Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 264,402,872
Total Deaths: 5,249,040 Total Recovered: 238,440,729

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1USA USA123,09849,697,4499,519,144806,34839,371,95713,4581,217
2Germany Germany73,4866,026,796944,187102,9094,979,7004,636357
3UK UK53,94510,329,0741,057,665145,2819,126,128931141
4France France48,4167,773,530512,924119,3307,141,2761,934103
5Russia Russia33,3899,703,1071,025,350277,6408,400,1172,3001,221
6Poland Poland27,3563,596,491445,61784,6563,066,2181,862502
7Netherlands Netherlands23,0432,684,734537,19619,5242,128,01460965
8Turkey Turkey21,7478,839,891389,88377,2308,372,7781,405192
9Czechia Czechia21,1262,193,289292,97533,3171,866,9971,06467
10Belgium Belgium20,4091,786,444413,44427,0721,345,92878057
11Italy Italy16,8065,060,430208,871134,0034,717,55669872
12Spain Spain14,5005,189,220175,12088,1224,925,97877242
13Vietnam Vietnam13,6981,266,288235,32025,6581,005,3106,600210
14Ukraine Ukraine13,5313,463,872381,08887,0572,995,727177525
15Brazil Brazil12,91022,118,782152,052615,22521,351,5058,318205
16South Africa South Africa11,5352,988,14847,32889,9152,850,90554644
17Hungary Hungary10,4661,124,726187,79534,931902,000550218
18Austria Austria8,8821,179,244130,06612,6251,036,55363772
19Slovakia Slovakia7,853697,471111,54414,606571,321600103
20Greece Greece6,256951,35176,44818,325856,57870491
21Malaysia Malaysia5,8062,644,02762,25330,5212,551,25351147
22Croatia Croatia5,341619,25532,60311,043575,60931276
23S. Korea S. Korea5,262457,61253,3223,705400,58573347
24Thailand Thailand4,9712,125,72973,72820,8452,031,1561,36933
25Switzerland Switzerland4,7981,029,804153,34011,574864,8902183
26Denmark Denmark4,680497,20191,1712,912403,118573
27Jordan Jordan4,665963,65557,91711,661894,0771,13928
28Ireland Ireland4,159578,064124,2165,707448,1411170
29Norway Norway4,140275,763185,7181,09388,952640
30Iran Iran3,8396,125,59694,076129,9885,901,5323,83976
31Georgia Georgia3,731853,83345,18912,191796,453072
32Mexico Mexico3,3453,891,218348,778294,4283,248,0124,798182
33Canada Canada3,2431,798,87226,61129,7371,742,52449723
34India India3,20034,609,741102,963469,72434,037,0548,9440
35Portugal Portugal2,8981,154,81757,63818,4711,078,70812813
36Argentina Argentina2,6815,335,31022,597116,6175,196,09661720
37Colombia Colombia2,2625,074,07931,515128,6434,913,92134257
38Chile Chile2,2191,766,49368,31938,4031,659,77170647
39Slovenia Slovenia2,125425,28833,5775,255386,45627415
40Bulgaria Bulgaria2,018699,180103,60628,656566,918702114
41Serbia Serbia1,9801,259,00547,79411,7921,199,41917748
42Belarus Belarus1,818658,3287,1105,114646,104016
43Lithuania Lithuania1,813474,18427,8726,788439,52412620
44Azerbaijan Azerbaijan1,772591,88525,1617,905558,819021
45Australia Australia1,685213,33916,4832,021194,8356810
46Finland Finland1,622189,730142,3741,35646,000518
47Lebanon Lebanon1,452674,00030,9538,745634,30218610
48Laos Laos1,33376,49668,9711867,33908
49Romania Romania1,1491,781,95733,91756,6841,691,3561,07658
50Bolivia Bolivia1,115539,76225,85519,196494,7112208
51Singapore Singapore1,101267,15011,291735255,124609
52Egypt Egypt919360,43540,97620,594298,8659057
53Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago75672,77511,2142,19859,3632221
54Kazakhstan Kazakhstan753973,04521,99412,716938,33552813
55Sri Lanka Sri Lanka738565,4719,94814,399541,124027
56Moldova Moldova732365,1657,0589,162348,94520621
57Iraq Iraq7132,082,77411,64923,8592,047,26610715
58Latvia Latvia712255,40211,7054,232239,46514419
59Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina583276,54871,67212,658192,218030
60Luxembourg Luxembourg57090,3364,92187984,536123
61Israel Israel5651,344,6685,4068,1991,331,0631150
62Philippines Philippines5642,833,47315,18848,7522,769,5331,02340
63Armenia Armenia558339,57813,4667,631318,481021
64Cyprus Cyprus538135,50310,535598124,370510
65Libya Libya529373,73918,0245,476350,239010
66Estonia Estonia521223,68916,5851,808205,296345
67Myanmar Myanmar521523,3465,47819,120498,74809
68Albania Albania466200,6396,6333,104190,902233
69Mongolia Mongolia441382,52367,2592,008313,2561923
