Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 264,397,292
Total Deaths: 5,248,979 Total Recovered: 238,439,413

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA39,371,93249,693,2399,515,006806,30113,458118,8881,170
2India India34,037,05434,609,741102,963469,7248,9443,2000
3Brazil Brazil21,351,50522,118,782152,052615,2258,31812,910205
4UK UK9,126,12810,329,0741,057,665145,28193153,945141
5Russia Russia8,400,1179,703,1071,025,350277,6402,30033,3891,221
6Turkey Turkey8,372,7788,839,891389,88377,2301,40521,747192
7France France7,141,2767,773,530512,924119,3301,93448,416103
8Iran Iran5,901,5326,125,59694,076129,9883,8393,83976
9Argentina Argentina5,196,0965,335,31022,597116,6176172,68120
10Germany Germany4,979,7006,026,796944,187102,9094,63673,486357
11Spain Spain4,925,9785,189,220175,12088,12277214,50042
12Colombia Colombia4,913,9215,074,07931,515128,6433422,26257
13Italy Italy4,717,5565,060,430208,871134,00369816,80672
14Indonesia Indonesia4,105,3524,256,9987,796143,850031110
15Mexico Mexico3,248,0123,891,218348,778294,4284,7983,345182
16Poland Poland3,066,2183,596,491445,61784,6561,86227,356502
17Ukraine Ukraine2,995,7273,463,872381,08887,05717713,531525
18South Africa South Africa2,850,9052,988,14847,32889,91554611,53544
19Philippines Philippines2,769,5332,833,47315,18848,7521,02356440
20Malaysia Malaysia2,551,2532,644,02762,25330,5215115,80647
21Netherlands Netherlands2,128,0142,684,734537,19619,52460923,04365
22Iraq Iraq2,047,2662,082,77411,64923,85910771315
23Thailand Thailand2,031,1562,125,72973,72820,8451,3694,97133
24Czechia Czechia1,866,9972,193,289292,97533,3171,06421,12667
25Canada Canada1,741,4171,797,77126,63129,7234972,1429
26Japan Japan1,708,2191,727,43084918,362381262
27Romania Romania1,691,3561,781,95733,91756,6841,0761,14958
28Chile Chile1,659,7711,766,49368,31938,4037062,21947
29Bangladesh Bangladesh1,541,6611,576,8277,18027,9861,3822613
30Belgium Belgium1,345,9281,786,444413,44427,07278020,40957
31Israel Israel1,331,0631,344,6685,4068,1991155650
32Pakistan Pakistan1,242,7181,285,63114,16828,7459043778
33Serbia Serbia1,199,4191,259,00547,79411,7921771,98048
34Sweden Sweden1,160,2731,209,93534,53215,1304300
35Portugal Portugal1,078,7081,154,81757,63818,4711282,89813
36Austria Austria1,036,5531,179,244130,06612,6256378,88272
37Vietnam Vietnam1,005,3101,266,288235,32025,6586,60013,698210
38Cuba Cuba953,722962,7787518,305221500
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan938,335973,04521,99412,71652875313
40Morocco Morocco932,565950,2232,87614,7823471353
41Hungary Hungary902,0001,124,726187,79534,93155010,466218
42Jordan Jordan894,077963,65557,91711,6611,1394,66528
43Switzerland Switzerland864,8901,029,804153,34011,5742184,7983
44Greece Greece856,578951,35176,44818,3257046,25691
45Nepal Nepal803,369821,9497,04511,53502986
46Georgia Georgia796,453853,83345,18912,19103,73172
47UAE UAE737,024742,1092,9372,148000
48Tunisia Tunisia691,299717,9081,22825,381581985
49Belarus Belarus646,104658,3287,1105,11401,81816
50Lebanon Lebanon634,302674,00030,9538,7451861,45210
51Guatemala Guatemala601,471618,7271,28915,967529111
52Croatia Croatia575,609619,25532,60311,0433125,34176
53Slovakia Slovakia571,321697,471111,54414,6066007,853103
54Bulgaria Bulgaria566,918699,180103,60628,6567022,018114
55Azerbaijan Azerbaijan558,819591,88525,1617,90501,77221
56Costa Rica Costa Rica549,108566,95910,5467,3057700
57Sri Lanka Sri Lanka541,124565,4719,94814,399073827
58Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia538,966549,8102,0058,83942242
59Myanmar Myanmar498,748523,3465,47819,12005219
60Bolivia Bolivia494,711539,76225,85519,1962201,1158
61Panama Panama468,000477,9902,6237,3672000
62Ireland Ireland448,141578,064124,2165,7071174,1590
63Paraguay Paraguay445,928463,19979616,47547781
64Ecuador Ecuador443,880526,87049,74033,25075900
65Lithuania Lithuania439,524474,18427,8726,7881261,81320
66Palestine Palestine423,162431,1613,4574,542503583
67Venezuela Venezuela419,724432,5147,6295,16168100
68Kuwait Kuwait410,663413,4192912,4653360
69Denmark Denmark403,118497,20191,1712,912574,6803
70Dominican Republic Dominican Republic400,836407,6292,5834,2101671550
