Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 620,405,933
Total Deaths: 6,540,798 Total Recovered: 600,621,637

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1Brazil Brazil8,31834,674,422192,874685,86033,795,68800
2Mexico Mexico4,7987,081,632402,178330,0446,349,41000
3Poland Poland3,0866,274,048820,644117,4565,335,9487310
4USA USA3,03897,905,9152,233,8501,081,71594,590,35000
5Indonesia Indonesia2,7716,423,87319,288158,0366,246,5491,34422
6Russia Russia2,30020,833,109645,503386,84219,800,76440,18885
7Thailand Thailand1,4964,678,6716,85732,7294,639,0853198
8Germany Germany1,40632,952,050634,792149,45832,167,80000
9Bangladesh Bangladesh1,3312,022,40829,74129,3591,963,3087186
10Afghanistan Afghanistan1,124198,54313,4057,798177,340851
11Turkey Turkey97516,873,79331,032101,13916,741,62200
12France France86935,157,046560,866154,88734,441,29300
13Ecuador Ecuador7591,002,0572,91735,887963,25300
14India India69844,572,24343,415528,53044,000,29800
15Philippines Philippines6443,940,20137,08262,8193,840,3002,00129
16S. Korea S. Korea42724,634,296769,70328,24623,836,34714,16833
17Colombia Colombia3426,306,55230,998141,7696,133,78500
18Spain Spain33913,403,50281,973114,00913,207,52000
19Argentina Argentina2949,708,42020,181129,8979,558,34200
20Morocco Morocco2931,264,88312816,2781,248,47740
21Japan Japan23221,067,544701,25844,37520,321,91143,73044
22Bolivia Bolivia2201,107,90835,87122,2321,049,805550
23Mongolia Mongolia192982,5512,1092,179978,26300
24South Africa South Africa1924,017,5526,118102,1693,909,26500
25Ukraine Ukraine1775,096,39726,177108,9554,961,26500
26Iran Iran1727,547,39778,635144,4027,324,3603088
27Peru Peru1544,141,24114,759216,4933,909,98900
28UK UK14623,621,952101,803189,91923,330,23000
29Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan131205,9986,6012,991196,40600
30Italy Italy13022,313,612427,432176,91221,709,26810,00632
31Chile Chile1284,610,35316,22161,0854,533,0472,78723
32Romania Romania1283,262,90922,60866,9813,173,3208563
33Egypt Egypt122515,64548,85024,613442,18200
34Greece Greece1154,875,21526,00433,0104,816,20100
35Honduras Honduras105456,336010,992000
36Vietnam Vietnam10311,473,733843,02643,14610,587,5611,4320
37Israel Israel1014,657,7657,50411,6874,638,57400
38Libya Libya101506,986506,437500,499310
39Canada Canada994,233,46869,02144,9924,119,45500
40Tunisia Tunisia991,145,345029,246000
41Lebanon Lebanon741,214,892116,63510,6701,087,58700
42Pakistan Pakistan731,572,3714,92830,6121,536,831550
43Malawi Malawi6788,0054652,68084,86000
44Portugal Portugal615,476,05965,08324,9915,385,98500
45Cyprus Cyprus60585,3136,7491,180577,38400
46Jordan Jordan591,746,9971,86814,1221,731,00700
47Australia Australia5410,204,19555,77314,92810,133,4941,2881
48Costa Rica Costa Rica521,072,807203,1838,913860,71100
49Malaysia Malaysia514,831,82224,53236,3504,770,94000
50Moldova Moldova49586,96671,00311,821504,14200
51Belgium Belgium484,525,93147,02532,6474,446,25900
52Switzerland Switzerland484,067,62148,44614,1774,004,99800
53Austria Austria475,073,70669,42920,7124,983,56500
54China China41249,6842,9625,226241,4962950
55Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia37816,0003,4069,344803,2501612
56Venezuela Venezuela36544,5259195,814537,79200
57Netherlands Netherlands318,415,45934,45022,6378,358,37200
58Serbia Serbia292,349,04045,00116,9502,287,08900
59Bulgaria Bulgaria281,255,1399,46237,6981,207,97900
60Czechia Czechia264,090,73317,59841,0264,032,1092817
61Maldives Maldives25185,00421,009308163,68700
62Kazakhstan Kazakhstan241,393,2166,53013,6901,372,996410
63Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2362,3596141061,88800
64Cuba Cuba231,111,1611338,5301,102,498150
65Uzbekistan Uzbekistan23244,1209971,637241,48600
66Yemen Yemen2311,9356542,1579,12400
67Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2215,224641715,14300
68Slovakia Slovakia221,841,5804,30620,4501,816,824782
69Finland Finland211,287,04419,6155,9281,261,50100
70Iraq Iraq212,459,24969825,3522,433,19900
71Norway Norway201,461,9451,0154,0651,456,86500
72Guadeloupe Guadeloupe19191,9970986000
73Sweden Sweden182,583,37017,20320,1472,546,02000
74Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago18182,5974,1884,195174,21400
