Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 621,828,240
Total Deaths: 6,545,364 Total Recovered: 601,791,697

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,083,79898,104,1132,164,56694,855,7492,91100
2Brazil Brazil685,97834,696,863172,24933,838,6368,31800
3India India528,58444,581,29743,18844,009,52569800
4Russia Russia387,05420,909,731600,85119,921,8262,30000
5Mexico Mexico330,0487,082,545400,1656,352,3324,79800
6Peru Peru216,5264,142,10412,0643,913,51415200
7UK UK189,91923,621,95287,81823,344,21514600
8Italy Italy177,02422,395,282459,37321,758,88513900
9Indonesia Indonesia158,0766,427,76419,1856,250,5032,77100
10France France155,04535,291,584628,47834,508,06186900
11Germany Germany149,80833,216,006814,29832,251,9001,40600
12Iran Iran144,4167,547,96878,4937,325,05916100
13Colombia Colombia141,7696,306,55230,9986,133,78534200
14Argentina Argentina129,8979,708,42016,3039,562,22029400
15Poland Poland117,5096,285,403831,9525,335,9423,08600
16Spain Spain114,08413,412,26379,28713,218,89233900
17Ukraine Ukraine109,0455,133,08053,7294,970,30617700
18South Africa South Africa102,1694,018,1026,6683,909,26519200
19Turkey Turkey101,13916,873,79321,41116,751,24397500
20Romania Romania67,0033,266,19621,3103,177,88312400
21Philippines Philippines62,8823,943,15327,5533,852,71866200
22Chile Chile61,0924,616,29414,3164,540,88612900
23Hungary Hungary47,5032,094,14232,4642,014,1751800
24Canada Canada44,9924,233,46860,0874,128,3899900
25Japan Japan44,55121,187,043762,40320,380,08920400
26Vietnam Vietnam43,14711,476,908843,94410,589,8178300
27Czechia Czechia41,0494,099,71323,6464,035,0184100
28Bulgaria Bulgaria37,7111,257,9189,3581,210,8494200
29Malaysia Malaysia36,3654,837,00524,7134,775,9274100
30Ecuador Ecuador35,8941,003,7783,941963,94375900
31Greece Greece33,1114,920,19255,3794,831,70211500
32Thailand Thailand32,7584,680,4706,3624,641,3501,49663710
33Belgium Belgium32,6594,533,24950,9344,449,6564800
34Pakistan Pakistan30,6121,572,4884,9521,536,9248300
35Bangladesh Bangladesh29,3602,023,81030,3031,964,1471,33100
36Tunisia Tunisia29,2491,145,686009900
37S. Korea S. Korea28,36424,740,635735,70223,976,56936330,84646
38Iraq Iraq25,3552,459,9829232,433,7042100
39Portugal Portugal25,0175,484,94667,2015,392,7286100
40Egypt Egypt24,613515,64548,850442,18212200
41Netherlands Netherlands22,6438,422,33638,5158,361,1783500
42Bolivia Bolivia22,2331,108,05535,0641,050,75822000
43Austria Austria20,7345,105,20283,1555,001,3134700
44Slovakia Slovakia20,4541,842,6194,5731,817,5922200
45Sweden Sweden20,1472,583,37016,0562,547,1671800
46Guatemala Guatemala19,7751,121,2318391,100,617500
47Paraguay Paraguay19,583716,059366696,110700
48Myanmar Myanmar19,457622,4235,295597,671000
49Serbia Serbia16,9832,356,98243,6362,296,3633400
50Georgia Georgia16,9001,780,691126,4981,637,293000
51Croatia Croatia16,8921,230,6664,8141,208,9601000
52Sri Lanka Sri Lanka16,759670,749214653,776000
53Morocco Morocco16,2781,264,9201141,248,52829300
54Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina16,135398,5745,785376,654000
55Australia Australia14,98410,209,23960,76110,133,494491,65221
56Switzerland Switzerland14,1834,084,30760,6304,009,4945400
57Jordan Jordan14,1221,746,9971,8681,731,0075900
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,6901,393,3731,3811,378,3022400
59Nepal Nepal12,018999,6871,122986,547000
60Moldova Moldova11,844589,38873,402504,1424900
61Israel Israel11,6934,659,6616,5744,641,39410100
62Honduras Honduras10,993456,3910010500
63Taiwan Taiwan10,9506,373,121793,1545,569,017000
64Lebanon Lebanon10,6731,215,265117,0051,087,5877400
65Hong Kong Hong Kong10,1481,757,112285,6031,461,3611200
66Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,910821,1621,071810,181000
67North Macedonia North Macedonia9,534342,775435332,806000
68Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,350816,2623,460803,4523300
69Lithuania Lithuania9,3191,247,79223,2821,215,1911100
70Costa Rica Costa Rica8,9131,072,807203,183860,7115200
71Armenia Armenia8,683442,8754,000430,192000
72Cuba Cuba8,5301,111,1701071,102,5332300
73Panama Panama8,497986,8661,496976,8731600
74Ireland Ireland7,9051,663,6537,3701,648,3781500
