Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 264,424,521
Total Deaths: 5,249,115 Total Recovered: 238,454,434

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA806,38849,716,3849,524,67039,385,32613,461132,3811,257
2Brazil Brazil615,22522,118,782152,05221,351,5058,31812,910205
3India India469,72434,609,741102,96334,037,0548,9443,2000
4Mexico Mexico294,4283,891,218348,7783,248,0124,7983,345182
5Russia Russia277,6409,703,1071,025,3508,400,1172,30033,3891,221
6Peru Peru201,2092,237,8420097800
7UK UK145,28110,329,0741,057,6659,126,12893153,945141
8Indonesia Indonesia143,8504,256,9987,7964,105,352031110
9Italy Italy134,0035,060,430208,8714,717,55669816,80672
10Iran Iran129,9886,125,59694,0765,901,5323,8393,83976
11Colombia Colombia128,6435,074,07931,5154,913,9213422,26257
12France France119,3307,773,530512,9247,141,2761,93448,416103
13Argentina Argentina116,6175,335,31022,5975,196,0966172,68120
14Germany Germany102,9096,026,796944,1874,979,7004,63673,486357
15South Africa South Africa89,9152,988,14847,3282,850,90554611,53544
16Spain Spain88,1225,189,220175,1204,925,97877214,50042
17Ukraine Ukraine87,0573,463,872381,0882,995,72717713,531525
18Poland Poland84,6563,596,491445,6173,066,2181,86227,356502
19Turkey Turkey77,2308,839,891389,8838,372,7781,40521,747192
20Romania Romania56,6841,781,95733,9171,691,3561,0761,14958
21Philippines Philippines48,7522,833,47315,1882,769,5331,02356440
22Chile Chile38,4031,766,49368,3191,659,7717062,21947
23Hungary Hungary34,9311,124,726187,795902,00055010,466218
24Czechia Czechia33,3172,193,289292,9751,866,9971,06421,12667
25Ecuador Ecuador33,250526,87049,740443,88075900
26Malaysia Malaysia30,5212,644,02762,2532,551,2535115,80647
27Canada Canada29,7371,798,87226,6111,742,5244973,24323
28Pakistan Pakistan28,7451,285,63114,1681,242,7189043778
29Bulgaria Bulgaria28,656699,180103,606566,9187022,018114
30Bangladesh Bangladesh27,9861,576,8277,1801,541,6611,3822613
31Belgium Belgium27,0721,786,444413,4441,345,92878020,40957
32Vietnam Vietnam25,6581,266,288235,3201,005,3106,60013,698210
33Tunisia Tunisia25,381717,9081,228691,299581985
34Iraq Iraq23,8592,082,77411,6492,047,26610771315
35Thailand Thailand20,8452,125,72973,7282,031,1561,3694,97133
36Egypt Egypt20,594360,43540,976298,8659091957
37Netherlands Netherlands19,5242,684,734537,1962,128,01460923,04365
38Bolivia Bolivia19,196539,76225,855494,7112201,1158
39Myanmar Myanmar19,120523,3465,478498,74805219
40Portugal Portugal18,4711,154,81757,6381,078,7081282,89813
41Japan Japan18,3621,727,4308491,708,219381262
42Greece Greece18,325951,35176,448856,5787046,25691
43Paraguay Paraguay16,475463,199796445,92847781
44Guatemala Guatemala15,967618,7271,289601,471529111
45Sweden Sweden15,1301,209,93534,5321,160,2734300
46Morocco Morocco14,782950,2232,876932,5653471353
47Slovakia Slovakia14,606697,471111,544571,3216007,853103
48Sri Lanka Sri Lanka14,399565,4719,948541,124073827
49Kazakhstan Kazakhstan12,716973,04521,994938,33552875313
50Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina12,658276,54871,672192,218058330
51Austria Austria12,6251,179,244130,0661,036,5536378,88272
52Georgia Georgia12,191853,83345,189796,45303,73172
53Serbia Serbia11,7921,259,00547,7941,199,4191771,98048
54Jordan Jordan11,661963,65557,917894,0771,1394,66528
55Switzerland Switzerland11,5741,029,804153,340864,8902184,7983
56Nepal Nepal11,535821,9497,045803,36902986
57Croatia Croatia11,043619,25532,603575,6093125,34176
58Honduras Honduras10,412378,046246,439121,19559703
59Moldova Moldova9,162365,1657,058348,94520673221
60Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,839549,8102,005538,96642242
61Lebanon Lebanon8,745674,00030,953634,3021861,45210
62Cuba Cuba8,305962,778751953,722221500
63Israel Israel8,1991,344,6685,4061,331,0631155650
64Azerbaijan Azerbaijan7,905591,88525,161558,81901,77221
65Armenia Armenia7,631339,57813,466318,481055821
66North Macedonia North Macedonia7,609216,3288,050200,669033317
67Panama Panama7,367477,9902,623468,0002000
68Afghanistan Afghanistan7,310157,3879,481140,5961,124161
69Costa Rica Costa Rica7,305566,95910,546549,1087700