75Uruguay Uruguay18984,1521,2247,473975,45500
76Palestine Palestine17620,5486,3965,403608,74900
77Panama Panama16985,8142,2608,490975,06400
78Hong Kong Hong Kong151,749,534291,28410,1281,448,1224,03412
79Ireland Ireland151,662,0086,4817,8851,647,64200
80Slovenia Slovenia151,171,69528,9296,8121,135,9547212
81Andorra Andorra1446,1475415545,93800
82Hungary Hungary142,082,75033,56447,4572,001,72900
83Cameroon Cameroon13121,6521,1011,935118,61600
84Zimbabwe Zimbabwe12257,3405175,599251,22400
85Eswatini Eswatini1173,37971,42271,95000
86Mozambique Mozambique11230,2191162,221227,88200
87Nigeria Nigeria11265,1863,8923,155258,13900
88Croatia Croatia101,229,0444,01116,8811,208,152304
89Lithuania Lithuania101,244,17421,7179,3151,213,142880
90Réunion Réunion10471,71352,251890418,57200
91Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1010,85948710,76800
92New Caledonia New Caledonia974,1395631473,76900
93Singapore Singapore91,891,34176,7661,6101,812,96500
94El Salvador El Salvador8201,78518,1464,229179,41000
95Guinea Guinea837,65232344936,88000
96Martinique Martinique8220,19201,042000
97French Polynesia French Polynesia776,5880649000
98Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea744,95931366443,98200
99Paraguay Paraguay7716,05936619,583696,11000
100Saint Martin Saint Martin711,94110,479631,39900
101Tanzania Tanzania739,3410845000
102Algeria Algeria6270,64181,4746,879182,28800
103Belize Belize668,7845868368,04300
104Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau68,7963201758,30100
105Montenegro Montenegro6279,4031,0752,781275,54700
106Benin Benin527,63815316327,32200
107Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea517,00913718316,68900
108Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands534,658028000
109Guatemala Guatemala51,120,1411,04919,7651,099,32700
110Latvia Latvia5924,65127,4335,981891,2372,6770
111Anguilla Anguilla43,8580123,84600
112Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4644,0167214,384638,91100
113Greenland Greenland411,9719,189212,76100
114Grenada Grenada419,5365123719,24800
115Malta Malta4114,583625804113,154160
116Monaco Monaco414,554576314,43400
117Samoa Samoa415,92514,291291,60500
118San Marino San Marino420,6469811820,43000
119Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos46,38023366,32100
120Brunei Brunei3226,2373,872225222,14000
121Curaçao Curaçao345,12712528244,72000
122French Guiana French Guiana393,97482,31041011,25400
123Kiribati Kiribati33,430714132,70300
124Kuwait Kuwait3658,5206412,563655,31600
125Qatar Qatar3447,1336,051682440,40000
126Uganda Uganda3169,39665,3373,628100,43100
127Aruba Aruba242,91424922742,43800
128Bahamas Bahamas237,26736483336,07000
129CAR CAR214,90427111314,52000
130Ghana Ghana2168,8131481,459167,20600
131Iceland Iceland2205,4540213000
132Liberia Liberia27,961312947,63600
133Oman Oman2397,9939,0644,260384,66900
134Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda19,008331458,83000
135Bahrain Bahrain1678,7032,9571,520674,22600
136Botswana Botswana1326,1273852,787322,95500
137Cayman Islands Cayman Islands130,54521,961318,55300
138Estonia Estonia1600,68173,0242,667524,99000
139Ethiopia Ethiopia1493,51014,0547,572471,88400
140Kenya Kenya1338,390955,675332,62000
141Micronesia Micronesia19,7599,5732915700
142Niger Niger19,9317293128,89000
143Palau Palau15,4601065,44400
144Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon13,18873812,44900
145Solomon Islands Solomon Islands121,5445,03415316,35700
146South Sudan South Sudan117,82335013817,33500
147Albania Albania0331,9761,9413,588326,44700
148Angola Angola0103,131591,917101,15500
149Armenia Armenia0441,4444,7068,679428,05900
150Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0820,8581,2829,903809,673350
151Barbados Barbados0102,436286559101,59100
152Belarus Belarus0994,0371,3277,118985,59200
153Bermuda Bermuda018,1225214817,92200
154Bhutan Bhutan061,7301452161,56400
155Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0398,4155,63016,131376,65400
156British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305064000
157Burkina Faso Burkina Faso021,12810938720,63200
158Burundi Burundi050,0265313849,45700
159Cambodia Cambodia0137,849783,056134,71590
160Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands011,2006883610,47600
161Chad Chad07,5732,5061934,87400
162Channel Islands Channel Islands090,97353220090,24100
163Comoros Comoros08,47151618,30500
164Congo Congo024,83744538624,00600
165Cook Islands Cook Islands06,389416,38400
166DPRK DPRK04,772,8130744,772,73900
167DRC DRC092,8527,9061,44283,50400
168Denmark Denmark03,107,5549,0947,0393,091,4211,96613
169Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
170Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
171Dominica Dominica014,8522306814,55400
172Eritrea Eritrea010,168710310,05800
173Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,886001,88600
174Fiji Fiji068,2341,06687866,29000
175Gabon Gabon048,6919330648,29200
176Gambia Gambia012,50810837212,02800
177Georgia Georgia01,780,691126,49816,9001,637,29300
178Gibraltar Gibraltar020,0923,40510816,57900
179Guyana Guyana071,315881,28169,94600
180Haiti Haiti033,7331,56985731,30700
181Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0080116000
182Ivory Coast Ivory Coast087,1353582386,27700
183Jamaica Jamaica0151,65049,5153,31098,82500
184Laos Laos0215,75107580370
185Lesotho Lesotho034,4907,80470625,98000
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein019,5431598619,29800
187Luxembourg Luxembourg0288,6583,8671,123283,66800
188MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
189Macao Macao07930678700
190Madagascar Madagascar066,676241,41065,24200
191Mali Mali032,60438374131,48000
192Mauritania Mauritania062,7911499461,78300
193Mauritius Mauritius040,4616511,02438,78600
194Mayotte Mayotte040,2430187000
195Montserrat Montserrat01,3926981,31500
196Myanmar Myanmar0621,4025,00019,455596,94700
197Namibia Namibia0169,2533754,065164,81300
198Nauru Nauru04,611514,60500
199Nepal Nepal0999,6141,17812,017986,419390
200New Zealand New Zealand01,769,6948,6472,9091,758,13800
201Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
202Niue Niue080107900
203North Macedonia North Macedonia0342,6153749,531332,710964
204Rwanda Rwanda0132,492711,466130,95500
205Saint Helena Saint Helena01,3551,3530200
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis06,54113466,48200
207Saint Lucia Saint Lucia029,40854239128,47500
208Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,20915776,11700
209Senegal Senegal088,3391181,96886,253150
210Seychelles Seychelles046,35821216945,97700
211Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7510126000
212Somalia Somalia027,20712,6731,35213,18200
213Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0670,69417616,754653,76400
214St. Barth St. Barth05,26306000
215St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,1123561156,64100
216Sudan Sudan063,2851,0564,96157,26800
217Suriname Suriname081,09901,385000
218Syria Syria057,272563,16354,05300
219Taiwan Taiwan06,278,794775,06010,8845,492,85028,78556
220Tajikistan Tajikistan017,78639712517,26400
221Timor-Leste Timor-Leste023,2393413823,06700
222Togo Togo038,96326128438,41800
223Tonga Tonga016,1825321215,63800
224Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
225UAE UAE01,025,91018,3002,3441,005,2663421
226Vanuatu Vanuatu011,930241411,89200
227Vatican City Vatican City029002900
228Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0761316743800
229Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
230Zambia Zambia0333,4391834,017329,23900
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
97,905,915
India
44,572,243
France
35,157,046
Brazil
34,674,422
Germany
32,952,050
S. Korea
24,634,296
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,313,612
Japan
21,067,544
Russia
20,833,109
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,403,502
Vietnam
11,473,733
Australia
10,204,195
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,415,459
Iran
7,547,397
Mexico
7,081,632
Indonesia
6,423,873
Colombia
6,306,552
Taiwan
6,278,794
Poland
6,274,048
Portugal
5,476,059
Ukraine
5,096,397
Austria
5,073,706
Greece
4,875,215
Malaysia
4,831,822
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,678,671
Israel
4,657,765
Chile
4,610,353
Belgium
4,525,931
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,141,241
Czechia
4,090,733