75Afghanistan Afghanistan7,799198,87613,379177,6981,12400
76Ethiopia Ethiopia7,572493,55514,073471,910100
77Uruguay Uruguay7,485985,4221,177976,7601800
78Belarus Belarus7,118994,0371,327985,592000
79Denmark Denmark7,0573,109,83810,0253,092,756000
80Algeria Algeria6,879270,66281,481182,302600
81Slovenia Slovenia6,8161,178,41528,9701,142,6291700
82Libya Libya6,437506,99149500,50510100
83Latvia Latvia5,984927,67630,455891,237500
84Finland Finland5,9281,287,04417,7531,263,3632100
85Venezuela Venezuela5,814544,620900537,9063600
86Kenya Kenya5,678338,42079332,663100
87Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5,602257,409526251,2811200
88Palestine Palestine5,403620,5486,396608,7491700
89China China5,226250,2932,997242,070411700
90Sudan Sudan4,96163,2851,03457,290000
91Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4,384644,016721638,911400
92Oman Oman4,260397,9939,064384,669200
93El Salvador El Salvador4,229201,78518,146179,410800
94Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,195182,5974,188174,2141800
95Norway Norway4,0981,462,2381,1191,457,0212000
96Namibia Namibia4,065169,253375164,813000
97Zambia Zambia4,017333,503123329,363000
98Uganda Uganda3,628169,39665,337100,431300
99Albania Albania3,588332,1291,859326,682000
100Jamaica Jamaica3,314151,79149,35299,125000
101Syria Syria3,16357,2885154,074000
102Nigeria Nigeria3,155265,3163,834258,3271100
103Cambodia Cambodia3,056137,86175134,730000
104Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,991206,0836,686196,40613100
105New Zealand New Zealand2,9591,779,4768,8571,767,660000
106Botswana Botswana2,789326,308564322,955100
107Montenegro Montenegro2,781279,8471,056276,010600
108Estonia Estonia2,681601,86974,198524,990400
109Malawi Malawi2,68088,00546584,8606700
110Kuwait Kuwait2,563658,520641655,316300
111UAE UAE2,3451,026,56618,2351,005,986000
112Mozambique Mozambique2,221230,219116227,8821100
113Mongolia Mongolia2,179982,8641,246979,43919200
114Yemen Yemen2,15711,9356549,1242300
115Senegal Senegal1,96888,37310886,297000
116Cameroon Cameroon1,935121,6521,101118,6161300
117Angola Angola1,917103,13159101,155000
118Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,637244,1861,063241,4862300
119Singapore Singapore1,6171,900,76179,6911,819,453600
120Bahrain Bahrain1,520679,9123,089675,303200
121Rwanda Rwanda1,466132,49675130,955000
122Ghana Ghana1,459169,100334167,307200
123DRC DRC1,44292,8527,90683,504000
124Eswatini Eswatini1,42273,3901371,9551100
125Madagascar Madagascar1,41066,6762465,242000
126Suriname Suriname1,38581,10600000
127Somalia Somalia1,35227,21412,68013,182000
128Guyana Guyana1,28171,3318569,965000
129Cyprus Cyprus1,180585,3135,948578,1856000
130Luxembourg Luxembourg1,123288,6583,867283,668000
131Martinique Martinique1,044221,61800800
132Mauritius Mauritius1,02440,46165138,786000
133Mauritania Mauritania99462,8022161,787000
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe989192,801001900
135Réunion Réunion890471,71352,251418,5721000
136Fiji Fiji87868,2341,06666,290000
137Haiti Haiti85733,7331,56931,307000
138Tanzania Tanzania84539,34100700
139Bahamas Bahamas83337,26736436,070200
140Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82487,1593286,303000
141Malta Malta806114,628642113,180400
142Laos Laos758215,82100000
143Mali Mali74132,62230831,573000
144Lesotho Lesotho70634,4907,80425,980000
145Belize Belize68368,8266468,079600
146Qatar Qatar682449,6026,179442,741400
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea66444,98834243,982700
148French Polynesia French Polynesia64976,59900700
149Barbados Barbados559102,516242101,715000
150Guinea Guinea44937,65232336,880800
151Cabo Verde Cabo Verde41062,3707061,8902300
152French Guiana French Guiana41093,97482,31011,254300
153Saint Lucia Saint Lucia39129,40854228,475000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso38721,63110121,143000
155Congo Congo38624,83744524,006000
156Gambia Gambia37212,50810812,028000
157New Caledonia New Caledonia31474,1521573,823900
158Niger Niger3129,9317298,890100
159Maldives Maldives308185,04221,047163,6872500
160Gabon Gabon30648,6919348,292000