70Pakistan Pakistan3771,285,63114,16828,7451,242,7189048
71Palestine Palestine358431,1613,4574,542423,162503
72Cameroon Cameroon354107,1482,6281,804102,71615213
73North Macedonia North Macedonia333216,3288,0507,609200,669017
74Indonesia Indonesia3114,256,9987,796143,8504,105,352010
75Uruguay Uruguay309400,2752,2636,132391,880161
76Nepal Nepal298821,9497,04511,535803,36906
77Guatemala Guatemala291618,7271,28915,967601,471511
78Bangladesh Bangladesh2611,576,8277,18027,9861,541,6611,3823
79Sudan Sudan26043,4894,8343,16435,49105
80Montenegro Montenegro258157,8692,4182,314153,137604
81Channel Islands Channel Islands25518,6562,29410416,25800
82Botswana Botswana234195,3024312,419192,45211
83Andorra Andorra23217,6581,44713216,07941
84Uzbekistan Uzbekistan209193,6331,9191,409190,305233
85Algeria Algeria198210,92160,0856,083144,753167
86Barbados Barbados19825,6272,76423322,63002
87Tunisia Tunisia198717,9081,22825,381691,299585
88New Zealand New Zealand17211,8956,147445,704640
89Eswatini Eswatini16446,9174211,24845,248100
90Dominican Republic Dominican Republic155407,6292,5834,210400,8361670
91Qatar Qatar151243,7582,086611241,061110
92Cuba Cuba150962,7787518,305953,722220
93Iceland Iceland14318,1981,5663516,59730
94Maldives Maldives14391,8931,72925189,913230
95Malta Malta13839,6681,68346837,51720
96Morocco Morocco135950,2232,87614,782932,5653473
97Ethiopia Ethiopia131371,80315,7136,784349,30621213
98Isle of Man Isle of Man12811,6149246610,62410
99Japan Japan1261,727,43084918,3621,708,219382
100Cayman Islands Cayman Islands1207,4443,86773,570141
101Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11735,35456155034,24374
102Mauritius Mauritius10521,7601,38245519,92300
103Belize Belize10130,6181,09357828,947100
104Kenya Kenya96255,2601,5495,335248,376200
105Syria Syria9048,35716,2052,76029,39205
106Greenland Greenland861,54238601,15620
107Paraguay Paraguay78463,19979616,475445,928471
108Guyana Guyana7638,0271,13899835,891181
109China China7398,8979064,63693,35570
110Mali Mali7217,5721,76261115,19901
111Honduras Honduras70378,046246,43910,412121,195593
112Mauritania Mauritania6939,40887383537,700160
113Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands623,750503133,23470
114Mozambique Mozambique58151,6521731,941149,53880
115Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan56183,4602,3042,752178,4041313
116Liechtenstein Liechtenstein564,752386624,304111
117Niger Niger497,0561202616,67522
118Kuwait Kuwait36413,4192912,465410,66330
119CAR CAR3411,7424,7821016,85920
120French Guiana French Guiana3446,09434,51232811,25470
121Suriname Suriname3450,88220,1391,16929,57482
122Gibraltar Gibraltar327,324404986,82220
123Jamaica Jamaica3291,30426,2002,40262,70296
124Bahrain Bahrain31277,7523191,394276,03920
125Angola Angola2565,2082101,73563,26330
126Zambia Zambia25210,2201283,667206,42570
127Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia24549,8102,0058,839538,966422
128Cambodia Cambodia23120,1836862,949116,54805
129Monaco Monaco233,820144363,64010
130Aruba Aruba2016,39218817416,030130
131Eritrea Eritrea197,412209607,14300
132Rwanda Rwanda19100,38153,5161,34345,52210
133Burundi Burundi1720,43219,6213877300
134Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1761,77525470560,81601
135Taiwan Taiwan1716,62615184815,62700
136Afghanistan Afghanistan16157,3879,4817,310140,5961,1241
137Curaçao Curaçao1417,4408717917,17430
138Comoros Comoros134,521671504,30400
139DRC DRC1358,3196,2821,10750,93000
140Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1238,4059635037,959230
141Malawi Malawi1061,9368222,30758,807671
142New Caledonia New Caledonia1012,19530927611,610110
143Oman Oman9304,5814474,113300,02120
144Togo Togo926,28212124325,91800
145Bahamas Bahamas722,80951068521,61448
146Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea713,5997817513,34610
147Hong Kong Hong Kong612,4469021312,14300
148Senegal Senegal673,996171,88672,09311
149French Polynesia French Polynesia246,3210636070
150Djibouti Djibouti113,5052418713,29401
151Grenada Grenada15,898742005,62420
152Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe13,7321563,67500
