Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 622,681,746
Total Deaths: 6,547,915 Total Recovered: 602,494,535

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Japan Japan11121,265,862840,98444,78920,380,08917836,646
2Russia Russia10620,985,756557,499387,26920,040,9882,30037,286
3Taiwan Taiwan506,461,400811,34511,0535,639,002043,505
4S. Korea S. Korea4224,769,101727,23428,40624,013,46135228,466
5Australia Australia3910,239,57451,70515,20710,172,662435,559
6Italy Italy3822,467,278441,944177,09221,848,24213634,475
7Mexico Mexico367,087,812401,157330,1016,356,5544,7983,324
8France France3435,391,211689,467155,11234,546,63286948,261
9Philippines Philippines313,948,04029,11862,9473,855,9756682,489
10Poland Poland306,293,558840,049117,5695,335,9403,0863,890
11Indonesia Indonesia196,431,62417,594158,1126,255,9182,7711,857
12Chile Chile134,624,30714,80561,1544,548,3481233,930
13Denmark Denmark93,111,74210,7067,0743,093,9620911
14Thailand Thailand94,681,3096,45932,7674,642,0831,496839
15Hong Kong Hong Kong81,765,404277,42410,1611,477,81974,023
16Portugal Portugal75,493,54071,05925,0315,397,450612,901
17Croatia Croatia61,232,3795,14316,9081,210,32810804
18Austria Austria55,131,52799,24420,7435,011,5404712,695
19Iran Iran57,548,64878,571144,4267,325,651151328
20Romania Romania53,268,56219,44967,0213,182,0921321,192
21Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4821,4409369,917810,5870129
22Latvia Latvia4930,25433,0235,994891,23731,203
23Pakistan Pakistan31,572,5985,05830,6161,536,9244743
24Czechia Czechia24,104,16223,54641,0904,039,526463,670
25Lebanon Lebanon21,215,805117,54210,6761,087,58774294
26Netherlands Netherlands28,430,86144,55222,6508,363,659453,070
27Slovakia Slovakia21,843,6855,21720,4571,818,01122465
28Slovenia Slovenia21,183,39229,3146,8221,147,256222,297
29Bangladesh Bangladesh12,025,19730,64629,3631,965,1881,331708
30Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1398,7505,95916,137376,654082
31Montenegro Montenegro1280,1821,2462,782276,1546180
32Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1816,4983,5239,352803,62331109
33Singapore Singapore11,907,90780,7741,6181,825,51593,715
34Afghanistan Afghanistan0199,18813,3917,800177,9971,12479
35Albania Albania0332,2211,8533,588326,780048
36Algeria Algeria0270,66881,4836,879182,30660
37Andorra Andorra046,2276115546,011140
38Angola Angola0103,131591,917101,15500
39Anguilla Anguilla03,8655123,84840
40Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda09,098291468,92310
41Argentina Argentina09,708,42015,175129,8979,563,3482940
42Armenia Armenia0442,8754,0008,683430,19200
43Aruba Aruba042,91424922742,43820
44Bahamas Bahamas037,26736483336,07020
45Bahrain Bahrain0680,2713,0271,520675,72420
46Barbados Barbados0102,546227559101,76000
47Belarus Belarus0994,0371,3277,118985,59200
48Belgium Belgium04,544,50558,35032,6734,453,482460
49Belize Belize068,8266468368,07960
50Benin Benin027,63815316327,32250
51Bermuda Bermuda018,1543714817,96900
52Bhutan Bhutan061,7301452161,56400
53Bolivia Bolivia01,108,19534,17222,2341,051,78922066
54Botswana Botswana0326,3085642,789322,95510
55Brazil Brazil034,706,757182,094686,02733,838,6368,3180
56British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands07,305064000
57Brunei Brunei0226,2373,872225222,14030
58Bulgaria Bulgaria01,258,6709,55937,7141,211,397430
59Burkina Faso Burkina Faso021,63110138721,14300
60Burundi Burundi050,1295323849,55900
61CAR CAR014,91328011314,52020
62Cabo Verde Cabo Verde062,3747441061,890233
63Cambodia Cambodia0137,877713,056134,75007
64Cameroon Cameroon0121,6521,1011,935118,616130
65Canada Canada04,233,46857,10944,9924,131,367990
66Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands011,2357233610,47600
67Cayman Islands Cayman Islands030,66122,076328,55310
68Chad Chad07,5832,5161934,87400
69Channel Islands Channel Islands091,56172020290,63900
70China China0250,4492,9695,226242,25436156
71Colombia Colombia06,307,37230,888141,7946,134,6903420
72Comoros Comoros08,47151618,30500
73Congo Congo024,83744538624,00600
74Cook Islands Cook Islands06,389416,38400
75Costa Rica Costa Rica01,072,807203,1838,913860,711520
76Cuba Cuba01,111,186938,5301,102,563237
77Curaçao Curaçao045,12712528244,72030