161Liberia Liberia2947,961317,636200
162Togo Togo28539,00722338,499000
163Curaçao Curaçao28245,12712544,720300
164Grenada Grenada23719,5365119,248400
165Aruba Aruba22742,91424942,438200
166Brunei Brunei225226,2373,872222,140300
167Nicaragua Nicaragua22518,49114,0414,225000
168Iceland Iceland213205,63700200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands20191,18364790,335000
170Chad Chad1937,5832,5164,874000
171Djibouti Djibouti18915,6907415,427000
172Mayotte Mayotte18740,24300000
173Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea18317,01013716,690500
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1758,7963208,301600
175Seychelles Seychelles16946,35821245,977000
176Benin Benin16327,63815327,322500
177Comoros Comoros1618,47158,305000
178Andorra Andorra15546,2276146,0111400
179Solomon Islands Solomon Islands15321,5445,03416,357100
180Bermuda Bermuda14818,1543717,969000
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1469,089218,922100
182South Sudan South Sudan13817,82335017,335100
183Timor-Leste Timor-Leste13823,2531323,102000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1267,75100000
185Tajikistan Tajikistan12517,78639717,264000
186San Marino San Marino11820,75313420,501400
187Isle of Man Isle of Man11638,00800000
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1157,1123566,641000
189CAR CAR11314,91328014,520200
190Gibraltar Gibraltar10820,0923,40516,579000
191Eritrea Eritrea10310,169310,063000
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8710,863310,7731000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8619,68020019,394300
194Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe776,230216,132000
195DPRK DPRK744,772,81304,772,739000
196Dominica Dominica7415,7472215,651000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands647,30500000
198Monaco Monaco6314,6086714,478400
199Saint Martin Saint Martin6311,97810,5161,399700
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis466,541136,482000
201Burundi Burundi3850,12953249,559000
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3611,20068810,476000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos366,380236,321400
204Cayman Islands Cayman Islands3230,66122,0768,553100
205Micronesia Micronesia299,7599,573157100
206Samoa Samoa2915,92514,2911,605400
207Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2834,65800500
208Bhutan Bhutan2161,73014561,564000
209Greenland Greenland2111,9719,1892,761400
210Marshall Islands Marshall Islands1715,2759215,1662200
211Vanuatu Vanuatu1411,9302211,894000
212Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
213Kiribati Kiribati133,4307142,703300
214Anguilla Anguilla123,86553,848400
215Tonga Tonga1216,18253215,638000
216Montserrat Montserrat81,396351,353000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7761316438000
218Macao Macao67930787000
219Palau Palau65,460105,444100
220St. Barth St. Barth65,28500000
221MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
222Cook Islands Cook Islands16,38946,384000
223Nauru Nauru14,61154,605000
224Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon13,1887382,449100
225Western Sahara Western Sahara11009000
226Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,88601,886000
227Niue Niue080080000
228Saint Helena Saint Helena01,3551,3532000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
230Vatican City Vatican City029029000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
98,104,113
India
44,581,297
France
35,291,584
Brazil
34,696,863
Germany
33,216,006
S. Korea
24,740,635
UK
23,621,952
Italy
22,395,282
Japan
21,187,043
Russia
20,909,731
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,412,263
Vietnam
11,476,908
Australia
10,209,239
Argentina
9,708,420
Netherlands
8,422,336
Iran
7,547,968
Mexico
7,082,545
Indonesia
6,427,764
Taiwan
6,373,121
Colombia
6,306,552
Poland
6,285,403
Portugal
5,484,946
Ukraine
5,133,080
Austria
5,105,202
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,837,005
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,680,470
Israel
4,659,661
Chile
4,616,294
Belgium
4,533,249
Canada
4,233,468
Peru
4,142,104
Czechia
4,099,713