Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 622,629,345
Total Deaths: 6,547,878 Total Recovered: 602,470,524

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA94,962,11298,166,9042,120,5101,084,2822,97000
2India India44,019,09544,587,30739,583528,62969800
3France France34,527,11535,342,950660,757155,07886900
4Brazil Brazil33,838,63634,706,757182,094686,0278,31800
5Germany Germany32,315,20033,312,373847,225149,9481,40600
6S. Korea S. Korea24,013,46124,769,101727,23428,40635228,46642
7UK UK23,347,87123,621,95284,162189,91914600
8Italy Italy21,848,24222,467,278441,944177,09213634,47538
9Japan Japan20,380,08921,265,862840,98444,78917836,646111
10Russia Russia20,040,98820,985,756557,499387,2692,30037,286106
11Turkey Turkey16,754,30116,873,79318,353101,13997500
12Spain Spain13,218,89213,412,26379,287114,08433900
13Vietnam Vietnam10,591,86511,479,356844,34343,1481071,4700
14Australia Australia10,172,66210,239,57451,70515,207435,55939
15Argentina Argentina9,563,3489,708,42015,175129,89729400
16Netherlands Netherlands8,363,6598,430,86144,55222,650453,0702
17Iran Iran7,325,6517,548,64878,571144,4261513285
18Mexico Mexico6,356,5547,087,812401,157330,1014,7983,32436
19Indonesia Indonesia6,255,9186,431,62417,594158,1122,7711,85719
20Colombia Colombia6,134,6906,307,37230,888141,79434200
21Taiwan Taiwan5,639,0026,461,400811,34511,053043,50550
22Portugal Portugal5,397,4505,493,54071,05925,031612,9017
23Poland Poland5,335,9406,293,558840,049117,5693,0863,89030
24Austria Austria5,011,5405,131,52799,24420,7434712,6955
25Ukraine Ukraine4,973,5545,177,21794,457109,20617700
26Greece Greece4,836,9034,920,19250,17833,11111500
27Malaysia Malaysia4,777,3294,838,87225,17436,3694300
28DPRK DPRK4,772,7394,772,813074000
29Israel Israel4,643,0144,662,5797,86711,6981011,4830
30Thailand Thailand4,642,0834,681,3096,45932,7671,4968399
31Chile Chile4,548,3484,624,30714,80561,1541233,93013
32Belgium Belgium4,453,4824,544,50558,35032,6734600
33Canada Canada4,131,3674,233,46857,10944,9929900
34Czechia Czechia4,039,5264,104,16223,54641,090463,6702
35Switzerland Switzerland4,012,8334,084,30757,29114,1835400
36Peru Peru3,915,4574,143,86911,864216,54814700
37South Africa South Africa3,909,2654,019,0777,627102,1851923080
38Philippines Philippines3,855,9753,948,04029,11862,9476682,48931
39Romania Romania3,182,0923,268,56219,44967,0211321,1925
40Denmark Denmark3,093,9623,111,74210,7067,07409119
41Sweden Sweden2,548,1252,588,44120,12220,1941300
42Iraq Iraq2,433,7042,459,98292325,3552100
43Serbia Serbia2,298,5362,359,53043,99417,0003300
44Hungary Hungary2,014,1752,094,14232,46447,5031800
45Bangladesh Bangladesh1,965,1882,025,19730,64629,3631,3317081
46Singapore Singapore1,821,1601,904,19281,4151,617900
47Slovakia Slovakia1,818,0111,843,6855,21720,457224652
48New Zealand New Zealand1,767,6601,779,4768,8572,959000
49Jordan Jordan1,731,0071,746,9971,86814,1225900
50Ireland Ireland1,648,9621,663,6536,7867,9051400
51Georgia Georgia1,637,2931,780,691126,49816,900000
52Pakistan Pakistan1,536,9241,572,5985,05830,61647433
53Hong Kong Hong Kong1,477,8191,765,404277,42410,16174,0238
54Norway Norway1,457,1081,462,3181,1124,0982000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,378,5301,393,5571,33713,69024890
56Finland Finland1,263,7111,292,94023,2485,9812100
57Morocco Morocco1,248,5491,264,94511816,278293100
58Lithuania Lithuania1,217,1601,250,15823,6789,320129840
59Bulgaria Bulgaria1,211,3971,258,6709,55937,7144300
60Croatia Croatia1,210,3281,232,3795,14316,908108046
61Slovenia Slovenia1,147,2561,183,39229,3146,822222,2972
62Guatemala Guatemala1,102,9881,123,46568819,789500
63Cuba Cuba1,102,5631,111,186938,5302370
64Lebanon Lebanon1,087,5871,215,511117,25010,6747400
65Bolivia Bolivia1,051,7891,108,19534,17222,234220660
66UAE UAE1,006,7311,027,50218,4262,34504710
67Nepal Nepal986,720999,7421,00412,0180300
68Belarus Belarus985,592994,0371,3277,118000
69Mongolia Mongolia979,439982,8641,2462,17919200
70Panama Panama976,873986,8661,4968,4971600
71Uruguay Uruguay976,760985,4221,1777,4851800
72Ecuador Ecuador964,3201,003,7783,56435,89475900
73Latvia Latvia891,237930,25433,0235,99431,2034
74Costa Rica Costa Rica860,7111,072,807203,1838,9135200