70Lithuania Lithuania6,788474,18427,872439,5241261,81320
71Ethiopia Ethiopia6,784371,80315,713349,30621213113
72Uruguay Uruguay6,132400,2752,263391,880163091
73Algeria Algeria6,083210,92160,085144,753161987
74Ireland Ireland5,707578,064124,216448,1411174,1590
75Libya Libya5,476373,73918,024350,239052910
76Kenya Kenya5,335255,2601,549248,37620960
77Slovenia Slovenia5,255425,28833,577386,4562742,12515
78Venezuela Venezuela5,161432,5147,629419,72468100
79Belarus Belarus5,114658,3287,110646,10401,81816
80Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,707136,3792,843128,829121,0420
81China China4,63698,89790693,3557730
82Palestine Palestine4,542431,1613,457423,162503583
83Latvia Latvia4,232255,40211,705239,46514471219
84Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4,210407,6292,583400,8361671550
85Oman Oman4,113304,581447300,021290
86El Salvador El Salvador3,779119,80313,042102,98233601
87S. Korea S. Korea3,705457,61253,322400,5857335,26247
88Zambia Zambia3,667210,220128206,4257250
89Namibia Namibia3,573129,243175125,495100
90Uganda Uganda3,252127,55126,73297,56711500
91Sudan Sudan3,16443,4894,83435,49102605
92Albania Albania3,104200,6396,633190,902234663
93Nigeria Nigeria2,978214,2703,980207,3121100
94Cambodia Cambodia2,949120,183686116,5480235
95Denmark Denmark2,912497,20191,171403,118574,6803
96Syria Syria2,76048,35716,20529,3920905
97Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,752183,4602,304178,404131563
98Kuwait Kuwait2,465413,419291410,6633360
99Botswana Botswana2,419195,302431192,45212341
100Jamaica Jamaica2,40291,30426,20062,7029326
101Montenegro Montenegro2,314157,8692,418153,137602584
102Malawi Malawi2,30761,93682258,80767101
103Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2,19872,77511,21459,3632275621
104UAE UAE2,148742,1092,937737,024000
105Australia Australia2,021213,33916,483194,835681,68510
106Mongolia Mongolia2,008382,52367,259313,2561924413
107Yemen Yemen1,95010,0061,1646,8922300
108Mozambique Mozambique1,941151,652173149,5388580
109Senegal Senegal1,88673,9961772,093161
110Estonia Estonia1,808223,68916,585205,296345215
111Cameroon Cameroon1,804107,1482,628102,71615235413
112Angola Angola1,73565,20821063,2633250
113Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,409193,6331,919190,305232093
114Bahrain Bahrain1,394277,752319276,0392310
115Finland Finland1,356189,730142,37446,000511,6228
116Rwanda Rwanda1,343100,38153,51645,5221190
117Somalia Somalia1,32723,0169,64312,046000
118Eswatini Eswatini1,24846,91742145,248101640
119Ghana Ghana1,209130,920669129,042500
120Suriname Suriname1,16950,88220,13929,5748342
121DRC DRC1,10758,3196,28250,9300130
122Norway Norway1,093275,763185,71888,952644,1400
123Guyana Guyana99838,0271,13835,89118761
124Madagascar Madagascar96744,33044842,915300
125Luxembourg Luxembourg87990,3364,92184,536125703
126Taiwan Taiwan84816,62615115,6270170
127Mauritania Mauritania83539,40887337,70016690
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe74855,28452,2862,2502300
129Haiti Haiti74625,3513,10221,503000
130Singapore Singapore735267,15011,291255,124601,1019
131Tanzania Tanzania73026,27000700
132Martinique Martinique71845,50144,679104100
133Ivory Coast Ivory Coast70561,77525460,8160171
134Fiji Fiji69752,53275851,077000
135Bahamas Bahamas68522,80951021,614478
136Lesotho Lesotho66321,8077,43713,707000
137French Polynesia French Polynesia63646,32100720
138Mali Mali61117,5721,76215,1990721
139Qatar Qatar611243,7582,086241,061111510
140Cyprus Cyprus598135,50310,535124,370515380
141Belize Belize57830,6181,09328,947101010
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea55035,35456134,24371174
143Malta Malta46839,6681,68337,51721380
144Mauritius Mauritius45521,7601,38219,92301050
145Guinea Guinea38730,77065829,7254900
146Réunion Réunion38461,1883,02357,7811800
147Congo Congo35418,9706,19512,421000
148Cabo Verde Cabo Verde35038,4059637,95923120
149Gambia Gambia3429,992109,640100
150French Guiana French Guiana32846,09434,51211,2547340
151Liberia Liberia2875,824145,523200
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso28616,00036915,345000
153Saint Lucia Saint Lucia28013,01711212,625900
