Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 264,402,872
Total Deaths: 5,249,040 Total Recovered: 238,440,729

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA13,45849,697,4499,519,144806,34839,371,957123,0981,217
2India India8,94434,609,741102,963469,72434,037,0543,2000
3Brazil Brazil8,31822,118,782152,052615,22521,351,50512,910205
4Vietnam Vietnam6,6001,266,288235,32025,6581,005,31013,698210
5Mexico Mexico4,7983,891,218348,778294,4283,248,0123,345182
6Germany Germany4,6366,026,796944,187102,9094,979,70073,486357
7Iran Iran3,8396,125,59694,076129,9885,901,5323,83976
8Russia Russia2,3009,703,1071,025,350277,6408,400,11733,3891,221
9France France1,9347,773,530512,924119,3307,141,27648,416103
10Poland Poland1,8623,596,491445,61784,6563,066,21827,356502
11Turkey Turkey1,4058,839,891389,88377,2308,372,77821,747192
12Bangladesh Bangladesh1,3821,576,8277,18027,9861,541,6612613
13Thailand Thailand1,3692,125,72973,72820,8452,031,1564,97133
14Jordan Jordan1,139963,65557,91711,661894,0774,66528
15Afghanistan Afghanistan1,124157,3879,4817,310140,596161
16Romania Romania1,0761,781,95733,91756,6841,691,3561,14958
17Czechia Czechia1,0642,193,289292,97533,3171,866,99721,12667
18Philippines Philippines1,0232,833,47315,18848,7522,769,53356440
19Peru Peru9712,236,3510201,176000
20UK UK93110,329,0741,057,665145,2819,126,12853,945141
21Pakistan Pakistan9041,285,63114,16828,7451,242,7183778
22Belgium Belgium7801,786,444413,44427,0721,345,92820,40957
23Spain Spain7725,189,220175,12088,1224,925,97814,50042
24Ecuador Ecuador759526,87049,74033,250443,88000
25S. Korea S. Korea733457,61253,3223,705400,5855,26247
26Chile Chile7061,766,49368,31938,4031,659,7712,21947
27Greece Greece704951,35176,44818,325856,5786,25691
28Bulgaria Bulgaria702699,180103,60628,656566,9182,018114
29Italy Italy6985,060,430208,871134,0034,717,55616,80672
30Venezuela Venezuela681432,5147,6295,161419,72400
31Austria Austria6371,179,244130,06612,6251,036,5538,88272
32Argentina Argentina6175,335,31022,597116,6175,196,0962,68120
33Netherlands Netherlands6092,684,734537,19619,5242,128,01423,04365
34Slovakia Slovakia600697,471111,54414,606571,3217,853103
35Hungary Hungary5501,124,726187,79534,931902,00010,466218
36South Africa South Africa5462,988,14847,32889,9152,850,90511,53544
37Kazakhstan Kazakhstan528973,04521,99412,716938,33575313
38Malaysia Malaysia5112,644,02762,25330,5212,551,2535,80647
39Canada Canada4971,798,87226,61129,7371,742,5243,24323
40Morocco Morocco347950,2232,87614,782932,5651353
41Colombia Colombia3425,074,07931,515128,6434,913,9212,26257
42El Salvador El Salvador336119,80313,0423,779102,98201
43Croatia Croatia312619,25532,60311,043575,6095,34176
44Slovenia Slovenia274425,28833,5775,255386,4562,12515
45Bolivia Bolivia220539,76225,85519,196494,7111,1158
46Switzerland Switzerland2181,029,804153,34011,574864,8904,7983
47Ethiopia Ethiopia212371,80315,7136,784349,30613113
48Moldova Moldova206365,1657,0589,162348,94573221
49Mongolia Mongolia192382,52367,2592,008313,2564413
50Lebanon Lebanon186674,00030,9538,745634,3021,45210
51Serbia Serbia1771,259,00547,79411,7921,199,4191,98048
52Ukraine Ukraine1773,463,872381,08887,0572,995,72713,531525
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic167407,6292,5834,210400,8361550
54Cameroon Cameroon152107,1482,6281,804102,71635413
55Latvia Latvia144255,40211,7054,232239,46571219
56Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan131183,4602,3042,752178,404563
57Portugal Portugal1281,154,81757,63818,4711,078,7082,89813
58Lithuania Lithuania126474,18427,8726,788439,5241,81320
59Ireland Ireland117578,064124,2165,707448,1414,1590
60Israel Israel1151,344,6685,4068,1991,331,0635650
61Uganda Uganda115127,55126,7323,25297,56700
62Iraq Iraq1072,082,77411,64923,8592,047,26671315
63Egypt Egypt90360,43540,97620,594298,86591957
64Costa Rica Costa Rica77566,95910,5467,305549,10800
65Australia Australia68213,33916,4832,021194,8351,68510
66Malawi Malawi6761,9368222,30758,807101
67New Zealand New Zealand6411,8956,147445,7041720
68Norway Norway64275,763185,7181,09388,9524,1400
69Montenegro Montenegro60157,8692,4182,314153,1372584