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan810,587821,4409369,91701294
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia803,623816,4983,5239,352311091
77Paraguay Paraguay696,110716,05936619,583700
78Bahrain Bahrain675,724680,2713,0271,520200
79Kuwait Kuwait655,316658,5206412,563300
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka653,976670,7733616,7610100
81Dominican Republic Dominican Republic638,911644,0167214,384400
82Palestine Palestine608,749620,5486,3965,4031700
83Myanmar Myanmar597,898622,8025,44619,458000
84Cyprus Cyprus578,452585,3135,6811,1806000
85Venezuela Venezuela538,083544,7608635,8143600
86Estonia Estonia524,990601,86974,1982,681400
87Moldova Moldova504,142589,38873,40211,8444900
88Libya Libya500,510506,994476,43710130
89Ethiopia Ethiopia471,918493,56314,0737,572100
90Qatar Qatar444,174451,1686,31268247200
91Egypt Egypt442,182515,64548,85024,61312200
92Armenia Armenia430,192442,8754,0008,683000
93Réunion Réunion418,572472,33652,8718931000
94Oman Oman384,669397,9939,0644,260200
95Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina376,654398,7505,95916,1370821
96North Macedonia North Macedonia332,932342,9614959,5340810
97Kenya Kenya332,663338,420795,678100
98Zambia Zambia329,375333,5311394,017000
99Albania Albania326,729332,1731,8563,588000
100Botswana Botswana322,955326,3085642,789100
101Luxembourg Luxembourg283,668288,6583,8671,123000
102Montenegro Montenegro276,154280,1821,2462,78261801
103Nigeria Nigeria258,381265,3823,8463,1551100
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe251,281257,4095265,6021200
105China China242,254250,4492,9695,226361560
106Uzbekistan Uzbekistan241,486244,1991,0761,6372300
107Mozambique Mozambique227,882230,2191162,2211100
108Brunei Brunei222,140226,2373,872225300
109Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan196,406206,0836,6862,99113100
110Algeria Algeria182,306270,66881,4836,879600
111El Salvador El Salvador179,410201,78518,1464,229800
112Afghanistan Afghanistan177,997199,18813,3917,8001,124790
113Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago174,214182,5974,1884,1951800
114Ghana Ghana167,307169,1003341,459200
115Namibia Namibia164,813169,2533754,065000
116Maldives Maldives163,687185,04221,0473082500
117Cambodia Cambodia134,750137,877713,056070
118Rwanda Rwanda130,955132,498771,466000
119Cameroon Cameroon118,616121,6521,1011,9351300
120Malta Malta113,215114,6926718064400
121Barbados Barbados101,760102,546227559000
122Angola Angola101,155103,131591,917000
123Uganda Uganda100,431169,39665,3373,628300
124Jamaica Jamaica99,239151,82949,2733,317000
125Channel Islands Channel Islands90,63991,561720202000
126Ivory Coast Ivory Coast86,33887,20844826000
127Senegal Senegal86,29788,3731081,968000
128Malawi Malawi84,87288,0244702,6826700
129DRC DRC83,50492,8527,9061,442000
130New Caledonia New Caledonia73,82374,15215314900
131Eswatini Eswatini71,95573,390131,4221100
132Guyana Guyana69,97771,336781,281000
133Belize Belize68,07968,82664683600
134Fiji Fiji66,30268,2421,062878000
135Madagascar Madagascar65,24266,676241,410000
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde61,89062,374744102330
137Mauritania Mauritania61,78962,81228995000
138Bhutan Bhutan61,56461,73014521000
139Sudan Sudan57,29063,2851,0344,961000
140Syria Syria54,07857,299583,163000
141Burundi Burundi49,55950,12953238000
142Gabon Gabon48,29248,69193306000
143Seychelles Seychelles46,44647,141526169000
144Andorra Andorra46,01146,227611551400
145Curaçao Curaçao44,72045,127125282300
146Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea43,98244,997347668700
147Aruba Aruba42,43842,914249227200
148Mauritius Mauritius38,78640,4616511,024000
149Togo Togo38,52839,034221285000
150Guinea Guinea36,88037,652323449800
151Bahamas Bahamas36,07037,267364833200
152Mali Mali31,59132,625292742000
153Haiti Haiti31,30733,7331,569857000
154Saint Lucia Saint Lucia28,47529,408542391000
155Benin Benin27,32227,638153163500
156Lesotho Lesotho25,98034,4907,804706000
157Congo Congo24,00624,837445386000
158Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,10223,25313138000
159Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,14321,631101387000
160San Marino San Marino20,52420,763121118400
