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1323,25313823,102000
201Palau Palau105,46065,444100
202Anguilla Anguilla53,865123,848400
203Comoros Comoros58,4711618,305000
204Nauru Nauru54,61114,605000
205Cook Islands Cook Islands46,38916,384000
206Eritrea Eritrea310,16910310,063000
207Sint Maarten Sint Maarten310,8638710,7731000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305640000
209DPRK DPRK04,772,813744,772,739000
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
211Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658280500
212Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,88601,886000
213French Polynesia French Polynesia076,5996490700
214Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0192,80198901900
215Honduras Honduras0456,39110,993010500
216Iceland Iceland0205,6372130200
217Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0081160000
218Laos Laos0215,84375800220
219MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
220Macao Macao07936787000
221Martinique Martinique0221,6181,0440800
222Mayotte Mayotte040,2431870000
223Niue Niue080080000
224Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7511260000
225St. Barth St. Barth05,28560000
226Suriname Suriname081,1061,3850000
227Tanzania Tanzania039,4408450700
228Tunisia Tunisia01,145,68629,24909900
229Vatican City Vatican City029029000
230Western Sahara Western Sahara01019000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
98,166,904
India
44,587,307
France
35,391,211
Brazil
34,706,757
Germany
33,312,373
S. Korea
24,769,101
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,467,278
Japan
21,265,862
Russia
20,985,756
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,412,263
Vietnam
11,479,356
Australia
10,239,574
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,430,861
Iran
7,548,648
Mexico
7,087,812
Taiwan
6,461,400
Indonesia
6,431,624
Colombia
6,307,372
Poland
6,293,558
Portugal
5,493,540
Ukraine
5,177,217
Austria
5,131,527
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,838,872
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,681,309
Israel
4,662,579
Chile
4,624,307
Belgium
4,544,505
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,143,869
Czechia
4,104,162