Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 622,681,746
Total Deaths: 6,547,915 Total Recovered: 602,494,535

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1France France48,26135,391,211689,467155,11234,546,63286934
2Taiwan Taiwan43,5056,461,400811,34511,0535,639,002050
3Russia Russia37,28620,985,756557,499387,26920,040,9882,300106
4Japan Japan36,64621,265,862840,98444,78920,380,089178111
5Italy Italy34,47522,467,278441,944177,09221,848,24213638
6S. Korea S. Korea28,46624,769,101727,23428,40624,013,46135242
7Austria Austria12,6955,131,52799,24420,7435,011,540475
8Australia Australia5,55910,239,57451,70515,20710,172,6624339
9Hong Kong Hong Kong4,0231,765,404277,42410,1611,477,81978
10Chile Chile3,9304,624,30714,80561,1544,548,34812313
11Poland Poland3,8906,293,558840,049117,5695,335,9403,08630
12Singapore Singapore3,7151,907,90780,7741,6181,825,51591
13Czechia Czechia3,6704,104,16223,54641,0904,039,526462
14Mexico Mexico3,3247,087,812401,157330,1016,356,5544,79836
15Netherlands Netherlands3,0708,430,86144,55222,6508,363,659452
16Portugal Portugal2,9015,493,54071,05925,0315,397,450617
17Philippines Philippines2,4893,948,04029,11862,9473,855,97566831
18Slovenia Slovenia2,2971,183,39229,3146,8221,147,256222
19Indonesia Indonesia1,8576,431,62417,594158,1126,255,9182,77119
20Israel Israel1,4834,662,5797,86711,6984,643,0141010
21Vietnam Vietnam1,47011,479,356844,34343,14810,591,8651070
22Latvia Latvia1,203930,25433,0235,994891,23734
23Romania Romania1,1923,268,56219,44967,0213,182,0921325
24Lithuania Lithuania9841,250,15823,6789,3201,217,160120
25Denmark Denmark9113,111,74210,7067,0743,093,96209
26Thailand Thailand8394,681,3096,45932,7674,642,0831,4969
27Croatia Croatia8041,232,3795,14316,9081,210,328106
28Qatar Qatar720451,1686,312682444,17440
29Bangladesh Bangladesh7082,025,19730,64629,3631,965,1881,3311
30UAE UAE4711,027,50218,4262,3451,006,73100
31Slovakia Slovakia4651,843,6855,21720,4571,818,011222
32Iran Iran3287,548,64878,571144,4267,325,6511515
33South Africa South Africa3084,019,0777,627102,1853,909,2651920
34Lebanon Lebanon2941,215,805117,54210,6761,087,587742
35Montenegro Montenegro180280,1821,2462,782276,15461
36China China156250,4492,9695,226242,254360
37Azerbaijan Azerbaijan129821,4409369,917810,58704
38Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia109816,4983,5239,352803,623311
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan891,393,5571,33713,6901,378,530240
40Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina82398,7505,95916,137376,65401
41North Macedonia North Macedonia81342,9614959,534332,93200
42Afghanistan Afghanistan79199,18813,3917,800177,9971,1240
43Bolivia Bolivia661,108,19534,17222,2341,051,7892200
44Albania Albania48332,2211,8533,588326,78000
45Pakistan Pakistan431,572,5985,05830,6161,536,924473
46Malta Malta40114,692671806113,21540
47Nepal Nepal30999,7421,00412,018986,72000
48Laos Laos22215,8430758000
49Togo Togo1939,05319928538,56900
50Ethiopia Ethiopia16493,57914,0857,572471,92210
51Kenya Kenya14338,434875,678332,66910
52Monaco Monaco1414,622756314,48440
53Mali Mali1332,63827674231,62000
54Morocco Morocco101,264,94511816,2781,248,5492930
55Sri Lanka Sri Lanka10670,7733616,761653,97600
56Cambodia Cambodia7137,877713,056134,75000
57Cuba Cuba71,111,186938,5301,102,563230
58Malawi Malawi488,0284732,68284,873670
59Cabo Verde Cabo Verde362,3747441061,890230
60Libya Libya3506,994476,437500,5101010
61Mauritania Mauritania362,8153099561,79000
62Algeria Algeria0270,66881,4836,879182,30660
63Andorra Andorra046,2276115546,011140
64Angola Angola0103,131591,917101,15500
65Anguilla Anguilla03,8655123,84840
66Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda09,098291468,92310
67Argentina Argentina09,708,42015,175129,8979,563,3482940
68Armenia Armenia0442,8754,0008,683430,19200
69Aruba Aruba042,91424922742,43820
70Bahamas Bahamas037,26736483336,07020
71Bahrain Bahrain0680,2713,0271,520675,72420
72Barbados Barbados0102,546227559101,76000
73Belarus Belarus0994,0371,3277,118985,59200
74Belgium Belgium04,544,50558,35032,6734,453,482460
75Belize Belize068,8266468368,07960
76Benin Benin027,63815316327,32250
77Bermuda Bermuda018,1543714817,96900
78Bhutan Bhutan061,7301452161,56400
