Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 262,190,844
Total Deaths: 5,221,803 Total Recovered: 236,733,223

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Russia Russia1,2099,604,2331,034,458273,9648,295,8112,30033,860
2Hungary Hungary4601,096,718185,14134,326877,25153827,830
3Ukraine Ukraine2973,427,827421,69985,4142,920,7141775,804
4Germany Germany2415,825,378870,926101,6524,852,8004,45942,417
5Turkey Turkey1898,770,372391,85476,6358,301,8831,40524,317
6Vietnam Vietnam1731,224,110224,33125,055974,7246,41313,770
7Philippines Philippines1412,832,37516,28948,5012,767,5851,023665
8Greece Greece108931,18377,23418,067835,8826576,677
9Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina99274,21969,44612,555192,21801,421
10USA USA9649,161,8449,450,136799,73138,911,97712,59330,341
11Romania Romania921,778,04538,45956,3821,683,2041,2031,096
12Iran Iran826,113,192110,040129,7115,873,4413,3384,310
13Croatia Croatia67604,34729,89110,826563,6303081,031
14Slovakia Slovakia67673,015109,50314,341549,1715495,054
15Italy Italy655,015,790189,643133,7394,692,4086697,975
16Czechia Czechia512,132,380264,40732,9291,835,0449479,292
17Serbia Serbia491,252,57351,44411,6371,189,4922032,180
18Georgia Georgia47840,59344,63211,974783,98701,954
19Mexico Mexico383,883,842349,424293,8973,240,5214,7981,050
20Austria Austria371,151,809145,29312,425994,0916198,526
21UK UK3510,189,0591,018,476144,8109,025,77392542,583
22Jordan Jordan33948,96653,40211,584883,9801,0455,661
23Netherlands Netherlands322,621,022497,11019,3492,104,56357521,443
24S. Korea S. Korea32444,20047,0033,580393,6176293,304
25Chile Chile301,761,36568,45838,3431,654,5646801,960
26Thailand Thailand272,111,56677,81320,7322,013,0211,3694,753
27Azerbaijan Azerbaijan26586,64025,9927,833552,8150857
28Finland Finland26185,622138,2871,33546,000513,338
29South Africa South Africa252,963,67924,41889,8222,849,4395462,273
30Lithuania Lithuania23468,49429,2166,719432,559121584
31Sri Lanka Sri Lanka23563,26719,27714,328529,6620747
32North Macedonia North Macedonia22215,1258,0967,569199,4600116
33Armenia Armenia21338,12014,3877,535316,1980189
34Moldova Moldova21363,1106,9029,090347,118205677
35Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1970,59810,5582,13457,90622462
36Poland Poland183,520,961415,13583,0553,022,7711,82013,115
37Slovenia Slovenia18418,41038,4195,206374,7851931,034
38Spain Spain175,153,923145,03688,0084,920,8796737,637
39Canada Canada151,788,58726,87729,6481,732,0624802,341
40Montenegro Montenegro15157,0852,5992,300152,18660212
41Iraq Iraq142,080,44812,97523,8072,043,666103826
42Belarus Belarus13653,3238,1245,067640,13201,484
43Portugal Portugal131,144,34254,36818,4301,071,5441111,635
44Denmark Denmark11483,25377,2522,883403,118604,326
45Indonesia Indonesia114,256,1127,960143,8194,104,3330176
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan11970,88723,39612,678934,813528795
47Ethiopia Ethiopia10371,34615,7106,750348,88629984
48Libya Libya10372,20922,6745,448344,0870638
49Latvia Latvia9252,72811,5764,155236,997168315
50Myanmar Myanmar9521,9316,17419,097496,6600370
51Singapore Singapore9263,48612,642710250,134621,103
52Luxembourg Luxembourg889,0104,26787483,86910902
53Bolivia Bolivia7536,47225,36519,161491,946220715
54Laos Laos772,44764,9421667,3390929
55Lebanon Lebanon7668,60527,2668,716632,623186518
56Algeria Algeria6210,34459,9856,064144,29517192
57Israel Israel61,342,9485,5048,1951,329,249117738
58Mongolia Mongolia5381,13565,8841,995313,256192190
59Cambodia Cambodia4120,1126892,935116,488025
60Niger Niger46,9891502586,581215
61Albania Albania3199,7507,4313,092189,22723195
62Australia Australia3209,14515,4261,997191,722751,163
63Switzerland Switzerland31,001,549129,78111,505860,2631822,508
64Yemen Yemen39,9951,1731,9496,873238
65Bangladesh Bangladesh21,576,0117,43427,9801,540,5971,382227
66Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2183,2852,4302,743178,11213137
67Maldives Maldives291,5431,74625089,5472379
68Suriname Suriname250,76020,0251,16629,5691019
69Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2193,0652,0021,399189,66423234