78Cyprus Cyprus0585,3135,6811,180578,452600
79DPRK DPRK04,772,8130744,772,73900
80DRC DRC092,8527,9061,44283,50400
81Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
82Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
83Dominica Dominica015,747227415,65100
84Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0644,0167214,384638,91140
85Ecuador Ecuador01,003,7783,56435,894964,3207590
86Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
87El Salvador El Salvador0201,78518,1464,229179,41080
88Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea017,01213918316,69050
89Eritrea Eritrea010,169310310,06300
90Estonia Estonia0601,86974,1982,681524,99040
91Eswatini Eswatini073,390131,42271,955110
92Ethiopia Ethiopia0493,57914,0857,572471,922116
93Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028050
94Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,886001,88600
95Fiji Fiji068,2421,06287866,30200
96Finland Finland01,292,94023,2485,9811,263,711210
97French Guiana French Guiana093,97482,31041011,25430
98French Polynesia French Polynesia076,5990649070
99Gabon Gabon048,6919330648,29200
100Gambia Gambia012,50810837212,02800
101Georgia Georgia01,780,691126,49816,9001,637,29300
102Germany Germany033,312,373847,225149,94832,315,2001,4060
103Ghana Ghana0169,1003341,459167,30720
104Gibraltar Gibraltar020,0923,40510816,57900
105Greece Greece04,920,19250,17833,1114,836,9031150
106Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
107Grenada Grenada019,5365123719,24840
108Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0192,80109890190
109Guatemala Guatemala01,123,46568819,7891,102,98850
110Guinea Guinea037,65232344936,88080
111Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,7963201758,30160
112Guyana Guyana071,336781,28169,97700
113Haiti Haiti033,7331,56985731,30700
114Honduras Honduras0456,391010,99301050
115Hungary Hungary02,094,14232,46447,5032,014,175180
116Iceland Iceland0205,6370213020
117India India044,587,30739,583528,62944,019,0956980
118Iraq Iraq02,459,98292325,3552,433,704210
119Ireland Ireland01,663,6536,7867,9051,648,962140
120Isle of Man Isle of Man038,0080116000
121Israel Israel04,662,5797,86711,6984,643,0141011,483
122Ivory Coast Ivory Coast087,2084482686,33800
123Jamaica Jamaica0151,82949,2733,31799,23900
124Jordan Jordan01,746,9971,86814,1221,731,007590
125Kazakhstan Kazakhstan01,393,5571,33713,6901,378,5302489
126Kenya Kenya0338,434875,678332,669114
127Kiribati Kiribati03,430714132,70330
128Kuwait Kuwait0658,5206412,563655,31630
129Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0206,0836,6862,991196,4061310
130Laos Laos0215,84307580022
131Lesotho Lesotho034,4907,80470625,98000
132Liberia Liberia07,961312947,63620
133Libya Libya0506,994476,437500,5101013
134Liechtenstein Liechtenstein019,7132248619,40320
135Lithuania Lithuania01,250,15823,6789,3201,217,16012984
136Luxembourg Luxembourg0288,6583,8671,123283,66800
137MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
138Macao Macao07930678700
139Madagascar Madagascar066,676241,41065,24200
140Malawi Malawi088,0284732,68284,873674
141Malaysia Malaysia04,838,87225,17436,3694,777,329430
142Maldives Maldives0185,04221,047308163,687250
143Mali Mali032,63827674231,620013
144Malta Malta0114,692671806113,215440
145Marshall Islands Marshall Islands015,275921715,166220
146Martinique Martinique0221,61801,044080
147Mauritania Mauritania062,8153099561,79003
148Mauritius Mauritius040,4616511,02438,78600
149Mayotte Mayotte040,2430187000
150Micronesia Micronesia09,7599,5732915710
151Moldova Moldova0589,38873,40211,844504,142490
152Monaco Monaco014,622756314,484414
153Mongolia Mongolia0982,8641,2462,179979,4391920
154Montserrat Montserrat01,3963581,35300
155Morocco Morocco01,264,94511816,2781,248,54929310
156Mozambique Mozambique0230,2191162,221227,882110
157Myanmar Myanmar0622,8025,44619,458597,89800
158Namibia Namibia0169,2533754,065164,81300
159Nauru Nauru04,611514,60500
160Nepal Nepal0999,7421,00412,018986,720030
161New Caledonia New Caledonia074,1521531473,82390
162New Zealand New Zealand01,779,4768,8572,9591,767,66000
163Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
164Niger Niger09,9317293128,89010
165Nigeria Nigeria0265,3823,8463,155258,381110
166Niue Niue080008000