79Botswana Botswana0326,3085642,789322,95510
80Brazil Brazil034,706,757182,094686,02733,838,6368,3180
81British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305064000
82Brunei Brunei0226,2373,872225222,14030
83Bulgaria Bulgaria01,258,6709,55937,7141,211,397430
84Burkina Faso Burkina Faso021,63110138721,14300
85Burundi Burundi050,1295323849,55900
86CAR CAR014,91328011314,52020
87Cameroon Cameroon0121,6521,1011,935118,616130
88Canada Canada04,233,46857,10944,9924,131,367990
89Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands011,2357233610,47600
90Cayman Islands Cayman Islands030,66122,076328,55310
91Chad Chad07,5832,5161934,87400
92Channel Islands Channel Islands091,56172020290,63900
93Colombia Colombia06,307,37230,888141,7946,134,6903420
94Comoros Comoros08,47151618,30500
95Congo Congo024,83744538624,00600
96Cook Islands Cook Islands06,389416,38400
97Costa Rica Costa Rica01,072,807203,1838,913860,711520
98Curaçao Curaçao045,12712528244,72030
99Cyprus Cyprus0585,3135,6811,180578,452600
100DPRK DPRK04,772,8130744,772,73900
101DRC DRC092,8527,9061,44283,50400
102Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
103Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
104Dominica Dominica015,747227415,65100
105Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0644,0167214,384638,91140
106Ecuador Ecuador01,003,7783,56435,894964,3207590
107Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
108El Salvador El Salvador0201,78518,1464,229179,41080
109Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea017,01213918316,69050
110Eritrea Eritrea010,169310310,06300
111Estonia Estonia0601,86974,1982,681524,99040
112Eswatini Eswatini073,390131,42271,955110
113Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028050
114Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,886001,88600
115Fiji Fiji068,2421,06287866,30200
116Finland Finland01,292,94023,2485,9811,263,711210
117French Guiana French Guiana093,97482,31041011,25430
118French Polynesia French Polynesia076,5990649070
119Gabon Gabon048,6919330648,29200
120Gambia Gambia012,50810837212,02800
121Georgia Georgia01,780,691126,49816,9001,637,29300
122Germany Germany033,312,373847,225149,94832,315,2001,4060
123Ghana Ghana0169,1003341,459167,30720
124Gibraltar Gibraltar020,0923,40510816,57900
125Greece Greece04,920,19250,17833,1114,836,9031150
126Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
127Grenada Grenada019,5365123719,24840
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0192,80109890190
129Guatemala Guatemala01,123,46568819,7891,102,98850
130Guinea Guinea037,65232344936,88080
131Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,7963201758,30160
132Guyana Guyana071,336781,28169,97700
133Haiti Haiti033,7331,56985731,30700
134Honduras Honduras0456,391010,99301050
135Hungary Hungary02,094,14232,46447,5032,014,175180
136Iceland Iceland0205,6370213020
137India India044,587,30739,583528,62944,019,0956980
138Iraq Iraq02,459,98292325,3552,433,704210
139Ireland Ireland01,663,6536,7867,9051,648,962140
140Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0080116000
141Ivory Coast Ivory Coast087,2084482686,33800
142Jamaica Jamaica0151,82949,2733,31799,23900
143Jordan Jordan01,746,9971,86814,1221,731,007590
144Kiribati Kiribati03,430714132,70330
145Kuwait Kuwait0658,5206412,563655,31630
146Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0206,0836,6862,991196,4061310
147Lesotho Lesotho034,4907,80470625,98000
148Liberia Liberia07,961312947,63620
149Liechtenstein Liechtenstein019,7132248619,40320
150Luxembourg Luxembourg0288,6583,8671,123283,66800
151MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
152Macao Macao07930678700
153Madagascar Madagascar066,676241,41065,24200
154Malaysia Malaysia04,838,87225,17436,3694,777,329430
155Maldives Maldives0185,04221,047308163,687250
156Marshall Islands Marshall Islands015,275921715,166220
157Martinique Martinique0221,61801,044080
158Mauritius Mauritius040,4616511,02438,78600
159Mayotte Mayotte040,2430187000
160Micronesia Micronesia09,7599,5732915710
161Moldova Moldova0589,38873,40211,844504,142490
162Mongolia Mongolia0982,8641,2462,179979,4391920
163Montserrat Montserrat01,3963581,35300
164Mozambique Mozambique0230,2191162,221227,882110