70French Guiana French Guiana145,93934,35832711,254975
71Kenya Kenya1254,9791,3375,334248,3082028
72Mali Mali117,3641,62360615,135025
73Morocco Morocco1949,7852,87714,775932,13334753
74Mozambique Mozambique1151,528951,941149,49284
75Nepal Nepal1821,1216,94411,524802,6530243
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1549,7202,0018,834538,8854425
77Afghanistan Afghanistan0157,2609,4227,308140,5301,12432
78Andorra Andorra016,71281113115,77040
79Angola Angola065,1442141,73363,19730
80Anguilla Anguilla01,33412431,20700
81Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda04,141161174,008110
82Argentina Argentina05,326,44818,865116,5295,191,0546000
83Aruba Aruba016,32417217415,978110
84Bahamas Bahamas022,73445967121,60440
85Bahrain Bahrain0277,6283051,394275,929243
86Barbados Barbados025,0383,69522521,11800
87Belgium Belgium01,701,633367,63926,8401,307,1546690
88Belize Belize030,1651,17457028,421100
89Benin Benin024,85014316124,54650
90Bermuda Bermuda05,730211065,60320
91Bhutan Bhutan02,6401732,62000
92Botswana Botswana0194,9095322,416191,96110
93Brazil Brazil022,080,906173,278614,31421,293,3148,3180
94British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,765038070
95Brunei Brunei015,0585109714,451422
96Bulgaria Bulgaria0689,356105,29228,101555,9637560
97Burkina Faso Burkina Faso015,71121928115,21100
98Burundi Burundi020,38619,5753877300
99CAR CAR011,7084,7481016,85920
100Cabo Verde Cabo Verde038,3626734937,946230
101Cameroon Cameroon0106,7942,2871,791102,7161520
102Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,889235222,63200
103Cayman Islands Cayman Islands06,7384,18442,550250
104Chad Chad05,105561754,87400
105Channel Islands Channel Islands017,3262,08810315,13500
106China China098,6727874,63693,249841
107Colombia Colombia05,065,37331,505128,4374,905,4313420
108Comoros Comoros04,498641504,28400
109Congo Congo018,8376,06734912,42100
110Costa Rica Costa Rica0566,56015,3987,287543,875920
111Cuba Cuba0962,3509208,300953,13025130
112Curaçao Curaçao017,39711317817,10630
113Cyprus Cyprus0133,8608,896594124,37046586
114DRC DRC058,1156,0811,10450,93000
115Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
116Djibouti Djibouti013,5042518613,29300
117Dominica Dominica05,955442385,47500
118Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0407,1133,4464,204399,463196310
119Ecuador Ecuador0524,43247,42433,128443,8807590
120Egypt Egypt0356,71840,20420,347296,167900
121El Salvador El Salvador0119,80313,0503,771102,9823360
122Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea013,5798317313,32310
123Eritrea Eritrea07,341197607,084023
124Estonia Estonia0221,86018,7541,791201,31538311
125Eswatini Eswatini046,582931,24845,2411044
126Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands03,553430133,110748
127Falkland Islands Falkland Islands07900000
128Fiji Fiji052,50677369651,03700
129France France07,620,048400,367118,8947,100,7871,5630
130French Polynesia French Polynesia045,6090636070
131Gabon Gabon037,2985,00027932,01980
132Gambia Gambia09,98993429,63830
133Ghana Ghana0130,9206691,209129,04250
134Gibraltar Gibraltar07,203412986,693323
135Greenland Greenland01,33232101,01120
136Grenada Grenada05,888662005,62200
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe055,14752,1517462,250230
138Guatemala Guatemala0617,6101,64815,928600,03450
139Guinea Guinea030,77065838729,725492
140Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,440241486,26800
141Guyana Guyana037,7731,52198735,265170
142Haiti Haiti025,0273,33172320,97300
143Honduras Honduras0377,888247,17710,403120,308590
144Hong Kong Hong Kong012,4318521312,13303
145Iceland Iceland017,7701,5923516,143269
146India India034,583,597106,624468,79034,008,1838,9442,765
147Ireland Ireland0564,657119,3825,652439,6231154,603
148Isle of Man Isle of Man011,1526206610,46610
149Ivory Coast Ivory Coast061,70830270460,70200
150Jamaica Jamaica091,16926,3372,38862,44490
151Japan Japan01,727,14388318,3581,707,9024373
152Kuwait Kuwait0413,3272522,465410,610030
153Lesotho Lesotho021,7687,42166213,68500
154Liberia Liberia05,821112875,52320