71S. Korea S. Korea400,585457,61253,3223,7057335,26247
72Uruguay Uruguay391,880400,2752,2636,132163091
73Slovenia Slovenia386,456425,28833,5775,2552742,12515
74Libya Libya350,239373,73918,0245,476052910
75Ethiopia Ethiopia349,306371,80315,7136,78421213113
76Moldova Moldova348,945365,1657,0589,16220673221
77Armenia Armenia318,481339,57813,4667,631055821
78Mongolia Mongolia313,256382,52367,2592,0081924413
79Oman Oman300,021304,5814474,113290
80Egypt Egypt298,865360,43540,97620,5949091957
81Bahrain Bahrain276,039277,7523191,3942310
82Singapore Singapore255,124267,15011,291735601,1019
83Kenya Kenya248,376255,2601,5495,33520960
84Qatar Qatar241,061243,7582,086611111510
85Latvia Latvia239,465255,40211,7054,23214471219
86Nigeria Nigeria207,312214,2703,9802,9781100
87Zambia Zambia206,425210,2201283,6677250
88Estonia Estonia205,296223,68916,5851,808345215
89North Macedonia North Macedonia200,669216,3288,0507,609033317
90Australia Australia194,835213,33916,4832,021681,68510
91Botswana Botswana192,452195,3024312,41912341
92Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina192,218276,54871,67212,658058330
93Albania Albania190,902200,6396,6333,104234663
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan190,305193,6331,9191,409232093
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan178,404183,4602,3042,752131563
96Montenegro Montenegro153,137157,8692,4182,314602584
97Mozambique Mozambique149,538151,6521731,9418580
98Algeria Algeria144,753210,92160,0856,083161987
99Afghanistan Afghanistan140,596157,3879,4817,3101,124161
100Ghana Ghana129,042130,9206691,209500
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe128,784135,3371,8464,7071200
102Namibia Namibia125,495129,2431753,573100
103Cyprus Cyprus124,370135,50310,535598515380
104Honduras Honduras121,195378,046246,43910,41259703
105Cambodia Cambodia116,548120,1836862,9490235
106El Salvador El Salvador102,982119,80313,0423,77933601
107Cameroon Cameroon102,716107,1482,6281,80415235413
108Uganda Uganda97,567127,55126,7323,25211500
109China China93,35598,8979064,6367730
110Maldives Maldives89,91391,8931,729251231430
111Norway Norway88,952275,763185,7181,093644,1400
112Luxembourg Luxembourg84,53690,3364,921879125703
113Senegal Senegal72,09373,996171,886161
114Angola Angola63,26365,2082101,7353250
115Jamaica Jamaica62,70291,30426,2002,4029326
116Ivory Coast Ivory Coast60,81661,7752547050171
117Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago59,36372,77511,2142,1982275621
118Malawi Malawi58,80761,9368222,30767101
119Réunion Réunion57,78161,1883,0233841800
120Fiji Fiji51,07752,532758697000
121DRC DRC50,93058,3196,2821,1070130
122Finland Finland46,000189,730142,3741,356511,6228
123Rwanda Rwanda45,522100,38153,5161,3431190
124Eswatini Eswatini45,24846,9174211,248101640
125Madagascar Madagascar42,91544,330448967300
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde37,95938,4059635023120
127Mauritania Mauritania37,70039,40887383516690
128Malta Malta37,51739,6681,68346821380
129Guyana Guyana35,89138,0271,13899818761
130Sudan Sudan35,49143,4894,8343,16402605
131Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea34,24335,35456155071174
132Gabon Gabon32,29637,3424,7672791000
133Guinea Guinea29,72530,7706583874900
134Suriname Suriname29,57450,88220,1391,1698342
135Syria Syria29,39248,35716,2052,7600905
136Belize Belize28,94730,6181,093578101010
137Togo Togo25,91826,282121243090
138Benin Benin24,54624,863156161500
139Seychelles Seychelles22,91223,537498127000
140Barbados Barbados22,63025,6272,76423301982
141Bahamas Bahamas21,61422,809510685478
142Haiti Haiti21,50325,3513,102746000
143Mauritius Mauritius19,92321,7601,38245501050
144Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,69719,8223122000
145Curaçao Curaçao17,15217,42695179300
146Tajikistan Tajikistan16,96617,0955124000
147Iceland Iceland16,59718,1981,5663531430
148Channel Islands Channel Islands16,10718,4012,190104000
149Andorra Andorra16,07917,6581,44713242321
150Aruba Aruba16,03016,39218817413200
151Taiwan Taiwan15,62716,6261518480170
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso15,34516,000369286000
153Mali Mali15,19917,5721,7626110721