161Liechtenstein Liechtenstein19,40319,71322486200
162Grenada Grenada19,24819,53651237400
163Bermuda Bermuda17,96918,15437148000
164South Sudan South Sudan17,33517,823350138100
165Tajikistan Tajikistan17,26417,786397125000
166Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16,69017,012139183500
167Gibraltar Gibraltar16,57920,0923,405108000
168Solomon Islands Solomon Islands16,35721,5445,034153100
169Dominica Dominica15,65115,7472274000
170Tonga Tonga15,63816,18253212000
171Djibouti Djibouti15,42715,69074189000
172Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,16615,27592172200
173CAR CAR14,52014,913280113200
174Monaco Monaco14,47814,6086763400
175Somalia Somalia13,18227,21412,6801,352000
176Gambia Gambia12,02812,508108372000
177Vanuatu Vanuatu11,89411,9302214000
178French Guiana French Guiana11,25493,97482,310410300
179Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,77310,8633871000
180Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,47611,23572336000
181Eritrea Eritrea10,06310,1693103000
182Yemen Yemen9,12411,9356542,1572300
183Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,9239,09829146100
184Niger Niger8,8909,931729312100
185Cayman Islands Cayman Islands8,55330,66122,07632100
186Comoros Comoros8,3058,4715161000
187Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,3018,796320175600
188Liberia Liberia7,6367,96131294200
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,6417,112356115000
190Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,4826,5411346000
191Cook Islands Cook Islands6,3846,38941000
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,3216,3802336400
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,1326,2302177000
194Palau Palau5,4445,460106100
195Chad Chad4,8747,5832,516193000
196Nauru Nauru4,6054,61151000
197Nicaragua Nicaragua4,22518,49114,041225000
198Anguilla Anguilla3,8483,865512400
199Greenland Greenland2,76111,9719,18921400
200Kiribati Kiribati2,7033,43071413300
201Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,4493,1887381100
202Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,8861,88600000
203Samoa Samoa1,60515,92514,29129400
204Saint Martin Saint Martin1,39911,97810,51663700
205Montserrat Montserrat1,3531,396358000
206Macao Macao78779306000
207Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
208Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4387613167000
209Micronesia Micronesia1579,7599,57329100
210Niue Niue808000000
211Vatican City Vatican City292900000
212Western Sahara Western Sahara91001000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
214Saint Helena Saint Helena21,3551,3530000
215British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305064000
216Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028500
217French Polynesia French Polynesia076,5990649700
218Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0192,80109891900
219Honduras Honduras0456,391010,99310500
220Iceland Iceland0205,6370213200
221Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0080116000
222Laos Laos0215,84307580220
223Martinique Martinique0221,61801,044800
224Mayotte Mayotte040,2430187000
225Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7510126000
226St. Barth St. Barth05,28506000
227Suriname Suriname081,10601,385000
228Tanzania Tanzania039,4400845700
229Tunisia Tunisia01,145,686029,2499900
230Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
98,166,904
India
44,587,307
France
35,342,950
Brazil
34,706,757
Germany
33,312,373
S. Korea
24,769,101
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,467,278
Japan
21,265,862
Russia
20,985,756
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,412,263
Vietnam
11,479,356
Australia
10,239,574
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,430,861
Iran
7,548,648
Mexico
7,087,812
Taiwan
6,461,400
Indonesia
6,431,624
Colombia
6,307,372
Poland
6,293,558
Portugal
5,493,540
Ukraine
5,177,217
Austria
5,131,527
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,838,872
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,681,309
Israel
4,662,579
Chile
4,624,307
Belgium
4,544,505
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,143,869
Czechia
4,104,162