Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 264,421,375
Total Deaths: 5,249,078 Total Recovered: 238,446,043

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,532,41649,715,780806,38439,376,98013,482131,7771,253
2UK UK1,057,66510,329,074145,2819,126,12893153,945141
3Russia Russia1,025,3509,703,107277,6408,400,1172,30033,3891,221
4Germany Germany944,1876,026,796102,9094,979,7004,63673,486357
5Netherlands Netherlands537,1962,684,73419,5242,128,01460923,04365
6France France512,9247,773,530119,3307,141,2761,93448,416103
7Poland Poland445,6173,596,49184,6563,066,2181,86227,356502
8Belgium Belgium413,4441,786,44427,0721,345,92878020,40957
9Turkey Turkey389,8838,839,89177,2308,372,7781,40521,747192
10Ukraine Ukraine381,0883,463,87287,0572,995,72717713,531525
11Mexico Mexico348,7783,891,218294,4283,248,0124,7983,345182
12Czechia Czechia292,9752,193,28933,3171,866,9971,06421,12667
13Honduras Honduras246,439378,04610,412121,19559703
14Vietnam Vietnam235,3201,266,28825,6581,005,3106,60013,698210
15Italy Italy208,8715,060,430134,0034,717,55669816,80672
16Hungary Hungary187,7951,124,72634,931902,00055010,466218
17Norway Norway185,718275,7631,09388,952644,1400
18Spain Spain175,1205,189,22088,1224,925,97877214,50042
19Switzerland Switzerland153,3401,029,80411,574864,8902184,7983
20Brazil Brazil152,05222,118,782615,22521,351,5058,31812,910205
21Finland Finland142,374189,7301,35646,000511,6228
22Austria Austria130,0661,179,24412,6251,036,5536378,88272
23Ireland Ireland124,216578,0645,707448,1411174,1590
24Slovakia Slovakia111,544697,47114,606571,3216007,853103
25Bulgaria Bulgaria103,606699,18028,656566,9187022,018114
26India India102,96334,609,741469,72434,037,0548,9443,2000
27Iran Iran94,0766,125,596129,9885,901,5323,8393,83976
28Denmark Denmark91,171497,2012,912403,118574,6803
29Greece Greece76,448951,35118,325856,5787046,25691
30Thailand Thailand73,7282,125,72920,8452,031,1561,3694,97133
31Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina71,672276,54812,658192,218058330
32Laos Laos68,97176,4961867,33901,3338
33Chile Chile68,3191,766,49338,4031,659,7717062,21947
34Mongolia Mongolia67,259382,5232,008313,2561924413
35Malaysia Malaysia62,2532,644,02730,5212,551,2535115,80647
36Algeria Algeria60,085210,9216,083144,753161987
37Jordan Jordan57,917963,65511,661894,0771,1394,66528
38Portugal Portugal57,6381,154,81718,4711,078,7081282,89813
39Rwanda Rwanda53,516100,3811,34345,5221190
40S. Korea S. Korea53,322457,6123,705400,5857335,26247
41Guadeloupe Guadeloupe52,28655,2847482,2502300
42Ecuador Ecuador49,740526,87033,250443,88075900
43Serbia Serbia47,7941,259,00511,7921,199,4191771,98048
44South Africa South Africa47,3282,988,14889,9152,850,90554611,53544
45Georgia Georgia45,189853,83312,191796,45303,73172
46Martinique Martinique44,67945,501718104100
47Egypt Egypt40,976360,43520,594298,8659091957
48Sweden Sweden34,5321,209,93515,1301,160,2734300
49French Guiana French Guiana34,51246,09432811,2547340
50Romania Romania33,9171,781,95756,6841,691,3561,0761,14958
51Slovenia Slovenia33,577425,2885,255386,4562742,12515
52Croatia Croatia32,603619,25511,043575,6093125,34176
53Colombia Colombia31,5155,074,079128,6434,913,9213422,26257
54Lebanon Lebanon30,953674,0008,745634,3021861,45210
55Lithuania Lithuania27,872474,1846,788439,5241261,81320
56Uganda Uganda26,732127,5513,25297,56711500
57Canada Canada26,6111,798,87229,7371,742,5244973,24323
58Jamaica Jamaica26,20091,3042,40262,7029326
59Bolivia Bolivia25,855539,76219,196494,7112201,1158
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan25,161591,8857,905558,81901,77221
61Argentina Argentina22,5975,335,310116,6175,196,0966172,68120
62Kazakhstan Kazakhstan21,994973,04512,716938,33552875313
63Suriname Suriname20,13950,8821,16929,5748342
64Burundi Burundi19,62120,432387730170
65Libya Libya18,024373,7395,476350,239052910
66Mayotte Mayotte17,82420,9731852,964000
67Estonia Estonia16,585223,6891,808205,296345215
68Australia Australia16,483213,3392,021194,835681,68510
69Syria Syria16,20548,3572,76029,3920905
70Ethiopia Ethiopia15,713371,8036,784349,30621213113