153Anguilla Anguilla01,38611031,27300
154Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda04,14161174,018110
155Benin Benin024,86315616124,54650
156Bermuda Bermuda05,748331065,60920
157Bhutan Bhutan02,6401432,62300
158British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,809038070
159Brunei Brunei015,1114499714,56520
160Burkina Faso Burkina Faso016,00036928615,34500
161Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,970273222,67500
162Chad Chad05,7016461814,87400
163Congo Congo018,9706,19535412,42100
164Costa Rica Costa Rica0566,95910,5467,305549,108770
165Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
166Dominica Dominica06,028375385,61500
167Ecuador Ecuador0526,87049,74033,250443,8807590
168El Salvador El Salvador0119,80313,0423,779102,9823361
169Falkland Islands Falkland Islands08300000
170Fiji Fiji052,53275869751,07700
171Gabon Gabon037,3424,76727932,296100
172Gambia Gambia09,992103429,64010
173Ghana Ghana0130,9206691,209129,04250
174Guadeloupe Guadeloupe055,28452,2867482,250230
175Guinea Guinea030,77065838729,725490
176Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,442191486,27500
177Haiti Haiti025,3513,10274621,50300
178Lesotho Lesotho021,8077,43766313,70700
179Liberia Liberia05,824142875,52320
180MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
181Macao Macao077007700
182Madagascar Madagascar044,33044896742,91530
183Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
184Martinique Martinique045,50144,67971810410
185Mayotte Mayotte020,97317,8241852,96400
186Micronesia Micronesia0100100
187Montserrat Montserrat044214100
188Namibia Namibia0129,2431753,573125,49510
189Nicaragua Nicaragua017,25412,8192104,22500
190Nigeria Nigeria0214,2703,9802,978207,312110
191Palau Palau0800800
192Panama Panama0477,9902,6237,367468,000200
193Peru Peru02,236,3510201,17609710
194Réunion Réunion061,1883,02338457,781180
195Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
196Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis02,78616282,74210
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia013,01711228012,62590
198Saint Martin Saint Martin03,9732,518561,39970
199Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0592703200
200Samoa Samoa0300300
201San Marino San Marino05,979276935,61020
202Seychelles Seychelles023,53749812722,91200
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,4020121000
204Sint Maarten Sint Maarten04,59328754,490100
205Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
206Somalia Somalia023,0169,6431,32712,04600
207South Sudan South Sudan012,75816213312,46320
208St. Barth St. Barth01,60306000
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines05,562496744,99270
210Sweden Sweden01,209,93534,53215,1301,160,273430
211Tajikistan Tajikistan017,095512416,96600
212Tanzania Tanzania026,2700730070
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,822312219,69700
214Tonga Tonga0100100
215Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos03,09954243,02100
216UAE UAE0742,1092,9372,148737,02400
217Uganda Uganda0127,55126,7323,25297,5671150
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0621300
219Vatican City Vatican City027002700
220Venezuela Venezuela0432,5147,6295,161419,7246810
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
222Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
223Yemen Yemen010,0061,1641,9506,892230
224Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0135,3371,8464,707128,784120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
49,697,449
India
34,609,741
Brazil
22,118,782
UK
10,329,074
Russia
9,703,107
Turkey
8,839,891
France
7,773,530
Iran
6,125,596
Germany
6,026,796
Argentina
5,335,310
Spain
5,189,220
Colombia
5,074,079
Italy
5,060,430
Indonesia
4,256,998
Mexico
3,891,218
Poland
3,596,491
Ukraine
3,463,872
South Africa
2,988,148
Philippines
2,833,473
Netherlands
2,684,734
Malaysia
2,644,027
Peru
2,236,351
Czechia
2,193,289
Thailand
2,125,729
Iraq
2,082,774
Canada
1,798,872
Belgium
1,786,444
Romania
1,781,957
Chile
1,766,493
Japan
1,727,430
Bangladesh
1,576,827
Israel
1,344,668
Pakistan
1,285,631
Vietnam
1,266,288
Serbia
1,259,005