70Singapore Singapore60267,15011,291735255,1241,1019
71Honduras Honduras59378,046246,43910,412121,195703
72Tunisia Tunisia58717,9081,22825,381691,2991985
73Denmark Denmark57497,20191,1712,912403,1184,6803
74Cyprus Cyprus51135,50310,535598124,3705380
75Finland Finland51189,730142,3741,35646,0001,6228
76Palestine Palestine50431,1613,4574,542423,1623583
77Guinea Guinea4930,77065838729,72500
78Paraguay Paraguay47463,19979616,475445,928781
79Sweden Sweden431,209,93534,53215,1301,160,27300
80Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia42549,8102,0058,839538,966242
81Japan Japan381,727,43084918,3621,708,2191262
82Estonia Estonia34223,68916,5851,808205,2965215
83Albania Albania23200,6396,6333,104190,9024663
84Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2338,4059635037,959120
85Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2355,28452,2867482,25000
86Maldives Maldives2391,8931,72925189,9131430
87Uzbekistan Uzbekistan23193,6331,9191,409190,3052093
88Yemen Yemen2310,0061,1641,9506,89200
89Cuba Cuba22962,7787518,305953,7221500
90Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2272,77511,2142,19859,36375621
91Kenya Kenya20255,2601,5495,335248,376960
92Panama Panama20477,9902,6237,367468,00000
93Guyana Guyana1838,0271,13899835,891761
94Réunion Réunion1861,1883,02338457,78100
95Algeria Algeria16210,92160,0856,083144,7531987
96Mauritania Mauritania1639,40887383537,700690
97Uruguay Uruguay16400,2752,2636,132391,8803091
98Cayman Islands Cayman Islands147,4443,86773,5701201
99Aruba Aruba1316,39218817416,030200
100Luxembourg Luxembourg1290,3364,92187984,5365703
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe12135,3371,8464,707128,78400
102Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda114,14161174,01800
103Liechtenstein Liechtenstein114,752386624,304561
104New Caledonia New Caledonia1112,19530927611,610100
105Nigeria Nigeria11214,2703,9802,978207,31200
106Qatar Qatar11243,7582,086611241,0611510
107Belize Belize1030,6181,09357828,9471010
108Eswatini Eswatini1046,9174211,24845,2481640
109Gabon Gabon1037,3424,76727932,29600
110Sint Maarten Sint Maarten104,59328754,49000
111Jamaica Jamaica991,30426,2002,40262,702326
112Saint Lucia Saint Lucia913,01711228012,62500
113Mozambique Mozambique8151,6521731,941149,538580
114Suriname Suriname850,88220,1391,16929,574342
115British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands72,809038000
116China China798,8979064,63693,355730
117Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands73,750503133,234620
118French Guiana French Guiana746,09434,51232811,254340
119French Polynesia French Polynesia746,3210636020
120Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea735,35456155034,2431174
121Saint Martin Saint Martin73,9732,518561,39900
122St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines75,562496744,99200
123Tanzania Tanzania726,2700730000
124Zambia Zambia7210,2201283,667206,425250
125Benin Benin524,86315616124,54600
126Ghana Ghana5130,9206691,209129,04200
127Guatemala Guatemala5618,7271,28915,967601,47129111
128Andorra Andorra417,6581,44713216,0792321
129Bahamas Bahamas422,80951068521,61478
130Angola Angola365,2082101,73563,263250
131Curaçao Curaçao317,4408717917,174140
132Iceland Iceland318,1981,5663516,5971430
133Kuwait Kuwait3413,4192912,465410,663360
134Madagascar Madagascar344,33044896742,91500
135Bahrain Bahrain2277,7523191,394276,039310
136Bermuda Bermuda25,748331065,60900
137Brunei Brunei215,1114499714,56500
138CAR CAR211,7424,7821016,859340
139Gibraltar Gibraltar27,324404986,822320
140Greenland Greenland21,54238601,156860
141Grenada Grenada25,898742005,62410
142Liberia Liberia25,824142875,52300
143Malta Malta239,6681,68346837,5171380
144Niger Niger27,0561202616,675492
145Oman Oman2304,5814474,113300,02190
146San Marino San Marino25,979276935,61000
147South Sudan South Sudan212,75816213312,46300
148Botswana Botswana1195,3024312,419192,4522341
149Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea113,5997817513,34670
150Gambia Gambia19,992103429,64000
151Isle of Man Isle of Man111,6149246610,6241280
152Martinique Martinique145,50144,67971810400