71Philippines Philippines15,1882,833,47348,7522,769,5331,02356440
72Pakistan Pakistan14,1681,285,63128,7451,242,7189043778
73Armenia Armenia13,466339,5787,631318,481055821
74El Salvador El Salvador13,042119,8033,779102,98233601
75Nicaragua Nicaragua12,81917,2542104,225000
76Latvia Latvia11,705255,4024,232239,46514471219
77Iraq Iraq11,6492,082,77423,8592,047,26610771315
78Singapore Singapore11,291267,150735255,124601,1019
79Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11,21472,7752,19859,3632275621
80Costa Rica Costa Rica10,546566,9597,305549,1087700
81Cyprus Cyprus10,535135,503598124,370515380
82Sri Lanka Sri Lanka9,948565,47114,399541,124073827
83Somalia Somalia9,64323,0161,32712,046000
84Afghanistan Afghanistan9,481157,3877,310140,5961,124161
85North Macedonia North Macedonia8,050216,3287,609200,669033317
86Indonesia Indonesia7,7964,256,998143,8504,105,352031110
87Venezuela Venezuela7,629432,5145,161419,72468100
88Lesotho Lesotho7,43721,80766313,707000
89Bangladesh Bangladesh7,1801,576,82727,9861,541,6611,3822613
90Belarus Belarus7,110658,3285,114646,10401,81816
91Moldova Moldova7,058365,1659,162348,94520673221
92Nepal Nepal7,045821,94911,535803,36902986
93Albania Albania6,633200,6393,104190,902234663
94DRC DRC6,28258,3191,10750,9300130
95Congo Congo6,19518,97035412,421000
96New Zealand New Zealand6,14711,895445,704641720
97Myanmar Myanmar5,478523,34619,120498,74805219
98Israel Israel5,4061,344,6688,1991,331,0631155650
99Luxembourg Luxembourg4,92190,33687984,536125703
100Sudan Sudan4,83443,4893,16435,49102605
101CAR CAR4,78211,7421016,8592340
102Gabon Gabon4,76737,34227932,2961000
103Nigeria Nigeria3,980214,2702,978207,3121100
104Cayman Islands Cayman Islands3,8677,44473,570141201
105Palestine Palestine3,457431,1614,542423,162503583
106Haiti Haiti3,10225,35174621,503000
107Réunion Réunion3,02361,18838457,7811800
108UAE UAE2,937742,1092,148737,024000
109Morocco Morocco2,876950,22314,782932,5653471353
110Barbados Barbados2,76425,62723322,63001982
111Cameroon Cameroon2,628107,1481,804102,71615235413
112Panama Panama2,623477,9907,367468,0002000
113Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,583407,6294,210400,8361671550
114Saint Martin Saint Martin2,5183,973561,399700
115Montenegro Montenegro2,418157,8692,314153,137602584
116Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,304183,4602,752178,404131563
117Channel Islands Channel Islands2,29418,65610416,25802550
118Uruguay Uruguay2,263400,2756,132391,880163091
119Qatar Qatar2,086243,758611241,061111510
120Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,005549,8108,839538,96642242
121Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,919193,6331,409190,305232093
122Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,846135,3374,707128,7841200
123Mali Mali1,76217,57261115,1990721
124Maldives Maldives1,72991,89325189,913231430
125Malta Malta1,68339,66846837,51721380
126Iceland Iceland1,56618,1983516,59731430
127Kenya Kenya1,549255,2605,335248,37620960
128Andorra Andorra1,44717,65813216,07942321
129Mauritius Mauritius1,38221,76045519,92301050
130Guatemala Guatemala1,289618,72715,967601,471529111
131Tunisia Tunisia1,228717,90825,381691,299581985
132Yemen Yemen1,16410,0061,9506,8922300
133Guyana Guyana1,13838,02799835,89118761
134Belize Belize1,09330,61857828,947101010
135Isle of Man Isle of Man92411,6146610,62411280
136China China90698,8974,63693,3557730
137Mauritania Mauritania87339,40883537,70016690
138Japan Japan8491,727,43018,3621,708,219381262
139Malawi Malawi82261,9362,30758,80767101
140Paraguay Paraguay796463,19916,475445,92847781
141Fiji Fiji75852,53269751,077000
142Cuba Cuba751962,7788,305953,722221500
143Cambodia Cambodia686120,1832,949116,5480235
144Ghana Ghana669130,9201,209129,042500
145Guinea Guinea65830,77038729,7254900
146Chad Chad6465,7011814,874000
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea56135,35455034,24371174
148Bahamas Bahamas51022,80968521,614478
149Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands5033,750133,2347620
150Seychelles Seychelles49823,53712722,912000
151Brunei Brunei44915,1119714,565200
152Madagascar Madagascar44844,33096742,915300