154Brunei Brunei14,56515,11144997200
155Lesotho Lesotho13,70721,8077,437663000
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,34613,59978175170
157Djibouti Djibouti13,29413,50524187011
158Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,61413,017123280900
159South Sudan South Sudan12,46312,758162133200
160Congo Congo12,42118,9706,195354000
161Hong Kong Hong Kong12,14312,44690213060
162Somalia Somalia12,04623,0169,6431,327000
163New Caledonia New Caledonia11,61012,19530927611100
164French Guiana French Guiana11,25446,09434,5123287340
165Isle of Man Isle of Man10,62411,6149246611280
166Gambia Gambia9,6409,99210342100
167Laos Laos7,33976,49668,97118601,3338
168Eritrea Eritrea7,1437,412209600190
169Yemen Yemen6,89210,0061,1641,9502300
170CAR CAR6,85911,7424,7821012340
171Gibraltar Gibraltar6,8227,324404982320
172Niger Niger6,6757,0561202612492
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,2756,44219148000
174New Zealand New Zealand5,70411,8956,14744641720
175Grenada Grenada5,6245,89874200210
176Dominica Dominica5,6156,02837538000
177San Marino San Marino5,6105,97927693200
178Bermuda Bermuda5,6095,74833106200
179Liberia Liberia5,5235,82414287200
180St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4,9925,56249674700
181Chad Chad4,8745,701646181000
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,4904,59328751000
183Comoros Comoros4,3044,521671500130
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4,3044,7523866211561
185Nicaragua Nicaragua4,22517,25412,819210000
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,0184,14161171100
187Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,6753,732156010
188Monaco Monaco3,6403,820144361230
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands3,5707,4443,8677141201
190Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3,2343,750503137620
191Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3,0213,0995424000
192Mayotte Mayotte2,96420,97317,824185000
193Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,7422,7861628100
194Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,6752,97027322000
195Bhutan Bhutan2,6232,640143000
196Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,25055,28452,2867482300
197Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3993,9732,51856700
198Anguilla Anguilla1,2731,3861103000
199Greenland Greenland1,1561,54238602860
200Burundi Burundi77320,43219,621380170
201Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
202Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43844507000
203Martinique Martinique10445,50144,679718100
204Macao Macao777700000
205Montserrat Montserrat414421000
206Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3259270000
207Vatican City Vatican City272700000
208Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
209Palau Palau8800000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
212Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
213Samoa Samoa3300000
214Vanuatu Vanuatu3621000
215Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
216Micronesia Micronesia1100000
217Tonga Tonga1100000
218British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,809038700
219Falkland Islands Falkland Islands08300000
220French Polynesia French Polynesia046,3210636720
221Peru Peru02,236,3510201,17697100
222Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,4020121000
223St. Barth St. Barth01,60306000
224Tanzania Tanzania026,2700730700
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
49,693,239
India
34,609,741
Brazil
22,118,782
UK
10,329,074
Russia
9,703,107
Turkey
8,839,891
France
7,773,530
Iran
6,125,596
Germany
6,026,796
Argentina
5,335,310
Spain
5,189,220
Colombia
5,074,079
Italy
5,060,430
Indonesia
4,256,998
Mexico
3,891,218
Poland
3,596,491
Ukraine
3,463,872
South Africa
2,988,148
Philippines
2,833,473
Netherlands
2,684,734
Malaysia
2,644,027
Peru
2,236,351
Czechia
2,193,289
Thailand
2,125,729
Iraq
2,082,774
Canada
1,797,771
Belgium
1,786,444
Romania
1,781,957
Chile
1,766,493
Japan
1,727,430
Bangladesh
1,576,827
Israel
1,344,668
Pakistan
1,285,631
Vietnam
1,266,288
Serbia
1,259,005