154Gabon Gabon27937,3424,76732,2961000
155New Caledonia New Caledonia27612,19530911,61011100
156Niger Niger2617,0561206,6752492
157Maldives Maldives25191,8931,72989,913231430
158Togo Togo24326,28212125,918090
159Barbados Barbados23325,6272,76422,63001982
160Hong Kong Hong Kong21312,4469012,143060
161Nicaragua Nicaragua21017,25412,8194,225000
162Grenada Grenada2005,898745,624210
163Djibouti Djibouti18713,5052413,294011
164Laos Laos18676,49668,9717,33901,3338
165Mayotte Mayotte18520,97317,8242,964000
166Chad Chad1815,7016464,874000
167Curaçao Curaçao17917,4408717,1743140
168Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17513,5997813,346170
169Aruba Aruba17416,39218816,03013200
170Benin Benin16124,86315624,546500
171Comoros Comoros1504,521674,3040130
172Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1486,442196,275000
173South Sudan South Sudan13312,75816212,463200
174Andorra Andorra13217,6581,44716,07942321
175Seychelles Seychelles12723,53749822,912000
176Tajikistan Tajikistan12417,095516,966000
177Timor-Leste Timor-Leste12219,822319,697000
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1216,40200000
179Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1174,14164,0181100
180Bermuda Bermuda1065,751305,615230
181Channel Islands Channel Islands10418,6562,29416,25802550
182CAR CAR10111,7424,7826,8592340
183Gibraltar Gibraltar987,3244046,8222320
184Brunei Brunei9715,11144914,565200
185San Marino San Marino935,9792765,610200
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten754,593204,4981000
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines745,5794285,0777170
188Isle of Man Isle of Man6611,61492410,62411280
189Liechtenstein Liechtenstein624,7523864,30411561
190Eritrea Eritrea607,4122097,1430190
191Saint Martin Saint Martin563,9732,5181,399700
192Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe563,73213,675010
193New Zealand New Zealand4411,8956,1475,704641720
194Dominica Dominica396,1203695,7120921
195British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands382,80900700
196Burundi Burundi3820,43219,6217730170
197Monaco Monaco363,8201443,6401230
198Iceland Iceland3518,1981,56616,59731430
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis282,787122,747110
200Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos253,103293,049041
201Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands222,9972882,6870270
202Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
203Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands133,7505033,2347620
204Cayman Islands Cayman Islands77,4443,8673,570141201
205Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna74450438000
206St. Barth St. Barth61,60300000
207Anguilla Anguilla31,414881,3230280
208Bhutan Bhutan32,640142,623000
209MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
210Montserrat Montserrat144241000
211Vanuatu Vanuatu1623000
212Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
213Falkland Islands Falkland Islands08300000
214Greenland Greenland01,5423861,1562860
215Macao Macao077077000
216Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
217Micronesia Micronesia0101000
218Palau Palau0808000
219Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
220Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0592732000
221Samoa Samoa0303000
222Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
223Tonga Tonga0101000
224Vatican City Vatican City027027000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
49,716,384
India
34,609,741
Brazil
22,118,782
UK
10,329,074
Russia
9,703,107
Turkey
8,839,891
France
7,773,530
Iran
6,125,596
Germany
6,026,796
Argentina
5,335,310
Spain
5,189,220
Colombia
5,074,079
Italy
5,060,430
Indonesia
4,256,998
Mexico
3,891,218
Poland
3,596,491
Ukraine
3,463,872
South Africa
2,988,148
Philippines
2,833,473
Netherlands
2,684,734
Malaysia
2,644,027
Peru
2,237,842
Czechia
2,193,289
Thailand
2,125,729
Iraq
2,082,774
Canada
1,798,872
Belgium
1,786,444
Romania
1,781,957
Chile
1,766,493
Japan
1,727,430
Bangladesh
1,576,827
Israel
1,344,668
Pakistan
1,285,631
Vietnam
1,266,288
Serbia
1,259,005