167North Macedonia North Macedonia0342,9614959,534332,932081
168Norway Norway01,462,3181,1124,0981,457,108200
169Oman Oman0397,9939,0644,260384,66920
170Palau Palau05,4601065,44410
171Palestine Palestine0620,5486,3965,403608,749170
172Panama Panama0986,8661,4968,497976,873160
173Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,99734766843,98270
174Paraguay Paraguay0716,05936619,583696,11070
175Peru Peru04,143,86911,864216,5483,915,4571470
176Qatar Qatar0451,1686,312682444,1744720
177Rwanda Rwanda0132,498771,466130,95500
178Réunion Réunion0472,33652,871893418,572100
179Saint Helena Saint Helena01,3551,3530200
180Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis06,54113466,48200
181Saint Lucia Saint Lucia029,40854239128,47500
182Saint Martin Saint Martin011,97810,516631,39970
183Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon03,18873812,44910
184Samoa Samoa015,92514,291291,60540
185San Marino San Marino020,76312111820,52440
186Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,23021776,13200
187Senegal Senegal088,3731081,96886,29700
188Serbia Serbia02,359,53043,99417,0002,298,536330
189Seychelles Seychelles047,14152616946,44600
190Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7510126000
191Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,86338710,773100
192Solomon Islands Solomon Islands021,5445,03415316,35710
193Somalia Somalia027,21412,6801,35213,18200
194South Africa South Africa04,019,0777,627102,1853,909,265192308
195South Sudan South Sudan017,82335013817,33510
196Spain Spain013,412,26379,287114,08413,218,8923390
197Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0670,7733616,761653,976010
198St. Barth St. Barth05,28506000
199St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,1123561156,64100
200Sudan Sudan063,2851,0344,96157,29000
201Suriname Suriname081,10601,385000
202Sweden Sweden02,588,44120,12220,1942,548,125130
203Switzerland Switzerland04,084,30757,29114,1834,012,833540
204Syria Syria057,299583,16354,07800
205Tajikistan Tajikistan017,78639712517,26400
206Tanzania Tanzania039,4400845070
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste023,2531313823,10200
208Togo Togo039,05319928538,569019
209Tonga Tonga016,1825321215,63800
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0182,5974,1884,195174,214180
211Tunisia Tunisia01,145,686029,2490990
212Turkey Turkey016,873,79318,353101,13916,754,3019750
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,38023366,32140
214Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
215UAE UAE01,027,50218,4262,3451,006,7310471
216UK UK023,621,95284,162189,91923,347,8711460
217USA USA098,166,9042,120,5101,084,28294,962,1122,9700
218Uganda Uganda0169,39665,3373,628100,43130
219Ukraine Ukraine05,177,21794,457109,2064,973,5541770
220Uruguay Uruguay0985,4221,1777,485976,760180
221Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0244,1991,0761,637241,486230
222Vanuatu Vanuatu011,930221411,89400
223Vatican City Vatican City029002900
224Venezuela Venezuela0544,7608635,814538,083360
225Vietnam Vietnam011,479,356844,34343,14810,591,8651071,470
226Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0761316743800
227Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
228Yemen Yemen011,9356542,1579,124230
229Zambia Zambia0333,5311394,017329,37500
230Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0257,4095265,602251,281120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
98,166,904
India
44,587,307
France
35,391,211
Brazil
34,706,757
Germany
33,312,373
S. Korea
24,769,101
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,467,278
Japan
21,265,862
Russia
20,985,756
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,412,263
Vietnam
11,479,356
Australia
10,239,574
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,430,861
Iran
7,548,648
Mexico
7,087,812
Taiwan
6,461,400
Indonesia
6,431,624
Colombia
6,307,372
Poland
6,293,558
Portugal
5,493,540
Ukraine
5,177,217
Austria
5,131,527
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,838,872
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,681,309
Israel
4,662,579
Chile
4,624,307
Belgium
4,544,505
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,143,869
Czechia
4,104,162