165Myanmar Myanmar0622,8025,44619,458597,89800
166Namibia Namibia0169,2533754,065164,81300
167Nauru Nauru04,611514,60500
168New Caledonia New Caledonia074,1521531473,82390
169New Zealand New Zealand01,779,4768,8572,9591,767,66000
170Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
171Niger Niger09,9317293128,89010
172Nigeria Nigeria0265,3823,8463,155258,381110
173Niue Niue080008000
174Norway Norway01,462,3181,1124,0981,457,108200
175Oman Oman0397,9939,0644,260384,66920
176Palau Palau05,4601065,44410
177Palestine Palestine0620,5486,3965,403608,749170
178Panama Panama0986,8661,4968,497976,873160
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,99734766843,98270
180Paraguay Paraguay0716,05936619,583696,11070
181Peru Peru04,143,86911,864216,5483,915,4571470
182Rwanda Rwanda0132,498771,466130,95500
183Réunion Réunion0472,33652,871893418,572100
184Saint Helena Saint Helena01,3551,3530200
185Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis06,54113466,48200
186Saint Lucia Saint Lucia029,40854239128,47500
187Saint Martin Saint Martin011,97810,516631,39970
188Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon03,18873812,44910
189Samoa Samoa015,92514,291291,60540
190San Marino San Marino020,76312111820,52440
191Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,23021776,13200
192Senegal Senegal088,3731081,96886,29700
193Serbia Serbia02,359,53043,99417,0002,298,536330
194Seychelles Seychelles047,14152616946,44600
195Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7510126000
196Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,86338710,773100
197Solomon Islands Solomon Islands021,5445,03415316,35710
198Somalia Somalia027,21412,6801,35213,18200
199South Sudan South Sudan017,82335013817,33510
200Spain Spain013,412,26379,287114,08413,218,8923390
201St. Barth St. Barth05,28506000
202St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,1123561156,64100
203Sudan Sudan063,2851,0344,96157,29000
204Suriname Suriname081,10601,385000
205Sweden Sweden02,588,44120,12220,1942,548,125130
206Switzerland Switzerland04,084,30757,29114,1834,012,833540
207Syria Syria057,299583,16354,07800
208Tajikistan Tajikistan017,78639712517,26400
209Tanzania Tanzania039,4400845070
210Timor-Leste Timor-Leste023,2531313823,10200
211Tonga Tonga016,1825321215,63800
212Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0182,5974,1884,195174,214180
213Tunisia Tunisia01,145,686029,2490990
214Turkey Turkey016,873,79318,353101,13916,754,3019750
215Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,38023366,32140
216Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
217UK UK023,621,95284,162189,91923,347,8711460
218USA USA098,166,9042,120,5101,084,28294,962,1122,9700
219Uganda Uganda0169,39665,3373,628100,43130
220Ukraine Ukraine05,177,21794,457109,2064,973,5541770
221Uruguay Uruguay0985,4221,1777,485976,760180
222Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0244,1991,0761,637241,486230
223Vanuatu Vanuatu011,930221411,89400
224Vatican City Vatican City029002900
225Venezuela Venezuela0544,7608635,814538,083360
226Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0761316743800
227Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
228Yemen Yemen011,9356542,1579,124230
229Zambia Zambia0333,5311394,017329,37500
230Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0257,4095265,602251,281120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
98,166,904
India
44,587,307
France
35,391,211
Brazil
34,706,757
Germany
33,312,373
S. Korea
24,769,101
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,467,278
Japan
21,265,862
Russia
20,985,756
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,412,263
Vietnam
11,479,356
Australia
10,239,574
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,430,861
Iran
7,548,648
Mexico
7,087,812
Taiwan
6,461,400
Indonesia
6,431,624
Colombia
6,307,372
Poland
6,293,558
Portugal
5,493,540
Ukraine
5,177,217
Austria
5,131,527
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,838,872
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,681,309
Israel
4,662,579
Chile
4,624,307
Belgium
4,544,505
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,143,869
Czechia
4,104,162