153Oman Oman447304,5814,113300,021290
154Botswana Botswana431195,3022,419192,45212341
155St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4285,579745,0777170
156Eswatini Eswatini42146,9171,24845,248101640
157Gibraltar Gibraltar4047,324986,8222320
158Greenland Greenland3861,54201,1562860
159Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3864,752624,30411561
160Burkina Faso Burkina Faso36916,00028615,345000
161Dominica Dominica3696,120395,7120921
162Bahrain Bahrain319277,7521,394276,0392310
163New Caledonia New Caledonia30912,19527611,61011100
164Kuwait Kuwait291413,4192,465410,6633360
165Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2882,997222,6870270
166San Marino San Marino2765,979935,610200
167Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25461,77570560,8160171
168Angola Angola21065,2081,73563,2633250
169Eritrea Eritrea2097,412607,1430190
170Aruba Aruba18816,39217416,03013200
171Namibia Namibia175129,2433,573125,495100
172Mozambique Mozambique173151,6521,941149,5388580
173South Sudan South Sudan16212,75813312,463200
174Benin Benin15624,86316124,546500
175Taiwan Taiwan15116,62684815,6270170
176Monaco Monaco1443,820363,6401230
177Zambia Zambia128210,2203,667206,4257250
178Togo Togo12126,28224325,918090
179Niger Niger1207,0562616,6752492
180Saint Lucia Saint Lucia11213,01728012,625900
181Cabo Verde Cabo Verde9638,40535037,95923120
182Hong Kong Hong Kong9012,44621312,143060
183Anguilla Anguilla881,41431,3230280
184Curaçao Curaçao8717,44017917,1743140
185Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7813,59917513,346170
186Grenada Grenada745,8982005,624210
187Comoros Comoros674,5211504,3040130
188Bermuda Bermuda305,7511065,615230
189Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos293,103253,049041
190Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2759032000
191Djibouti Djibouti2413,50518713,294011
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten204,593754,4981000
193Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau196,4421486,275000
194Senegal Senegal1773,9961,88672,093161
195Bhutan Bhutan142,64032,623000
196Liberia Liberia145,8242875,523200
197Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis122,787282,747110
198Gambia Gambia109,9923429,640100
199Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda64,1411174,0181100
200Tajikistan Tajikistan517,09512416,966000
201Timor-Leste Timor-Leste319,82212219,697000
202Montserrat Montserrat244141000
203Vanuatu Vanuatu2613000
204Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe13,732563,675010
205Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
206British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,809380700
207Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands08300000
209French Polynesia French Polynesia046,3216360720
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
211Macao Macao077077000
212Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
213Micronesia Micronesia0101000
214Palau Palau0808000
215Peru Peru02,236,351201,176097100
216Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
217Samoa Samoa0303000
218Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,4021210000
219Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
220St. Barth St. Barth01,60360000
221Tanzania Tanzania026,2707300700
222Tonga Tonga0101000
223Vatican City Vatican City027027000
224Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04457438000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
49,715,780
India
34,609,741
Brazil
22,118,782
UK
10,329,074
Russia
9,703,107
Turkey
8,839,891
France
7,773,530
Iran
6,125,596
Germany
6,026,796
Argentina
5,335,310
Spain
5,189,220
Colombia
5,074,079
Italy
5,060,430
Indonesia
4,256,998
Mexico
3,891,218
Poland
3,596,491
Ukraine
3,463,872
South Africa
2,988,148
Philippines
2,833,473
Netherlands
2,684,734
Malaysia
2,644,027
Peru
2,236,351
Czechia
2,193,289
Thailand
2,125,729
Iraq
2,082,774
Canada
1,798,872
Belgium
1,786,444
Romania
1,781,957
Chile
1,766,493
Japan
1,727,430
Bangladesh
1,576,827
Israel
1,344,668
Pakistan
1,285,631
Vietnam
1,266,288
Serbia
1,259,005