155Liechtenstein Liechtenstein04,562362614,139855
156MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
157Macao Macao077007700
158Madagascar Madagascar044,0721,78396741,32230
159Malawi Malawi061,9018012,30558,795674
160Malaysia Malaysia02,623,81666,45530,3092,527,0525110
161Malta Malta039,3291,52946837,332295
162Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
163Martinique Martinique044,31843,51470010410
164Mauritania Mauritania039,21391483137,4681435
165Mauritius Mauritius021,3861,38845519,543061
166Mayotte Mayotte020,93817,7891852,96400
167Micronesia Micronesia0100100
168Monaco Monaco03,738142363,560110
169Montserrat Montserrat044214100
170Namibia Namibia0129,1801243,573125,48320
171New Caledonia New Caledonia012,13931227611,5511434
172New Zealand New Zealand011,4445,756435,64564184
173Nicaragua Nicaragua017,15212,7182094,22500
174Nigeria Nigeria0214,0923,8622,976207,254110
175Norway Norway0260,921170,9191,05088,952620
176Oman Oman0304,5194554,113299,95170
177Pakistan Pakistan01,284,36513,89528,7091,241,761946176
178Palau Palau0800800
179Palestine Palestine0429,6972,7274,528422,442380
180Panama Panama0477,5142,6937,362467,459200
181Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea035,02965654533,82870
182Paraguay Paraguay0462,95683616,463445,657410
183Peru Peru02,234,0750201,10809560
184Qatar Qatar0243,2902,013611240,66615158
185Rwanda Rwanda0100,33053,4671,34245,52110
186Réunion Réunion059,0482,62738156,040180
187Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
188Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis02,78226282,72810
189Saint Lucia Saint Lucia012,97711228012,58577
190Saint Martin Saint Martin03,9492,494561,39970
191Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0592703200
192Samoa Samoa0300300
193San Marino San Marino05,790178935,51920
194Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe03,7310563,67500
195Senegal Senegal073,987141,88572,08822
196Seychelles Seychelles023,19748212522,59000
197Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,4010121000
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten04,57520754,480100
199Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
200Somalia Somalia023,0169,6431,32712,04600
201South Sudan South Sudan012,71718913312,39520
202St. Barth St. Barth01,60106000
203St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines05,500435744,99170
204Sudan Sudan042,0566,0373,11432,90500
205Sweden Sweden01,198,84825,53515,1131,158,200410
206Syria Syria047,96516,2452,73928,98100
207Taiwan Taiwan016,59614584815,60308
208Tajikistan Tajikistan017,095512416,96600
209Tanzania Tanzania026,2610730070
210Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,822312219,69700
211Togo Togo026,25010024325,90709
212Tonga Tonga0100100
213Tunisia Tunisia0717,2581,10425,363690,791580
214Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos03,09651243,02100
215UAE UAE0741,9762,9682,146736,862058
216Uganda Uganda0127,48526,3863,25297,84711534
217Uruguay Uruguay0399,3482,1366,129391,083120
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0621300
219Vatican City Vatican City027002700
220Venezuela Venezuela0430,6967,7275,138417,8316810
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
222Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
223Zambia Zambia0210,150913,667206,39287
224Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0133,9916314,705128,655120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
49,161,844
India
34,583,597
Brazil
22,080,906
UK
10,189,059
Russia
9,604,233
Turkey
8,770,372
France
7,620,048
Iran
6,113,192
Germany
5,825,378
Argentina
5,326,448
Spain
5,153,923
Colombia
5,065,373
Italy
5,015,790
Indonesia
4,256,112
Mexico
3,883,842
Poland
3,520,961
Ukraine
3,427,827
South Africa
2,963,679
Philippines
2,832,375
Malaysia
2,623,816
Netherlands
2,621,022
Peru
2,234,075
Czechia
2,132,380
Thailand
2,111,566
Iraq
2,080,448
Canada
1,788,587
Romania
1,778,045
Chile
1,761,365
Japan
1,727,143
Belgium
1,701,633
Bangladesh
1,576,011
Israel
1,342,948
Pakistan
1,284,365
Serbia
1,252,573
Vietnam
1,224,110