153Monaco Monaco13,820144363,640230
154Namibia Namibia1129,2431753,573125,49500
155Rwanda Rwanda1100,38153,5161,34345,522190
156Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis12,78616282,74200
157Senegal Senegal173,996171,88672,09361
158Anguilla Anguilla01,38611031,27300
159Armenia Armenia0339,57813,4667,631318,48155821
160Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0591,88525,1617,905558,8191,77221
161Barbados Barbados025,6272,76423322,6301982
162Belarus Belarus0658,3287,1105,114646,1041,81816
163Bhutan Bhutan02,6401432,62300
164Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0276,54871,67212,658192,21858330
165Burkina Faso Burkina Faso016,00036928615,34500
166Burundi Burundi020,43219,62138773170
167Cambodia Cambodia0120,1836862,949116,548235
168Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,970273222,67500
169Chad Chad05,7016461814,87400
170Channel Islands Channel Islands018,6562,29410416,2582550
171Comoros Comoros04,521671504,304130
172Congo Congo018,9706,19535412,42100
173DRC DRC058,3196,2821,10750,930130
174Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
175Djibouti Djibouti013,5052418713,29411
176Dominica Dominica06,028375385,61500
177Eritrea Eritrea07,412209607,143190
178Falkland Islands Falkland Islands08300000
179Fiji Fiji052,53275869751,07700
180Georgia Georgia0853,83345,18912,191796,4533,73172
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,442191486,27500
182Haiti Haiti025,3513,10274621,50300
183Hong Kong Hong Kong012,4469021312,14360
184Indonesia Indonesia04,256,9987,796143,8504,105,35231110
185Ivory Coast Ivory Coast061,77525470560,816171
186Laos Laos076,49668,9711867,3391,3338
187Lesotho Lesotho021,8077,43766313,70700
188Libya Libya0373,73918,0245,476350,23952910
189MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
190Macao Macao077007700
191Mali Mali017,5721,76261115,199721
192Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
193Mauritius Mauritius021,7601,38245519,9231050
194Mayotte Mayotte020,97317,8241852,96400
195Micronesia Micronesia0100100
196Montserrat Montserrat044214100
197Myanmar Myanmar0523,3465,47819,120498,7485219
198Nepal Nepal0821,9497,04511,535803,3692986
199Nicaragua Nicaragua017,25412,8192104,22500
200North Macedonia North Macedonia0216,3288,0507,609200,66933317
201Palau Palau0800800
202Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
203Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0592703200
204Samoa Samoa0300300
205Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe03,7321563,67510
206Seychelles Seychelles023,53749812722,91200
207Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,4020121000
208Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
209Somalia Somalia023,0169,6431,32712,04600
210Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0565,4719,94814,399541,12473827
211St. Barth St. Barth01,60306000
212Sudan Sudan043,4894,8343,16435,4912605
213Syria Syria048,35716,2052,76029,392905
214Taiwan Taiwan016,62615184815,627170
215Tajikistan Tajikistan017,095512416,96600
216Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,822312219,69700
217Togo Togo026,28212124325,91890
218Tonga Tonga0100100
219Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos03,09954243,02100
220UAE UAE0742,1092,9372,148737,02400
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0621300
222Vatican City Vatican City027002700
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
224Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
49,697,449
India
34,609,741
Brazil
22,118,782
UK
10,329,074
Russia
9,703,107
Turkey
8,839,891
France
7,773,530
Iran
6,125,596
Germany
6,026,796
Argentina
5,335,310
Spain
5,189,220
Colombia
5,074,079
Italy
5,060,430
Indonesia
4,256,998
Mexico
3,891,218
Poland
3,596,491
Ukraine
3,463,872
South Africa
2,988,148
Philippines
2,833,473
Netherlands
2,684,734
Malaysia
2,644,027
Peru
2,236,351
Czechia
2,193,289
Thailand
2,125,729
Iraq
2,082,774
Canada
1,798,872
Belgium
1,786,444
Romania
1,781,957
Chile
1,766,493
Japan
1,727,430
Bangladesh
1,576,827
Israel
1,344,668
Pakistan
1,285,631
Vietnam
1,266,288
Serbia
1,259,005